Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 3 - December 5, 2021

RT2 Vest

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 John christian Vespestad
Stord Snookerklubb
6 (6/0) 19 (14/5)
74%
47, 37, 29, 27, 27 60
2 Jason Hawker
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
6 (4/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
39, 33, 32, 25, 25 52
3 Geir Bentzen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
6 (5/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
30, 27, 25 44
3 Kåre Valde
Stord Snookerklubb
6 (4/2) 16 (11/5)
69%
44
5 Arnfinn Saue
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
37
5 Håkon Tverderøy
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 11 (7/4)
64%
37
7 Simen Hatlevik
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
33
7 Harald Helberg
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (2/3) 11 (5/6)
45%
33
9 Oddbjørn Bolkan
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (1/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
28 29
9 Toni Stokka
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
29
11 Ivar Magne Høgås
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (0/5) 10 (0/10)
0%
26
Entry deadline Dec 1, 2021, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 3, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Snooker 21/22
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb
Contact Arnfinn Saue (arnfinn.saue@sklbb.no, 90168032)

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John christian Vespestad 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Jason Hawker 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
3 Arnfinn Saue 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Simen Hatlevik 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Toni Stokka 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Geir Bentzen 5 5 0 0 10 3 7 0 0 0 0.769 5
2 Kåre Valde 5 4 0 1 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 4
3 Håkon Tverderøy 5 3 0 2 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 3
4 Harald Helberg 5 2 0 3 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 2
5 Oddbjørn Bolkan 5 1 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 1
6 Ivar Magne Høgås 5 0 0 5 0 10 -10 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
John christian Vespestad
Jason Hawker
Sat 09:02  Table 1
2-A   
Arnfinn Saue
Toni Stokka
Sat 09:02  Table 2
3-B   
Geir Bentzen
Ivar Magne Høgås
Sat 09:02  Table 3
4-B   
Kåre Valde
Håkon Tverderøy
Sat 09:02  Table 7
5-B   
Harald Helberg
Oddbjørn Bolkan
Sat 09:02  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 2
6-A   
Jason Hawker
Toni Stokka
Sat 10:41 
7-A   
John christian Vespestad
Simen Hatlevik
Sat 10:41 
8-B   
Geir Bentzen
Håkon Tverderøy
Sat 10:46 
9-B   
Ivar Magne Høgås
Oddbjørn Bolkan
Sat 10:41 
10-B   
Kåre Valde
Harald Helberg
Sat 10:46 

Round 3

Race to 2
11-A   
Toni Stokka
Simen Hatlevik
Sat 11:54 
12-A   
Jason Hawker
Arnfinn Saue
Sat 12:08 
13-B   
Geir Bentzen
Oddbjørn Bolkan
Sat 12:23 
14-B   
Håkon Tverderøy
Harald Helberg
Sat 12:23 
15-B   
Ivar Magne Høgås
Kåre Valde
Sat 12:08 

Round 4

Race to 2
16-A   
Simen Hatlevik
Arnfinn Saue
Sat 13:15 
17-A   
Toni Stokka
John christian Vespestad
Sat 13:15 
18-B   
Geir Bentzen
Harald Helberg
Sat 14:27 
19-B   
Oddbjørn Bolkan
Kåre Valde
Sat 13:17 
20-B   
Håkon Tverderøy
Ivar Magne Høgås
Sat 14:27 

Round 5

Race to 2
21-A   
Arnfinn Saue
John christian Vespestad
Sat 16:03 
22-A   
Simen Hatlevik
Jason Hawker
Sat 15:04 
23-B   
Geir Bentzen
Kåre Valde
Sat 15:04 
24-B   
Harald Helberg
Ivar Magne Høgås
Sat 16:27 
25-B   
Oddbjørn Bolkan
Håkon Tverderøy
Sat 14:37 

Semi final

Race to 3
26   
John christian Vespestad
Kåre Valde
Sat 16:49  Table 2
27   
Jason Hawker
Geir Bentzen
Sat 16:49  Table 1

Final

Race to 3
28   
John christian Vespestad
Jason Hawker
Sat 19:47  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer