Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 15, 2020

Qmasters VIRTUAL NINE AFRICA TOUR - STAGE 3

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jason Theron
4 (4/0) 266 (158/108)
59%
30
2 Boris Ivanovski
5 (4/1) 330 (203/127)
62%
24
3 Marco Macchia
3 (2/1) 151 (74/77)
49%
16
3 Dino Nair
3 (2/1) 235 (107/128)
46%
16
5 Nicola Rossouw
Gauteng Blackball
2 (1/1) 146 (72/74)
49%
8
5 Veronika Ivanovskaia
2 (1/1) 134 (78/56)
58%
8
5 Yana Halliday
2 (1/1) 73 (31/42)
42%
8
5 Alisa Dianisevichus
3 (2/1) 118 (64/54)
54%
8
9 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 25 (10/15)
40%
4
Show more
9 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 39 (8/31)
21%
4
9 Franco Kriel
2 (1/1) 76 (31/45)
41%
4
9 Darren "dobby" Barnard
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 120 (61/59)
51%
4
9 Wilfred Van Niekerk
1 (0/1) 42 (17/25)
40%
4
9 Frans Muller
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 43 (9/34)
21%
4
9 Craig Bouwer
1 (0/1) 77 (37/40)
48%
4
9 Ronald Callaghan
1 (0/1) 41 (19/22)
46%
4
17 Vincent Halliday
1 (0/1) 69 (20/49)
29%
0
17 Elzette Koen
1 (0/1) 63 (28/35)
44%
0
17 SupHermann Pistorius
1 (0/1) 41 (19/22)
46%
0
17 Marnitz Hawkes
1 (0/1) 31 (14/17)
45%
0
Starts Dec 15, 2020, 8:34 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Virtual Nine Africa Tour
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Jason Theron
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
R1
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
Sat 11:51  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Ronald Callaghan
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
 
5   
Germany
Veronika Ivanovskaia
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
 
7   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Darren "dobby" Barnard
Sat 11:49  Table 2
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Dino Nair
 
9   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Walk Over
 
10   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
R1
Belarus
Alisa Dianisevichus
R2
Sat 12:44  Table 1
11   
South Africa
Marco Macchia
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Frans Muller
 
13   
Belarus
Yana Halliday
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
 
15   
South Africa
Vincent Richard Halliday (Sr.)
Germany
Boris Ivanovski
R4
Sat 12:39  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
South Africa
Jason Theron
R1
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Sat 13:26  Table 2
18   
South Africa
Ronald Callaghan
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Sat 13:54  Table 2
19   
Germany
Veronika Ivanovskaia
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Sat 13:32  Table 1
20   
South Africa
Darren "dobby" Barnard
R2
South Africa
Dino Nair
R3
Sat 15:36  Table 2
21   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Belarus
Alisa Dianisevichus
Sat 13:59  Table 1
22   
South Africa
Marco Macchia
R2
South Africa
Frans Muller
Sat 14:35  Table 1
23   
Belarus
Yana Halliday
R1
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Sat 15:24  Table 1
24   
Germany
Boris Ivanovski
R2
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
R2
Sat 14:53  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
South Africa
Jason Theron
R5
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
R4
Sat 16:34  Table 2
26   
Germany
Veronika Ivanovskaia
R3
South Africa
Dino Nair
R3
Sat 17:17  Table 1
27   
Belarus
Alisa Dianisevichus
South Africa
Marco Macchia
Sat 16:33  Table 1
28   
Belarus
Yana Halliday
Germany
Boris Ivanovski
Sat 17:25  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
South Africa
Jason Theron
R3
South Africa
Dino Nair
Sat 18:15  Table 1
30   
South Africa
Marco Macchia
R1
Germany
Boris Ivanovski
R4
Sat 18:42  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
31   
South Africa
Jason Theron
R2
Germany
Boris Ivanovski
R2
Sat 19:18  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants