Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 27, 2024

Rack N Roll League Cup Autumn/Winter 2023/24 Season

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United States Lee Brooks
5 (5/0) 66 (39/27)
59%
2 England Mo Yasin Khatri
4 (3/1) 57 (32/25)
56%
3 United Kingdom Ian Welch
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
3 England Mark 'chip' Williams
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
5 India Arjun Jethwa
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 United Kingdom Ricardo Benito
3 (2/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
5 England Pete Greasley
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 England Robert Callaghan
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 United Kingdom Brandon Kearns
2 (1/1) 17 (6/11)
35%
Show more
9 United Kingdom Patrick Ayres
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 United Kingdom Kas Hassam
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 United Kingdom Sapphyre Banner
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
9 United Kingdom james prasad
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 United Kingdom Ian Elliott
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
9 England Mat Curtis
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 United Kingdom Dave Kearns
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 England Keith Walkerdine
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 North Korea Mark Morris
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 United Kingdom Veeru Champaneri
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Nepal Jake Senkbeil-Newley
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
17 United Kingdom Carl Gamble
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 England Edward Cawley
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 United Kingdom Julian Barber
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 United Kingdom Duane Fox
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 United Kingdom Gemma Smith
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 United Kingdom Alec Tasker
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 United Kingdom Mick Hodgson
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
17 England Daz Carter
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
9993 Greece Apostolos Spanelis
2 (2/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
9993 United Kingdom Liam Williams
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 RNR Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 United Kingdom Michael Kearns
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Feb 27, 2024, 6:45 PM (local time)
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
More info
League Cup

9 Ball

Straight knockout.

A random draw each round.

Previous winners:

Matt Potter - Winter 2006.

Ben Moore - Winter 2007, Winter 2008, Summer 2011.

Aslam Abubaker - Winter 2009, Summer 2014, Winter 2015.

Dave Keown - Winter 2010.

Dan Harvey - Summer 2010.

Barry French - Summer 2011, Summer 2013, WInter 2018.

Tem Dixon - Winter 2012.

Dean Gamble - Summer 2012, WInter 2014.

Mick Jones - Winter 2013, Summer 2016, Winter 2017, Summer 2018.

Ashik Nathwani - Summer 2015, Winter 2016, Summer/Autumn 2021.

Steve Strawhorn - Summer 2017.

Nigel Webb - Winter 2019, Winter 2020, Winter 2022.

Mark Wayte - Summer 2019.

Ryan Wissett - Summer 2022, Summer 2023

Keith Walkerdine - Winter 2023

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Nepal
Jake Senkbeil-Newley
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
Tue 23:15  Table 4
2   
United Kingdom
james prasad
England
Edward Cawley
Tue 20:11  Table 7
3   
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
Tue 21:04  Table 4
4   
United Kingdom
Patrick Ayres
North Korea
Mark Morris
Tue 21:07  Table 5
5   
England
Mark 'chip' Williams
United Kingdom
Liam Williams
 
6   
India
Arjun Jethwa
England
Keith Walkerdine
Tue 19:49  Table 5
7   
United Kingdom
Dave Kearns
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
Tue 23:16  Table 4
8   
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
England
Robert Callaghan
Tue 19:26  Table 3
9   
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
United Kingdom
Gemma Smith
Tue 19:55  Table 6
10   
United Kingdom
Michael Kearns
England
Mo Yasin Khatri
Tue 19:00 
11   
United Kingdom
Ian Elliott
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
Tue 23:16  Table 8
12   
England
Pete Greasley
England
Daz Carter
Tue 23:17  Table 2
13   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
RNR Bye 1
 
14   
United Kingdom
Veeru Champaneri
United Kingdom
Brandon Kearns
Tue 23:18  Table 5
15   
United Kingdom
Duane Fox
England
Mat Curtis
Tue 23:18  Table 6
16   
United States
Lee Brooks
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
Tue 23:19  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
England
Pete Greasley
Tue 20:06  Table 6
18   
England
Mo Yasin Khatri
England
Mat Curtis
Tue 18:25  Table 6
19   
India
Arjun Jethwa
United Kingdom
Brandon Kearns
Tue 20:24  Table 6
20   
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
United Kingdom
Patrick Ayres
Tue 18:15  Table 1
21   
United Kingdom
james prasad
England
Mark 'chip' Williams
Tue 19:54  Table 8
22   
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
R1
England
Robert Callaghan
Tue 20:49  Table 3
23   
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
United States
Lee Brooks
Tue 19:29  Table 4
24   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
United Kingdom
Ian Elliott
Tue 21:00  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
England
Mo Yasin Khatri
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
Tue 18:20  Table 5
26   
India
Arjun Jethwa
United States
Lee Brooks
Tue 19:31  Table 4
27   
England
Pete Greasley
England
Mark 'chip' Williams
Tue 18:30  Table 1
28   
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
 

Semi final

Race to 9
29   
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
United States
Lee Brooks
R2
Tue 19:36  Table 1
30   
England
Mo Yasin Khatri
England
Mark 'chip' Williams
Tue 17:39  Table 1

Final

Race to 11
31   
England
Mo Yasin Khatri
United States
Lee Brooks
Tue 20:30  Table 1

Participants