Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 1 - October 2, 2021

RT1 Nord1

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Geir Ove Storheil
Helgeland Snooker
7 (5/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
60
2 Johnny Jenssen
Helgeland Snooker
7 (4/3) 15 (9/6)
60%
52
3 Espen Karlsen
Helgeland Snooker
6 (3/3) 15 (7/8)
47%
46
3 Tommy Johnsen
Helgeland Snooker
6 (5/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
46
5 Torleiv Langvann
Helgeland Snooker
5 (1/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
38
6 Thomas Heggem
Helgeland Snooker
5 (0/5) 12 (2/10)
17%
35
Entry deadline Sep 29, 2021, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 1, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (6 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Snooker 21/22
Organizer Helgeland Snooker

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Johnsen 5 5 0 0 10 1 9 0 0 0 0.909 5
2 Johnny Jenssen 5 3 0 2 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 3
3 Espen Karlsen 5 3 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 3
4 Geir Ove Storheil 5 3 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 3
5 Torleiv Langvann 5 1 0 4 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
6 Thomas Heggem 5 0 0 5 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
Tommy Johnsen
Thomas Heggem
Fri 16:14  Table 1
2   
Geir Ove Storheil
Torleiv Langvann
Fri 20:03  Table 2
3   
Johnny Jenssen
Espen Karlsen
Fri 18:36  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 2
4   
Tommy Johnsen
Torleiv Langvann
Sat 11:00 
5   
Thomas Heggem
Espen Karlsen
Fri 23:00 
6   
Geir Ove Storheil
Johnny Jenssen
Sat 14:02 

Round 3

Race to 2
7   
Tommy Johnsen
Espen Karlsen
Fri 17:36 
8   
Torleiv Langvann
Johnny Jenssen
Fri 21:13 
9   
Thomas Heggem
Geir Ove Storheil
Fri 21:57 

Round 4

Race to 2
10   
Tommy Johnsen
Johnny Jenssen
Fri 20:03  Table 1
11   
Espen Karlsen
Geir Ove Storheil
Sat 11:00  Table 2
12   
Torleiv Langvann
Thomas Heggem
Sat 13:07  Table 4

Round 5

Race to 2
13   
Tommy Johnsen
Geir Ove Storheil
Sat 13:07 
14   
Johnny Jenssen
Thomas Heggem
Sat 11:00  Table 1
15   
Espen Karlsen
Torleiv Langvann
Sat 14:03 

Semi final

Race to 2
16   
Tommy Johnsen
Geir Ove Storheil
Sat 16:02  Table 1
17   
Espen Karlsen
Johnny Jenssen
Sat 16:02  Table 4

Final

Race to 2
18   
Geir Ove Storheil
Johnny Jenssen
Sat 16:56  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer