Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 1 - March 3, 2019

RT1 Nord1

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Johnny Jenssen
Helgeland Snooker
5 (5/0) 13 (11/2)
85%
41, 27 60
2 Espen Karlsen
Helgeland Snooker
5 (3/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
36, 30 52
3 Tommy Olsen
Arctic BK
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
31 44
3 Odd Husnes
Helgeland Snooker
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
44
5 Ivar Bang
Helgeland Snooker
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
37
5 Geir Ove Storheil
Helgeland Snooker
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
37
7 Torleiv Langvann
Helgeland Snooker
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
33
7 Jim Rune Skjellhaug
Helgeland Snooker
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
33
Entry deadline Feb 27, 2019, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 1, 2019, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Snooker 2019
Organizer Helgeland Snooker
Contact Johnny Jenssen (j.jenssen@online.no)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Olsen 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Odd Husnes 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Ivar Bang 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Jim Rune Skjellhaug 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Johnny Jenssen 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Espen Karlsen 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Geir Ove Storheil 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Torleiv Langvann 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Tommy Olsen
Odd Husnes
Sat 10:13  Table 1
2-A   
Ivar Bang
Jim Rune Skjellhaug
Sat 10:13  Table 2
3-B   
Torleiv Langvann
Espen Karlsen
Sat 10:13  Table 3
4-B   
Geir Ove Storheil
Johnny Jenssen
Sat 10:13  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
Tommy Olsen
Jim Rune Skjellhaug
Sat 12:44 
6-A   
Odd Husnes
Ivar Bang
Sat 12:44 
7-B   
Torleiv Langvann
Johnny Jenssen
Sat 11:36 
8-B   
Espen Karlsen
Geir Ove Storheil
Sat 12:43 

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
Tommy Olsen
Ivar Bang
Sat 14:28 
10-A   
Jim Rune Skjellhaug
Odd Husnes
Sat 14:29 
11-B   
Torleiv Langvann
Geir Ove Storheil
Sat 13:47 
12-B   
Johnny Jenssen
Espen Karlsen
Sat 13:46 

Semi final

Race to 2
13   
Tommy Olsen
Espen Karlsen
Sat 15:52 
14   
Odd Husnes
Johnny Jenssen
Sat 15:52 

Final

Race to 3
15   
Espen Karlsen
Johnny Jenssen
Sat 15:52 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer