Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 10, 2022

RT2 Øst

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Erik Dullerud
Trondheim Snooker
6 (4/2) 23 (16/7)
70%
59, 32, 32, 30, 28, 27 60
2 Robin Nordbøen
Oslo Snooker
6 (5/1) 20 (15/5)
75%
38, 33, 33, 32, 31, 29, 28, 27 52
3 Hermund Årdalen
Oslo Snooker
5 (4/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
46
3 Safian Ahmad
Oslo Snooker
5 (4/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
34, 27, 27 46
5 Bjørn Johan Lorange
Unique BK
4 (3/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
38
5 Roald Pettersen
Trondheim Snooker
4 (2/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
26 38
5 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
38
5 Vegar Hammer Olsen
Oslo Snooker
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
30 38
9 Atle Sponberg
Oslo Snooker
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
26
9 Arild Burud
Oslo Snooker
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
25 26
9 Kim Kristensen
Oslo Snooker
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
32, 29 26
9 Syed Haider
Oslo Snooker
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
26
13 BArild Sørum
Unique BK
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 17
13 Haakon Røstad
Oslo Snooker
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
17
13 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
17
13 Petter Olsen
Oslo BK
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
17
Entry deadline Dec 7, 2022, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 10, 2022, 8:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Snooker 22/23
Organizer Norges Biljardforbund and Oslo Snooker

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Safian Ahmad 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Erik Dullerud 3 1 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
3 Syed Haider 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 1
4 BArild Sørum 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robin Nordbøen 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Stig Nesvik 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Atle Sponberg 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Petter Olsen 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hermund Årdalen 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Roald Pettersen 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Arild Burud 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Haukur Stefansson 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bjørn Johan Lorange 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Vegar Hammer Olsen 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Kim Kristensen 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Haakon Røstad 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Erik Dullerud
Safian Ahmad
Sat 09:11  Table 1
2-A   
BArild Sørum
Syed Haider
Sat 09:11 
3-B   
Robin Nordbøen
Petter Olsen
Sat 09:11  Table 4
4-B   
Atle Sponberg
Stig Nesvik
Sat 09:11  Table 6
5-C   
Hermund Årdalen
Haukur Stefansson
Sat 09:11  Table 3
6-C   
Arild Burud
Roald Pettersen
Sat 09:11  Table 2
7-D   
Bjørn Johan Lorange
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Sat 11:40  Table 3
8-D   
Kim Kristensen
Haakon Røstad
Sat 11:40  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Erik Dullerud
Syed Haider
Sat 11:41  Table 1
10-A   
Safian Ahmad
BArild Sørum
Sat 11:42  Table 2
11-B   
Robin Nordbøen
Stig Nesvik
Sat 12:45  Table 3
12-B   
Petter Olsen
Atle Sponberg
Sat 12:46  Table 6
13-C   
Hermund Årdalen
Roald Pettersen
Sat 12:19  Table 4
14-C   
Haukur Stefansson
Arild Burud
Sat 12:57  Table 5
15-D   
Bjørn Johan Lorange
Haakon Røstad
Sat 13:37  Table 2
16-D   
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Kim Kristensen
Sat 13:34  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Erik Dullerud
BArild Sørum
Sat 13:59  Table 1
18-A   
Syed Haider
Safian Ahmad
Sat 15:08  Table 3
19-B   
Robin Nordbøen
Atle Sponberg
Sat 16:40  Table 1
20-B   
Stig Nesvik
Petter Olsen
Sat 15:08  Table 6
21-C   
Hermund Årdalen
Arild Burud
Sat 17:45 
22-C   
Roald Pettersen
Haukur Stefansson
Sat 17:45 
23-D   
Bjørn Johan Lorange
Kim Kristensen
Sat 16:48  Table 2
24-D   
Haakon Røstad
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Sat 16:48  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Safian Ahmad
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Sat 20:19  Table 3
26   
Robin Nordbøen
Roald Pettersen
Sat 20:19  Table 1
27   
Hermund Årdalen
Stig Nesvik
Sat 20:18  Table 4
28   
Bjørn Johan Lorange
Erik Dullerud
Sat 20:19  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Safian Ahmad
Robin Nordbøen
Sat 21:38  Table 1
30   
Hermund Årdalen
Erik Dullerud
Sat 23:17  Table 4

Final

Race to 3
31   
Robin Nordbøen
Erik Dullerud
Sun 00:48  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer