Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 17, 2019

PoolNSW 2019Ball State Title

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Justin Sajich
6 (6/0) 13 (12/1)
92%
100
2 Barry Mavros
6 (5/1) 12 (10/2)
83%
70
3 Beany Mowbray
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
50
3 Shaun Oglesby
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
50
5 Travis Crawley
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
40
5 Jamie Walker
Pool NSW
4 (3/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
40
5 Gavin Douglas
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
40
5 Tuan Nguyen
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
40
9 George Mariglis
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
35
Show more
9 Maher El-Omari
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
35
9 Aaron Kane
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
35
9 Manuel Sy Jr Hipolito
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
35
9 John McDermott
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
35
9 Benjie Lavapie
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
35
9 Shaun Abela
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
35
9 Andy Pham
Stockholms Biljardsällskap
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
35
17 Tony Dinh
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
25
17 Philippe Deschanel
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
25
17 Kym0 Biddulph
Pool NSW
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
25
17 Jason Dai
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
25
17 Kelly Hoang
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
25
17 Matty Lemos
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
25
17 Kenny Tirza Chandra
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
25
17 Chris Mungoven
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
25
17 Dermot McDonagh
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
25
17 Kailab Tyne
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
25
17 Mohammad Ashraf Uddin
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
25
17 Anthony Woodcroft
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
25
17 Frederick Hales
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
25
17 Alejandro Padovani
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
25
17 Jake Davis
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
25
17 Zack Atherton
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
25
33 Archie Luminarias
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 Jay Quinn
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 Michael Mulhall
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 Chris Giovannis
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
16
33 Andy Nguyen
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 Andika AdiPutro
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 Kha Le
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 Christian Jyosef
Pool NSW
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
16
33 Ben Skyring
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 Jordan Boyd
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
16
33 Kevin Alexander
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 Ned Pulido
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 Frank Van opynen
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 Craig Trappel
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 Duncan Slade
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 K M Samiul Hoque
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 Josh Tebby
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 Luke Bartlett
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 Adrian Trevallion
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
16
33 James Berresford
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 Daniel Jenkins
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 Shaun Scully
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
33 Brendan Buchanan
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16
Entry deadline Mar 17, 2019, 10:09 AM (local time)
Starts Mar 17, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (55 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings PoolNSW 2019 rankings
Organizer Pool NSW
Contact George Mariglis (Pokermania@optusnet.com.au), Gemma Schuman (gemma2204@hotmail.com), Michael Mulhall (Mullman77@gmail.com), Rob Carnell (robbycar@hotmail.com, 0400019409) and Cim Upananchai
More info
2019 PoolNSW 9 Ball State Title

Single elimination: Race to 5, best of 3 sets.
9 ball on the spot, no 3 point rule.

Receive $30 for each match you win: 100% of entries into the prize pool, to be determined by the number of entries received.

Repechage for first-round losers, free entry, race to 3, $150 in the final.

Join and pay here NOW

OR

By direct deposit
Pool NSW
BSB: 062 705
Account #: 1014 6632

Send the screenshot of payment to Gemma, 0421 227 229 or via FB Messanger

Late entries WILL be accepted up to 9.15am Sunday 17th for $80, (Cash on the day accepted for late entries only)

The draw will be done at 9.30am on Sunday, all players must be in attendance, ready to start.

Dress code is neat casual

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
1   
Australia
Philippe Deschanel
Walk Over
 
2   
Northern Ireland
Aaron Kane
Indonesia
Andika AdiPutro
Sun 10:30  Table 6
3   
Australia
Frank Van opynen
Dermot McDonagh
Sun 10:30  Table 7
4   
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Philippines
Christian Jyosef
Sun 10:30  Table 8
5   
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Walk Over
 
6   
Australia
Jay Quinn
Australia
Frederick Hales
Sun 10:30  Table 9
7   
Australia
Daniel Jenkins
Australia
John McDermott
Sun 10:30  Table 10
8   
Walk Over
Bangladesh
Mohammad Ashraf Uddin
 
9   
Australia
Matty Lemos
Walk Over
 
10   
Sweden
Andy Pham
Australia
Luke Bartlett
Sun 10:30  Table 11
11   
Australia
Tony Dinh
Australia
Craig Trappel
Sun 10:30  Table 12
12   
New Zealand
Andy Nguyen
Australia
Barry Mavros
Sun 10:31  Table 13
13   
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza
Australia
Adrian Trevallion
Sun 10:31  Table 14
14   
Australia
Ben Skyring
Greece
George Mariglis
Sun 10:31 
15   
Australia
Tuan Nguyen
Australia
Brendan Buchanan
Sun 10:31 
16   
Walk Over
Vietnam
Kelly Hoang
 
17   
Kailab Tyne
Walk Over
 
18   
Philippines
Manuel Sy Jr Hipolito
Vietnam
Kha Le
Sun 10:31  Table 17
19   
Bangladesh
K M Samiul Hoque
Australia
Justin Sajich
Sun 10:31 
20   
United Kingdom
Anthony Woodcroft
Australia
James Berresford
Sun 10:31  Table 19
21   
United Kingdom
Duncan Slade
India
Kymo Biddulph
Sun 10:31 
22   
Australia
Chris Giovannis
Australia
Travis Crawley
Sun 10:31  Table 21
23   
Australia
Ned Pulido
Australia
Shaun Abela
Sun 10:31 
24   
Walk Over
Australia
Jason Dai
 
25   
Palestinian Territory
Maher El Omari
Walk Over
 
26   
Australia
Jake Davis
Northern Ireland
Jordan Boyd
Sun 10:31  Table 23
27   
Alejandro Padovani
Australia
Michael Mulhall
Sun 10:31 
28   
Philippines
Archie Luminarias
Australia
Gavin Douglas
Sun 10:31  Table 29
29   
England
Zack Atherton
Australia
Shaun Scully
Sun 10:31 
30   
Australia
Josh Tebby
Philippines
Benji Lavapie
Sun 10:31  Table 31
31   
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Indonesia
Kevin Alexander
Sun 10:31 
32   
Walk Over
Australia
Beany Mowbray
 

Round 2

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
33   
Australia
Philippe Deschanel
Northern Ireland
Aaron Kane
Sun 11:44  Table 6
34   
Dermot McDonagh
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Sun 11:54  Table 8
35   
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Australia
Frederick Hales
Sun 12:54  Table 9
36   
Australia
John McDermott
Bangladesh
Mohammad Ashraf Uddin
Sun 11:53  Table 10
37   
Australia
Matty Lemos
Sweden
Andy Pham
Sun 11:44  Table 11
38   
Australia
Tony Dinh
Australia
Barry Mavros
Sun 11:53  Table 13
39   
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza
Greece
George Mariglis
Sun 12:04  Table 14
40   
Australia
Tuan Nguyen
Vietnam
Kelly Hoang
Sun 11:44 
41   
Kailab Tyne
Philippines
Manuel Sy Jr Hipolito
Sun 11:43 
42   
Australia
Justin Sajich
United Kingdom
Anthony Woodcroft
Sun 11:43 
43   
India
Kymo Biddulph
Australia
Travis Crawley
R1
Sun 12:28  Table 23
44   
Australia
Shaun Abela
Australia
Jason Dai
Sun 11:43 
45   
Palestinian Territory
Maher El Omari
Australia
Jake Davis
Sun 12:14  Table 11
46   
Alejandro Padovani
Australia
Gavin Douglas
Sun 11:42  Table 12
47   
England
Zack Atherton
Philippines
Benji Lavapie
Sun 11:46  Table 31
48   
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Australia
Beany Mowbray
Sun 11:56 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
49   
Northern Ireland
Aaron Kane
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Sun 13:29  Table 31
50   
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Australia
John McDermott
Sun 13:39  Table 8
51   
Sweden
Andy Pham
Australia
Barry Mavros
Sun 13:57  Table 14
52   
Greece
George Mariglis
Australia
Tuan Nguyen
Sun 13:36  Table 12
53   
Philippines
Manuel Sy Jr Hipolito
Australia
Justin Sajich
Sun 13:00 
54   
Australia
Travis Crawley
Australia
Shaun Abela
Sun 14:29  Table 8
55   
Palestinian Territory
Maher El Omari
Australia
Gavin Douglas
Sun 15:06  Table 10
56   
Philippines
Benji Lavapie
Australia
Beany Mowbray
Sun 14:05  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
57   
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Sun 15:19  Table 12
58   
Australia
Barry Mavros
Australia
Tuan Nguyen
Sun 15:54  Table 13
59   
Australia
Justin Sajich
Australia
Travis Crawley
Sun 15:59  Table 14
60   
Australia
Gavin Douglas
Australia
Beany Mowbray
Sun 16:17  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
61   
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Australia
Barry Mavros
Sun 17:24  Table 11
62   
Australia
Justin Sajich
Australia
Beany Mowbray
Sun 17:40  Table 14

Final

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
63   
Australia
Barry Mavros
Australia
Justin Sajich
Sun 21:09 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants