Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 25, 2020

Puchar Polski Seniorów (kat. 50+) - 8-bil - Gdańsk

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Piotr Tomiczek
7 (6/1) 36 (29/7)
81%
2 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
7 (6/1) 44 (26/18)
59%
3 Paweł Mazur
6 (4/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
3 Mirosław Ziętarski
6 (4/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
5 Ryszard Szmudziński
5 (3/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
5 Andrzej Nowak
5 (4/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
5 Grzegorz Szymela
5 (4/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
5 Marek Królak
5 (3/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
9 Paweł Rózga
4 (1/3) 23 (9/14)
39%
Show more
9 Ryszard Szerechan
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 Wojciech Stefański
4 (3/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
9 Ireneusz Cioch
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 Krzysztof Gardjas
4 (3/1) 21 (15/6)
71%
9 Grzegorz Dabrowski
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Wojciech Klich
4 (3/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
9 Remigiusz Rynkowski
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Tomasz Pierzchalski
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Michał Smoczyński
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Leszek Pieśniak
Green Club
3 (2/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Jarek Bielewski
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Jarosław Regulski
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Andrzej Jurkiewicz
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Siębor Jarosław
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 Zbigniew Samsel
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
25 Tomek Kielmans
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Jacek Dmochowski
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
25 Jacek Pamuła
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 Paweł Łuczyński
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
25 Ireneusz Szczepanek
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 Robert Kowalski
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 Kazimierz Olejniczak
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 Marek Maćkow
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
Entry deadline Jul 25, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jul 25, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Green Club
More info
Zapraszamy na Puchar Polski Seniorów (kat. 50+).
Turniej odbędzie się w 8-bil systemem grupowym.
Będzie pysznie i zabawnie.
Wbijajcie do Greena.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Tomiczek 3 2 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 7
2 Ryszard Szmudziński 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 1 0 0 0.524 7
3 Leszek Pieśniak 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 7
4 Ireneusz Szczepanek 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 3
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wojciech Stefański 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 9
2 Mirosław Ziętarski 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 7
3 Jarosław Regulski 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 5
4 Paweł Łuczyński 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krzysztof Gardjas 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 9
2 Paweł Mazur 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 7
3 Michał Smoczyński 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 5
4 Jacek Pamuła 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 3
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Grzegorz Szymela 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 9
2 Ireneusz Cioch 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 7
3 Tomasz Pierzchalski 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 5
4 Kazimierz Olejniczak 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 3
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marek Królak 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 7
2 Grzegorz Dabrowski 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 -1 0 0 0.563 7
3 Andrzej Jurkiewicz 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 2 0 0 0.471 5
4 Marek Maćkow 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 1 0 0 0.4 5
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 9
2 Paweł Rózga 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 5
3 Zbigniew Samsel 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 5
4 Tomek Kielmans 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 5
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wojciech Klich 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 9
2 Ryszard Szerechan 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 7
3 Jarek Bielewski 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 5
4 Jacek Dmochowski 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 3
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andrzej Nowak 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 9
2 Remigiusz Rynkowski 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 7
3 Siębor Jarosław 3 1 0 2 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 5
4 Robert Kowalski 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
United Arab Emirates
Piotr Tomiczek
Poland
Leszek Pieśniak
Sat 10:52  Table 9
2-A   
Poland
Ireneusz Szczepanek
Poland
Ryszard Szmudziński
Sat 10:52  Table 10
3-B   
Poland
Paweł Łuczyński
Poland
Mirosław Ziętarski
Sat 10:52  Table 11
4-B   
Poland
Wojciech Stefański
Poland
Jarosław Regulski
Sat 10:52  Table 12
5-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Gardjas
Poland
Jacek Pamuła
Sat 10:52  Table 13
6-C   
Poland
Michał Smoczyński
Poland
Paweł Mazur
Sat 10:52  Table 14
7-D   
Poland
Ireneusz Cioch
Poland
Kazimierz Olejniczak
Sat 11:24  Table 9
8-D   
Poland
Grzegorz Szymela
Poland
Tomasz Pierzchalski
Sat 11:57  Table 13
9-E   
Poland
Marek Królak
Poland
Grzegorz Dabrowski
Sat 11:59  Table 11
10-E   
Poland
Andrzej Jurkiewicz
R1
Poland
Marek Maćkow
R1
Sat 12:02  Table 9
11-F   
Poland
Zbigniew Samsel
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Sat 12:14  Table 10
12-F   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Paweł Rózga
Sat 12:14  Table 12
13-G   
Poland
Wojciech Klich
Poland
Ryszard Szerechan
Sat 12:21  Table 14
14-G   
Poland
Jacek Dmochowski
Poland
Jarek Bielewski
Sat 12:35  Table 15
15-H   
Poland
Andrzej Nowak
Poland
Robert Kowalski
Sat 12:47  Table 13
16-H   
Poland
Siębor Jarosław
Poland
Remigiusz Rynkowski
Sat 12:55  Table 11

Round 2

Race to 4
17-A   
United Arab Emirates
Piotr Tomiczek
Poland
Ryszard Szmudziński
Sat 13:03  Table 10
18-A   
Poland
Leszek Pieśniak
Poland
Ireneusz Szczepanek
Sat 13:28  Table 13
19-B   
Poland
Paweł Łuczyński
Poland
Jarosław Regulski
Sat 13:39  Table 12
20-B   
Poland
Mirosław Ziętarski
Poland
Wojciech Stefański
Sat 13:39  Table 14
21-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Gardjas
Poland
Paweł Mazur
Sat 13:47  Table 11
22-C   
Poland
Jacek Pamuła
Poland
Michał Smoczyński
Sat 13:50  Table 15
23-D   
Poland
Ireneusz Cioch
Poland
Tomasz Pierzchalski
Sat 13:58  Table 16
24-D   
Poland
Kazimierz Olejniczak
Poland
Grzegorz Szymela
Sat 14:33  Table 13
25-E   
Poland
Marek Królak
Poland
Marek Maćkow
Sat 14:33  Table 10
26-E   
Poland
Grzegorz Dabrowski
R-1
Poland
Andrzej Jurkiewicz
Sat 14:50  Table 11
27-F   
Poland
Zbigniew Samsel
Poland
Paweł Rózga
Sat 14:56  Table 12
28-F   
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sat 15:00  Table 16
29-G   
Poland
Wojciech Klich
Poland
Jarek Bielewski
Sat 15:09  Table 15
30-G   
Poland
Ryszard Szerechan
Poland
Jacek Dmochowski
Sat 15:12  Table 14
31-H   
Poland
Andrzej Nowak
Poland
Remigiusz Rynkowski
Sat 15:20  Table 10
32-H   
Poland
Robert Kowalski
Poland
Siębor Jarosław
Sat 15:39  Table 13

Round 3

Race to 4
33-A   
United Arab Emirates
Piotr Tomiczek
Poland
Ireneusz Szczepanek
Sat 15:50  Table 12
34-A   
Poland
Ryszard Szmudziński
R1
Poland
Leszek Pieśniak
Sat 15:58  Table 11
35-B   
Poland
Paweł Łuczyński
Poland
Wojciech Stefański
Sat 16:09  Table 16
36-B   
Poland
Jarosław Regulski
Poland
Mirosław Ziętarski
Sat 16:14  Table 14
37-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Gardjas
Poland
Michał Smoczyński
Sat 16:06  Table 1
38-C   
Poland
Paweł Mazur
Poland
Jacek Pamuła
Sat 16:38  Table 10
39-D   
Poland
Ireneusz Cioch
Poland
Grzegorz Szymela
Sat 16:54  Table 6
40-D   
Poland
Tomasz Pierzchalski
Poland
Kazimierz Olejniczak
Sat 16:55  Table 13
41-E   
Poland
Marek Królak
Poland
Andrzej Jurkiewicz
R1
Sat 16:58  Table 1
42-E   
Poland
Marek Maćkow
Poland
Grzegorz Dabrowski
Sat 17:12  Table 3
43-F   
Poland
Zbigniew Samsel
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sat 17:13  Table 15
44-F   
Poland
Paweł Rózga
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Sat 17:13  Table 7
45-G   
Poland
Wojciech Klich
Poland
Jacek Dmochowski
Sat 16:19  Table 12
46-G   
Poland
Jarek Bielewski
Poland
Ryszard Szerechan
Sat 17:19  Table 12
47-H   
Poland
Andrzej Nowak
Poland
Siębor Jarosław
Sat 17:25  Table 8
48-H   
Poland
Remigiusz Rynkowski
Poland
Robert Kowalski
Sat 17:26  Table 13

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
Poland
Grzegorz Szymela
Poland
Ryszard Szerechan
Sat 18:36  Table 9
50   
United Arab Emirates
Piotr Tomiczek
Poland
Paweł Rózga
Sat 18:37  Table 10
51   
Poland
Krzysztof Gardjas
Poland
Mirosław Ziętarski
Sat 18:37  Table 11
52   
Poland
Marek Królak
Poland
Remigiusz Rynkowski
Sat 18:37  Table 12
53   
Poland
Andrzej Nowak
Poland
Ireneusz Cioch
Sat 18:36  Table 13
54   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Grzegorz Dabrowski
Sat 18:37  Table 14
55   
Poland
Wojciech Stefański
Poland
Ryszard Szmudziński
Sat 18:37  Table 15
56   
Poland
Wojciech Klich
Poland
Paweł Mazur
Sat 18:37  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
Poland
Grzegorz Szymela
United Arab Emirates
Piotr Tomiczek
Sat 19:55  Table 4
58   
Poland
Mirosław Ziętarski
Poland
Marek Królak
Sat 20:05  Table 12
59   
Poland
Andrzej Nowak
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sat 19:58  Table 7
60   
Poland
Ryszard Szmudziński
Poland
Paweł Mazur
Sat 20:12  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
United Arab Emirates
Piotr Tomiczek
Poland
Mirosław Ziętarski
Sat 21:01  Table 10
62   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Paweł Mazur
Sat 21:44  Table 15

Final

Race to 5
63   
United Arab Emirates
Piotr Tomiczek
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sat 23:16  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment