Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 15, 2021

Qmasters VIRTUAL NINE AFRICA TOUR - STAGE 5

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Vladislav Tsirikov
5 (5/0) 382 (227/155)
59%
30
2 Veronika Ivanovskaia
3 (2/1) 229 (124/105)
54%
24
3 Richard Halliday
3 (2/1) 212 (124/88)
58%
16
3 Craig Bouwer
3 (2/1) 138 (71/67)
51%
16
5 Vincent Halliday
3 (2/1) 159 (98/61)
62%
8
5 Nicola Rossouw
Gauteng Blackball
3 (2/1) 173 (84/89)
49%
8
5 Kelly Fisher
2 (1/1) 146 (78/68)
53%
8
5 Yana Halliday
2 (1/1) 155 (74/81)
48%
8
9 Jason Theron
1 (0/1) 80 (39/41)
49%
4
Show more
9 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 91 (35/56)
38%
4
9 Marco Macchia
2 (1/1) 75 (39/36)
52%
4
9 Franco Kriel
2 (1/1) 109 (50/59)
46%
4
9 Wilfred Van Niekerk
2 (1/1) 97 (36/61)
37%
4
9 SupHermann Pistorius
2 (1/1) 74 (25/49)
34%
4
9 Ronald Callaghan
2 (1/1) 69 (32/37)
46%
4
17 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 29 (12/17)
41%
0
17 Aden Joseph
1 (0/1) 66 (24/42)
36%
0
17 Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 49 (24/25)
49%
0
17 Kurshan Moodley
1 (0/1) 46 (19/27)
41%
0
17 Craig Peterson
Western Cape Blackball
1 (0/1) 62 (19/43)
31%
0
17 Richard Saunders
1 (0/1) 42 (18/24)
43%
0
17 Marnitz Hawkes
1 (0/1) 38 (17/21)
45%
0
17 Alisa Dianisevichus
1 (0/1) 49 (17/32)
35%
0
17 Dimitri Nalivko
1 (0/1) 43 (19/24)
44%
0
17 Dalron Booysen
1 (0/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
0
999 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Jeanette Berg Pettersen
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Ashraaf Haribhai
1 (1/0) 38 (21/17)
55%
0
Starts Feb 15, 2021, 7:01 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Virtual Nine Africa Tour
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Jason Theron
Walk Over
 
2   
Belarus
Yana Halliday
Norway
Jeanette Berg Pettersen
Sat 12:53  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
R1
Sat 12:41  Table 2
4   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Germany
Veronika Ivanovskaia
Sat 12:57  Table 3
5   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
R3
South Africa
Craig Peterson
Sat 13:38  Table 1
6   
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Sat 13:36  Table 2
7   
Latvia
Dimitri Nalivko
South Africa
Ronald Callaghan
R2
Sat 13:35  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
 
9   
South Africa
Richard Halliday
Walk Over
 
10   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
South Africa
Franco Kriel
R1
Sat 14:15  Table 1
11   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
R1
Belarus
Alisa Dianisevichus
Sat 14:12  Table 2
12   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Marco Macchia
R1
Sat 14:09  Table 3
13   
Belarus
Vladislav Tsirikov
R2
South Africa
Aden Joseph
R1
Sat 14:58  Table 1
14   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
England
Richard Saunders
Sat 14:52  Table 2
15   
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
South Africa
Darlon Booysen
Sat 14:46  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
South Africa
Jason Theron
R3
Belarus
Yana Halliday
R1
Sat 15:38  Table 2
18   
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
Germany
Veronika Ivanovskaia
Sat 16:16  Table 2
19   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
R2
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Sat 15:36  Table 3
20   
South Africa
Ronald Callaghan
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
Sat 16:52  Table 1
21   
South Africa
Richard Halliday
R4
South Africa
Franco Kriel
R1
Sat 16:51  Table 2
22   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
R1
South Africa
Marco Macchia
Sat 16:10  Table 3
23   
Belarus
Vladislav Tsirikov
R2
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Sat 16:16  Table 1
24   
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
R3
Sat 15:43  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
Belarus
Yana Halliday
R2
Germany
Veronika Ivanovskaia
R3
Sat 17:36  Table 3
26   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
R2
Sat 18:12  Table 1
27   
South Africa
Richard Halliday
R4
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
R1
Sat 18:51  Table 3
28   
Belarus
Vladislav Tsirikov
R5
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
R3
Sat 18:13  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
Germany
Veronika Ivanovskaia
R4
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
R1
Sat 18:46  Table 1
30   
South Africa
Richard Halliday
R2
Belarus
Vladislav Tsirikov
R3
Sat 19:24  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
31   
Germany
Veronika Ivanovskaia
R3
Belarus
Vladislav Tsirikov
R5
Sat 19:58  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants