Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 29, 2021

Rack N Roll In-House Handicap 9 Ball Series 2021 Event 1

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ian Welch
6 (5/1) 63 (40/23)
63%
14
2 Mick Jones
4 (2/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
12
3 Lee Brooks
3 (3/0) 35 (21/14)
60%
10
3 Ed Araneta
3 (2/1) 34 (17/17)
50%
10
5 Paul Morgan
3 (1/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
8
5 Sapphyre Banner
3 (1/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
8
7 Apostolos Spanelis
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
6
7 Keith Walkerdine
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
6
9 Alec Tasker
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
5
9993 RNR Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline Aug 27, 2021, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Aug 29, 2021, 11:15 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (10 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Rack N Roll In-House 9 Ball Handicap Series 2021
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine (Keithw79@live.co.uk)
More info
Sunday 29th August will be the Rack N Roll In-House 9 Ball Handicap Series 2021 Event 1.

This tournament and series is for league player’s current and former, as well as local players only (not an open event).

Details for Tournament

• Doors open at 11am with play starting at 11.15am.
• Limited to 32 maximum entries.
• In-house handicap system of -2 to 5.
• Double elimination to knockout round (To last 16 if 25 to 32 players. To last 8 if 17 to 24. To last 4 if 16 or below).
• Race to 7 (handicaps included).
• Alternate break through out.
• If 20 minutes later than start time, your game will be forfeited.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
-1
R2
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
1
Sun 11:19  Table 1
2   
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Wales
Paul Morgan
 
4   
RNR Bye 1
-1
United Kingdom
Ed Araneta
3
Sun 11:15  Table 3

Winner round 1

Race to 7
5   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-2
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
-1
Sun 12:21  Table 2
6   
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
-2
R1
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
4
Sun 11:19  Table 2
7   
England
Keith Walkerdine
-1
Wales
Paul Morgan
0
Sun 11:19  Table 4
8   
United Kingdom
Ed Araneta
3
England
Ian Welch
-2
Sun 11:44  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 7
9   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
1
England
Ian Welch
-2
Sun 12:57  Table 4
10   
Walk Over
England
Keith Walkerdine
 
11   
Walk Over
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
 
12   
RNR Bye 1
-1
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-2
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
13   
England
Ian Welch
-2
England
Keith Walkerdine
-1
Sun 13:48  Table 4
14   
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
-2
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-2
Sun 22:01  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 7
15   
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
-1
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
4
Sun 13:30  Table 3
16   
Wales
Paul Morgan
0
United Kingdom
Ed Araneta
3
Sun 13:34  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 7
17   
England
Ian Welch
-2
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
4
Sun 14:41  Table 2
18   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-2
Wales
Paul Morgan
0
Sun 14:42  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
19   
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
-1
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-2
 
20   
United Kingdom
Ed Araneta
3
England
Ian Welch
-2
R2
Sun 15:49  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
21   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-2
England
Ian Welch
-2
Sun 16:58  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants