Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 17, 2022

RoSSA Sundays Showdown Ranking Tournament

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Aloysius Yapp R°SSA 12
6 (6/0) 119 (72/47)
61%
2 Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
6 (5/1) 79 (46/33)
58%
3 Steve Fong R°SSA 9
6 (4/2) 97 (52/45)
54%
3 Justin Low R°SSA 8
5 (4/1) 55 (32/23)
58%
5 Justin Phua R°SSA 7
5 (3/2) 57 (30/27)
53%
5 Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
5 (3/2) 71 (34/37)
48%
5 Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
4 (3/1) 64 (36/28)
56%
5 Terence Lai R°SSA 8
4 (3/1) 56 (32/24)
57%
9 Chi Kok Pin R°SSA 5
4 (2/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
Show more
9 Darren Young R°SSA 8
3 (2/1) 43 (23/20)
53%
9 Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
4 (2/2) 53 (25/28)
47%
9 Sharik Sayed
3 (2/1) 50 (25/25)
50%
9 Zachary Chew R°SSA 5
4 (2/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
9 Joel Lye R°SSA 6
4 (2/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
9 Rayurn Lim R°SSA 7
4 (2/2) 52 (25/27)
48%
9 Evan Chow R°SSA 5
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
17 Dominic Ng R°SSA 8
3 (1/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
17 Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
17 John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
3 (1/2) 38 (17/21)
45%
17 Julian Liow R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
17 Lau Lee Poh R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
17 Lucien Chen R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
17 Ryan Ong R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
17 Leslie Lim R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
25 Kenneth Tong R°SSA 7
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
25 Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
25 Jeremy Yeo
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
25 Chong Wei Jun R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
25 Iqbal Yazid R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
25 Joel Ng R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
25 Ryoji Hayashi R°SSA 4
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Bram Widjaja R°SSA 8
2 (0/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
Starts Apr 17, 2022, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Covered Footwear, shirt and long pants
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy
Contact May Kwek

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Singapore
Joel Lye R°SSA 6
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Sun 11:32  Table 1
2   
Singapore
Jeremy Yeo R°SSA 5
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
R1
Sun 11:30  Table 2
3   
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Sharik Sayed R°SSA 10
R1
Sun 11:30  Table 3
4   
Singapore
Chi Kok Pin R°SSA 5
Singapore
Joel Ng R°SSA 5
Sun 11:31  Table 4
5   
Singapore
Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
R3
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
Sun 11:31  Table 5
6   
Singapore
Ryan Ong R°SSA 6
Singapore
Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
Sun 11:31  Table 6
7   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp R°SSA 12
R5
Singapore
Chong Wei Jun R°SSA 5
Sun 11:32  Table 7
8   
Singapore
Julian Liow R°SSA 5
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 11:32  Table 8
9   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Sun 11:32  Table 9
10   
Indonesia
Bram Widjaja R°SSA 8
Singapore
Darren Young R°SSA 8
Sun 11:32  Table 11
11   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
Singapore
Zachary Chew R°SSA 5
Sun 11:32  Table 13
12   
Singapore
Iqbal Yazid R°SSA 7
Singapore
Leslie Lim R°SSA 6
Sun 11:32  Table 14
13   
Singapore
Evan Chow R°SSA 4
Japan
Ryoji Hayashi R°SSA 4
Sun 12:21  Table 2
14   
Singapore
Lau Lee Poh R°SSA 6
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
Sun 12:23  Table 13
15   
Singapore
Lucien Chen R°SSA 6
R1
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
R1
Sun 12:29  Table 14
16   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
R2
Singapore
Kenneth Tong R°SSA 7
Sun 12:35  Table 6

Winners qualification

17   
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
R1
Sun 13:45  Table 13
18   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed R°SSA 10
R7
Singapore
Chi Kok Pin R°SSA 5
Sun 13:50  Table 7
19   
Singapore
Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
Singapore
Ryan Ong R°SSA 6
Sun 13:01  Table 8
20   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp R°SSA 12
R3
Singapore
Julian Liow R°SSA 5
Sun 12:55  Table 9
21   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R3
Singapore
Darren Young R°SSA 8
R2
Sun 13:31  Table 3
22   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
Singapore
Leslie Lim R°SSA 6
  Table 7
23   
Singapore
Evan Chow R°SSA 4
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
Sun 13:58  Table 14
24   
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
Sun 14:05  Table 1

Loser round 1

25   
Singapore
Joel Lye R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
Jeremy Yeo R°SSA 5
Sun 13:13  Table 4
26   
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
R2
Singapore
Joel Ng R°SSA 5
Sun 13:34  Table 2
27   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R2
Singapore
Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
Sun 13:05  Table 1
28   
Singapore
Chong Wei Jun R°SSA 5
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 13:03  Table 5
29   
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Indonesia
Bram Widjaja R°SSA 8
Sun 13:07  Table 11
30   
Singapore
Zachary Chew R°SSA 5
Singapore
Iqbal Yazid R°SSA 7
Sun 12:37  Table 4
31   
Japan
Ryoji Hayashi R°SSA 4
Singapore
Lau Lee Poh R°SSA 6
R1
Sun 13:41  Table 6
32   
Singapore
Lucien Chen R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
Kenneth Tong R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 13:58  Table 4

Losers qualification

33   
Singapore
Joel Lye R°SSA 6
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
Sun 15:36  Table 8
34   
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
R3
Sun 15:18  Table 7
35   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R6
Singapore
Leslie Lim R°SSA 6
Sun 14:12  Table 2
36   
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R4
Sun 15:02  Table 2
37   
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Singapore
Julian Liow R°SSA 5
Sun 14:30  Table 5
38   
Singapore
Zachary Chew R°SSA 5
R1
Singapore
Ryan Ong R°SSA 6
Sun 14:50  Table 6
39   
Singapore
Lau Lee Poh R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
Chi Kok Pin R°SSA 5
Sun 15:18  Table 3
40   
Singapore
Lucien Chen R°SSA 6
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Sun 15:06  Table 4

Last sixteen

41   
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Singapore
Chi Kok Pin R°SSA 5
Sun 16:36  Table 1
42   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed R°SSA 10
R2
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R3
Sun 16:36  Table 3
43   
Singapore
Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
R4
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Sun 16:35  Table 2
44   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp R°SSA 12
R4
Singapore
Zachary Chew R°SSA 5
Sun 16:36  Table 4
45   
Singapore
Darren Young R°SSA 8
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
Sun 16:36  Table 5
46   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Joel Lye R°SSA 6
Sun 16:36  Table 6
47   
Singapore
Evan Chow R°SSA 4
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R4
Sun 16:36  Table 7
48   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Sun 16:36  Table 8

Quarter final

49   
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R6
Sun 18:05  Table 4
50   
Singapore
Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
R2
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp R°SSA 12
Sun 17:52  Table 1
51   
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
R2
Sun 18:05  Table 2
52   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R1
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 18:05  Table 3

Semi final

53   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp R°SSA 12
Sun 19:40  Table 2
54   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
R3
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
Sun 19:24  Table 1

Final

55   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp R°SSA 12
R8
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
Sun 21:25  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants