Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 19, 2023

RT1 Nord2

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Brage Arnesen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
3 (3/0) 9 (7/2)
78%
51, 44, 30, 25 60
2 Øyvind Jensen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
27, 25 52
3 Ragnvald Magnussen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
44
3 Anders Melhus
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
44
5 Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
37
5 Dan Reidar Ærø
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
37
Starts Aug 19, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Aug 16, 2023, 5:59 PM (local time)
Organizer Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
Rankings Snooker 23/24
Format Round robin (6 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
More info
Velkommen til turnering i Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb sine lokaler.

Turneringen starter lørdag og spilles ferdig lørdag.

Det blir kiosksalg. Baguetter, sjokolade, mineralvann og kaffe.
Vi oppfordrer til å bruke dette tilbudet fremfor medbrakt, da det er en fin liten inntekt for klubben.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Øyvind Jensen 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Ragnvald Magnussen 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Thomas René Fridtjofsen 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Brage Arnesen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 1 2
2 Anders Melhus 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Dan Reidar Ærø 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 3
1-A   
Øyvind Jensen
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Sat 14:28 
2-B   
Brage Arnesen
Anders Melhus
Sat 10:36 

Round 2

Best of 3
3-A   
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Ragnvald Magnussen
Sat 12:31 
4-B   
Anders Melhus
Dan Reidar Ærø
Sat 12:31 

Round 3

Best of 3
5-A   
Ragnvald Magnussen
Øyvind Jensen
Sat 10:35 
6-B   
Dan Reidar Ærø
Brage Arnesen
L
Sat 14:46 

Final

Best of 5
7   
Øyvind Jensen
Brage Arnesen
Sat 16:45 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer