Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 7, 2019

PoolNSW WOMAN 8Ball State Title

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Joey T
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
100
1 Kenny Tirza Chandra
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
100
3 Annie Kim
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
50
3 Leanne Haas
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
50
5 Louise Moore
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
40
5 Cim Upananchai
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
40
7 Jing Liu
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
40
7 Sandra Gore
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
40
Entry deadline Jul 7, 2019, 2:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 7, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (8 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings PoolNSW Womens rankings
Organizer Pool NSW
Contact George Mariglis (Pokermania@optusnet.com.au), Gemma Schuman (gemma2204@hotmail.com), Michael Mulhall (Mullman77@gmail.com) and Cim Upananchai
More info
8 Ball State Title: 1-day event

Race to 6, Winners side
Race to 4, losers side.
Knock Out last 16
Last 16 Race to 7
Final Race to 8

Final prize pool to be determined by the number of entries received.

Early bird entry $53 by 11.59 pm Saturday 6th July, https://cuescore.com/tournament/Pool+NSW+2019+8+Ball+State+Title/5345124
Late entry $83 will be from 12am till 9.15am 7th July, NO CASH ENTRY ON THE DAY.

The draw will be done at 9.30am on Sunday, all players must be in attendance, ready to start.

WOMEN: 12pm start. Register on the day $50. 100% back in prize money.

Frame penalties may apply if players are unable to be located when their match is due to begin.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Australia
Leanne Haas
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza
 
3   
United States
Annie Kim
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Jing Liu
 
5   
Thailand
Cim Upananchai
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Australia
Sandra Gore
 
7   
Australia
Louise Moore
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Lebanon
Joey T
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
9   
Australia
Leanne Haas
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza
Sun 12:50  Table 17
10   
United States
Annie Kim
Jing Liu
Sun 12:52 
11   
Thailand
Cim Upananchai
Australia
Sandra Gore
Sun 13:35  Table 11
12   
Australia
Louise Moore
Lebanon
Joey T
Sun 12:58  Table 12

Loser round 1

Race to 4
13   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
17   
Walk Over
Australia
Louise Moore
 
18   
Walk Over
Australia
Sandra Gore
 
19   
Walk Over
Jing Liu
 
20   
Walk Over
Australia
Leanne Haas
 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
21   
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza
United States
Annie Kim
Sun 14:40  Table 13
22   
Thailand
Cim Upananchai
Lebanon
Joey T
Sun 15:29  Table 11

Loser round 3

Race to 4
23   
Australia
Louise Moore
Australia
Sandra Gore
Sun 16:41  Table 21
24   
Jing Liu
Australia
Leanne Haas
Sun 14:40 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
25   
Australia
Louise Moore
United States
Annie Kim
Sun 17:59  Table 8
26   
Australia
Leanne Haas
Thailand
Cim Upananchai
Sun 17:12  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants