Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 22, 2023

Rack N Roll League Cup Spring/Summer 2023 Season

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Ryan Wissett
5 (5/0) 43 (31/12)
72%
2 United Kingdom Steve Strawhorn
5 (4/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
3 India Ashik Nathwani
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
3 United Kingdom Ricardo Benito
4 (3/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
5 United States Lee Brooks
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
5 United Kingdom Ben Slevin
4 (3/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
5 United Kingdom Carl Gamble
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
5 England Pete Greasley
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
9 England Keith Walkerdine
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
Show more
9 North Korea Mark Morris
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 India Arjun Jethwa
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 United Kingdom Rod Green
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 United Kingdom Jake Harman
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
9 United Kingdom Alec Tasker
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 United Kingdom Mick Hodgson
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 United Kingdom Dave Kearns
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 England Robert Callaghan
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 United Kingdom Mick Jones
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 United Kingdom Brandon Kearns
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 United Kingdom Veeru Champaneri
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 United Kingdom Patrick Ayres
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Nepal Jake Senkbeil-Newley
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 United Kingdom Sapphyre Banner
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 United Kingdom Tony Gormley
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 England Edward Cawley
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 United Kingdom Julian Barber
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 United Kingdom Yank Kelsey-Wood
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 United Kingdom Gemma Smith
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 United Kingdom Steve Fozzy O Orton
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 England Mat Curtis
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 England Daz Carter
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 United Kingdom Liam Williams
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 United Kingdom james prasad
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
9993 United Kingdom Michael Kearns
1 (1/0) 5 (5/0)
100%
Starts Aug 22, 2023, 6:45 PM (local time)
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine
Format Single elimination (34 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
More info
League Cup Spring/Summer 2023

10 Ball, call shot, 10 ball last ball to be potted.

Straight knockout.

A random draw each round.

Previous winners:

Matt Potter - Winter 2006.

Ben Moore - Winter 2007, Winter 2008, Summer 2011.

Aslam Abubaker - Winter 2009, Summer 2014, Winter 2015.

Dave Keown - Winter 2010.

Dan Harvey - Summer 2010.

Barry French - Summer 2011, Summer 2013, WInter 2018.

Tem Dixon - Winter 2012.

Dean Gamble - Summer 2012, WInter 2014.

Mick Jones - Winter 2013, Summer 2016, Winter 2017, Summer 2018.

Ashik Nathwani - Summer 2015, Winter 2016, Summer/Autumn 2021.

Steve Strawhorn - Summer 2017.

Nigel Webb - Winter 2019, Winter 2020, Winter 2022.

Mark Wayte - Summer 2019.

Ryan Wissett - Summer 2022

Keith Walkerdine - Winter 2023

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Pete Greasley
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
james prasad
United Kingdom
Jake Harman
Tue 21:32  Table 4
3   
United Kingdom
Veeru Champaneri
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Mat Curtis
 
5   
England
Daz Carter
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Kearns
 
7   
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
England
Robert Callaghan
 
9   
United Kingdom
Gemma Smith
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tony Gormley
 
11   
United Kingdom
Patrick Ayres
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
 
13   
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Ryan Wissett
 
15   
India
Arjun Jethwa
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
 
17   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
 
19   
United Kingdom
Michael Kearns
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
 
21   
United Kingdom
Yank Kelsey-Wood
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
United States
Lee Brooks
 
23   
India
Ashik Nathwani
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
England
Keith Walkerdine
 
25   
United Kingdom
Rod Green
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
England
Edward Cawley
 
27   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
North Korea
Mark Morris
 
29   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Nepal
Jake Senkbeil-Newley
 
31   
United Kingdom
Liam Williams
United Kingdom
Ben Slevin
Tue 21:09  Table 1
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Brandon Kearns
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Michael Kearns
England
Daz Carter
Tue 19:53  Table 8
34   
England
Ryan Wissett
United Kingdom
Gemma Smith
Tue 19:43  Table 2
35   
England
Pete Greasley
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
Tue 21:17  Table 4
36   
North Korea
Mark Morris
United Kingdom
Yank Kelsey-Wood
Tue 21:00  Table 1
37   
England
Robert Callaghan
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
Tue 20:57  Table 7
38   
England
Edward Cawley
India
Arjun Jethwa
Tue 21:17  Table 1
39   
United States
Lee Brooks
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
Tue 19:33  Table 6
40   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
United Kingdom
Patrick Ayres
Tue 17:57  Table 4
41   
Nepal
Jake Senkbeil-Newley
United Kingdom
Ben Slevin
Tue 20:11  Table 2
42   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
United Kingdom
Dave Kearns
Tue 20:41  Table 8
43   
England
Keith Walkerdine
England
Mat Curtis
Tue 20:20  Table 6
44   
United Kingdom
Brandon Kearns
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
Tue 19:50  Table 8
45   
United Kingdom
Jake Harman
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
Tue 19:58  Table 2
46   
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
India
Ashik Nathwani
Tue 20:20  Table 4
47   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
United Kingdom
Veeru Champaneri
Tue 20:37  Table 7
48   
United Kingdom
Tony Gormley
United Kingdom
Rod Green
Tue 19:57  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
India
Arjun Jethwa
United Kingdom
Ben Slevin
Tue 18:53  Table 8
50   
United Kingdom
Jake Harman
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
Tue 20:39  Table 4
51   
India
Ashik Nathwani
United Kingdom
Rod Green
Tue 19:44  Table 2
52   
England
Pete Greasley
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
Tue 18:28  Table 7
53   
England
Keith Walkerdine
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
Tue 21:18  Table 1
54   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
North Korea
Mark Morris
Tue 19:31  Table 1
55   
England
Ryan Wissett
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
Tue 18:41  Table 3
56   
United States
Lee Brooks
United Kingdom
Michael Kearns
Tue 20:30 

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
India
Ashik Nathwani
United States
Lee Brooks
Tue 20:10  Table 5
58   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
United Kingdom
Ben Slevin
Tue 18:02  Table 4
59   
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
Tue 20:44  Table 1
60   
England
Pete Greasley
England
Ryan Wissett
Tue 19:45  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
England
Ryan Wissett
India
Ashik Nathwani
Tue 19:04  Table 4
62   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
Tue 18:21  Table 1

Final

Race to 9
63   
England
Ryan Wissett
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
Tue 20:34  Table 1

Participants