Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 26 - February 27, 2022

RT4 Vest

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Reidar Rundsveen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
6 (6/0) 16 (14/2)
88%
52, 45, 43, 40, 34, 33, 26, 25, 25 60
2 Geir Bentzen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
7 (5/2) 20 (13/7)
65%
43, 39, 31, 28 52
3 John christian Vespestad
Stord Snookerklubb
6 (4/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
35, 31, 29 44
3 Jason Hawker
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 14 (9/5)
64%
30, 25 44
5 Frode Vikebø
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
29 37
5 Asle Valvatne
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
37
7 Kjell Henriksen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
33
7 Kåre Valde
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
33
9 Espen Nymark
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
29
9 Toni Stokka
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (1/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
29
11 Arve Hatlevik
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (0/5) 10 (0/10)
0%
26
9991 Harald Helberg
Stord Snookerklubb
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
26
Entry deadline Feb 23, 2022, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 26, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Snooker 21/22
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb
Contact Harald Helberg (haraldhelberg@hotmail.com, 98673058)
More info
Vi ønskjer alle spelarar i regionen hjarteleg velkommen til sesongens siste regionale turnering, RT4. Vi tar sikte på at heile turneringa blir gjennomført laurdag 26.02.

Samfunnet er meir opent igjen. Samstundes oppmodar vi framleis til å vise omsyn med tanke på smittevern og respekterer dei som vil ha på munnbind.

Det blir kiosksal.

Vel møtt til nok ein snooker-laurdag.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Reidar Rundsveen 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Jason Hawker 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
3 Frode Vikebø 4 2 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
4 Kjell Henriksen 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Espen Nymark 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
6 Harald Helberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Geir Bentzen 5 4 0 1 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 4
2 John christian Vespestad 5 4 0 1 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Asle Valvatne 5 3 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 3
4 Kåre Valde 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 3
5 Toni Stokka 5 1 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 1
6 Arve Hatlevik 5 0 0 5 0 10 -10 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Reidar Rundsveen
Espen Nymark
Sat 09:33  Table 1
2-A   
Jason Hawker
Harald Helberg
Sat 09:00 
3-A   
Kjell Henriksen
Frode Vikebø
Sat 09:34  Table 8
4-B   
John christian Vespestad
Toni Stokka
Sat 09:34  Table 3
5-B   
Geir Bentzen
Arve Hatlevik
Sat 09:34  Table 7
6-B   
Kåre Valde
Asle Valvatne
Sat 09:34  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 2
7-A   
Reidar Rundsveen
Harald Helberg
Sat 10:30 
8-A   
Espen Nymark
Frode Vikebø
Sat 11:35 
9-A   
Jason Hawker
Kjell Henriksen
Sat 10:50 
10-B   
John christian Vespestad
Arve Hatlevik
Sat 10:15 
11-B   
Toni Stokka
Asle Valvatne
Sat 11:05 
12-B   
Geir Bentzen
Kåre Valde
Sat 11:05 

Round 3

Race to 2
13-A   
Reidar Rundsveen
Frode Vikebø
Sat 10:37 
14-A   
Harald Helberg
Kjell Henriksen
Sat 12:00 
15-A   
Espen Nymark
Jason Hawker
Sat 10:50 
16-B   
John christian Vespestad
Asle Valvatne
Sat 13:26 
17-B   
Arve Hatlevik
Kåre Valde
Sat 12:40 
18-B   
Toni Stokka
Geir Bentzen
Sat 10:49 

Round 4

Race to 2
19-A   
Reidar Rundsveen
Kjell Henriksen
Sat 11:35 
20-A   
Frode Vikebø
Jason Hawker
Sat 14:12 
21-A   
Harald Helberg
Espen Nymark
Sat 13:30 
22-B   
John christian Vespestad
Kåre Valde
Sat 14:12 
23-B   
Asle Valvatne
Geir Bentzen
Sat 14:30 
24-B   
Arve Hatlevik
Toni Stokka
Sat 14:12 

Round 5

Race to 2
25-A   
Reidar Rundsveen
Jason Hawker
Sat 12:13 
26-A   
Kjell Henriksen
Espen Nymark
Sat 13:27 
27-A   
Frode Vikebø
Harald Helberg
Sat 15:00 
28-B   
John christian Vespestad
Geir Bentzen
Sat 15:12 
29-B   
Kåre Valde
Toni Stokka
Sat 15:12 
30-B   
Asle Valvatne
Arve Hatlevik
Sat 15:12 

Semi final

Race to 3
31   
Reidar Rundsveen
John christian Vespestad
Sat 16:43 
32   
Jason Hawker
Geir Bentzen
Sat 16:43 

Final

Race to 3
33   
Reidar Rundsveen
Geir Bentzen
Sat 17:58 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer