Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 11, 2020

RT5 1. Divisjon Nord2

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 John E.Erstad
Alta BK
5 (5/0) 42 (35/7)
83%
100
2 Simon Thomassen
Alta BK
5 (4/1) 47 (32/15)
68%
87
3 Roger Strømeng
Alta BK
4 (2/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
74
3 Torbjørn Magnus Isaksen
Reisa BK
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
74
5 Vidar Thomassen
Alta BK
3 (1/2) 29 (9/20)
31%
61
5 Frank Robert Jacobsen
Alta BK
3 (1/2) 29 (9/20)
31%
61
7 Eirik Hagerup
Alta BK
3 (0/3) 30 (9/21)
30%
55
7 Dan Reidar Ærø
Alta BK
3 (0/3) 29 (8/21)
28%
55
Entry deadline Jan 8, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 11, 2020, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings 1. Divisjon Nord2 2019/2020
Organizer Alta BK
Contact Vidar Thomassen (vidar.thomassen@gmail.com, 47389060)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simon Thomassen 3 3 0 0 21 6 15 0 0 0 0.778 3
2 Roger Strømeng 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 0 0 0 0.645 2
3 Vidar Thomassen 3 1 0 2 9 20 -11 0 0 0 0.31 1
4 Dan Reidar Ærø 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0 0 0 0.276 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John E.Erstad 3 3 0 0 21 2 19 0 0 0 0.913 3
2 Torbjørn Magnus Isaksen 3 2 0 1 15 11 4 0 0 0 0.577 2
3 Frank Robert Jacobsen 3 1 0 2 9 20 -11 0 0 0 0.31 1
4 Eirik Hagerup 3 0 0 3 9 21 -12 0 0 0 0.3 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Simon Thomassen
Dan Reidar Ærø
Sat 12:56  Table 3
2-A   
Roger Strømeng
Vidar Thomassen
Sat 12:56  Table 2
3-B   
John E.Erstad
Eirik Hagerup
Sat 12:56  Table 1
4-B   
Torbjørn Magnus Isaksen
Frank Robert Jacobsen
Sat 12:56  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 7
5-A   
Simon Thomassen
Vidar Thomassen
Sat 15:12 
6-A   
Dan Reidar Ærø
Roger Strømeng
Sat 15:30 
7-B   
John E.Erstad
Frank Robert Jacobsen
Sat 15:16 
8-B   
Eirik Hagerup
Torbjørn Magnus Isaksen
Sat 15:30 

Round 3

Race to 7
9-A   
Simon Thomassen
Roger Strømeng
Sat 16:35 
10-A   
Vidar Thomassen
Dan Reidar Ærø
Sat 16:35 
11-B   
John E.Erstad
Torbjørn Magnus Isaksen
Sat 15:30 
12-B   
Frank Robert Jacobsen
Eirik Hagerup
Sat 15:30 

Semi final

Race to 7
13   
Simon Thomassen
Torbjørn Magnus Isaksen
Sat 18:34 
14   
Roger Strømeng
John E.Erstad
Sat 18:34 

Final

Race to 7
15   
Simon Thomassen
John E.Erstad
Sat 20:34 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer