Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 22, 2019

PoolNSW 2019 10 Ball State Title

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Barry Mavros
3 (3/0) 33 (21/12)
64%
100
1 Ivan Liu
2 (2/0) 23 (14/9)
61%
100
1 Travis Crawley
3 (3/0) 33 (21/12)
64%
100
1 Andy Nguyen
2 (2/0) 18 (14/4)
78%
100
1 Shaun Oglesby
2 (2/0) 19 (14/5)
74%
100
1 Zack Atherton
3 (3/0) 29 (21/8)
72%
100
1 Maher El-Omari
3 (3/0) 28 (21/7)
75%
100
1 書銘 許
3 (3/0) 25 (21/4)
84%
100
9 Archie Luminarias
3 (2/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
35
Show more
9 George Mariglis
4 (3/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
35
9 Rob Carnell
3 (2/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
35
9 Cuong Pham
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
35
9 Henpy Xue
4 (3/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
35
9 Minh Duong
4 (3/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
35
9 Andrew Samarjia
4 (3/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
35
9 Luke Bradley
4 (3/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
35
17 Michael Mulhall
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
25
17 Tom Shen
4 (2/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
25
17 Santosh Gov
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
25
17 Shaun Abela
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
25
17 Eddy Sun
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
25
17 Macky Antony
4 (2/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
25
17 Fabio Ananda
4 (2/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
25
17 🇻🇳HOANG 🇻🇳KENNY🇻🇳
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
25
25 Gavin Douglas
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
20
25 Shawn Budd
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
20
25 Kym0 Biddulph
Pool NSW
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
20
25 Mitchell Tucker
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
20
25 Jordan Boyd
4 (2/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
20
25 Jason Chedid
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
20
25 Craig Trappel
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
20
25 Scott Herben
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
20
33 Jamie Walker
Pool NSW
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
16
33 Tony Dinh
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
16
33 Tuan Nguyen
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
16
33 Earl Strickland 01
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
16
33 Kellie Beany Mowbray
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
16
33 Ned Pulido
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
16
33 Edward Johnston
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
16
33 James Berresford
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
16
33 Shaun Scully
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
16
33 Lewis Kwan
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
16
33 Jaya Lim
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
16
Entry deadline Sep 21, 2019, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 22, 2019, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (43 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings PoolNSW 2019 rankings
Organizer Pool NSW
Contact George Mariglis (Pokermania@optusnet.com.au), Michael Mulhall (Mullman77@gmail.com) and Cim Upananchai
More info
10 Ball State Title: 1-day event

Race to 7, Winners side
Race to 5, Loser side
Knock Out stage from Last 16. Race to 8.

Entry $53 by 11.59 pm Saturday 21st Sep, https://cuescore.com/tournament/Pool+NSW+2019+10+Ball+State+Title/5345152
NO LATE ENTRIES

The draw will be done at 12.15am Sunday 22nd September,

Match penalties apply if players are unable to be located when their match is due to begin. 15min after being called you will lose the match if you are not at the table.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Indonesia
Henpy Xue
Walk Over
 
2   
Vietnam
Minh Duong
書銘 許
Sun 08:01  Table 14
3   
Australia
Rob Carnell
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Australia
Craig Trappel
 
5   
Australia
Shaun Abela
Walk Over
 
6   
Jaya Lim
Australia
Michael Mulhall
Sun 08:01  Table 13
7   
Palestinian Territory
Maher El-Omari
Australia
Shaun Scully
Sun 08:01  Table 12
8   
Walk Over
Australia
Lewis Kwan
 
9   
Philippines
Archie Luminarias
Walk Over
 
10   
Australia
Gavin Douglas
Australia
Tony Dinh
Sun 08:01  Table 11
11   
Philippines
Macky Antony
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Andy Nguyen
 
13   
India
Kymo Biddulph
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
忠博 孙
 
15   
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Australia
Barry Mavros
Sun 08:01  Table 10
16   
Walk Over
North Korea
Earl Strickland 01
 
17   
Australia
Hoang Kelly
Walk Over
 
18   
China
Tom Shen
R1
Luke Bradley
Sun 08:01  Table 9
19   
Australia
Jason Chedid
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Australia
Ivan Liu
 
21   
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Walk Over
 
22   
Australia
Ned Pulido
Australia
Andy Esque
Sun 08:01  Table 8
23   
Greece
George Mariglis
Australia
James Berresford
Sun 08:02  Table 7
24   
Walk Over
Australia
Shawn Budd
 
25   
Cuong Pham
Walk Over
 
26   
Northern Ireland
Jordan Boyd
Australia
Scott Herben
Sun 08:02  Table 6
27   
Australia
Travis Crawley
Indonesia
Fabio Ananda
Sun 08:02 
28   
Walk Over
Edward Johnston
 
29   
Australia
Mitchell Tucker
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Australia
Santosh Gov
 
31   
Australia
Tuan Nguyen
England
Zack Atherton
Sun 08:02  Table 17
32   
Walk Over
Kellie Beany Mowbray
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33   
Indonesia
Henpy Xue
書銘 許
Sun 11:11  Table 10
34   
Australia
Rob Carnell
Australia
Craig Trappel
Sun 08:04  Table 19
35   
Australia
Shaun Abela
Jaya Lim
Sun 11:00  Table 11
36   
Palestinian Territory
Maher El-Omari
Australia
Lewis Kwan
Sun 10:56  Table 8
37   
Philippines
Archie Luminarias
Australia
Gavin Douglas
Sun 11:08  Table 9
38   
Philippines
Macky Antony
New Zealand
Andy Nguyen
Sun 08:04  Table 21
39   
India
Kymo Biddulph
忠博 孙
Sun 08:04  Table 23
40   
Australia
Barry Mavros
North Korea
Earl Strickland 01
Sun 11:14  Table 21
41   
Australia
Hoang Kelly
China
Tom Shen
Sun 11:08  Table 13
42   
Australia
Jason Chedid
Australia
Ivan Liu
Sun 08:04  Table 25
43   
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Australia
Andy Esque
Sun 10:59  Table 12
44   
Greece
George Mariglis
Australia
Shawn Budd
Sun 10:41  Table 6
45   
Cuong Pham
Northern Ireland
Jordan Boyd
Sun 10:40  Table 7
46   
Australia
Travis Crawley
Edward Johnston
Sun 11:30  Table 19
47   
Australia
Mitchell Tucker
Australia
Santosh Gov
Sun 08:04  Table 27
48   
England
Zack Atherton
Kellie Beany Mowbray
Sun 11:08  Table 14

Loser round 1

Race to 7
49   
Walk Over
Vietnam
Minh Duong
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Australia
Michael Mulhall
 
52   
Australia
Shaun Scully
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Australia
Tony Dinh
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Luke Bradley
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Australia
Ned Pulido
 
60   
Australia
James Berresford
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Australia
Scott Herben
 
62   
Indonesia
Fabio Ananda
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Australia
Tuan Nguyen
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
65   
Vietnam
Minh Duong
Kellie Beany Mowbray
Sun 12:11  Table 9
66   
Walk Over
Australia
Mitchell Tucker
 
67   
Australia
Michael Mulhall
Edward Johnston
Sun 12:42  Table 12
68   
Australia
Shaun Scully
Northern Ireland
Jordan Boyd
Sun 11:58  Table 7
69   
Australia
Tony Dinh
Australia
Shawn Budd
Sun 11:29  Table 6
70   
Walk Over
Australia
Andy Esque
 
71   
Walk Over
Australia
Jason Chedid
 
72   
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Australia
Hoang Kelly
Sun 12:37  Table 13
73   
Luke Bradley
North Korea
Earl Strickland 01
Sun 12:32  Table 10
74   
Walk Over
India
Kymo Biddulph
 
75   
Australia
Ned Pulido
Philippines
Macky Antony
Sun 11:09  Table 17
76   
Australia
James Berresford
Australia
Gavin Douglas
Sun 12:11  Table 12
77   
Australia
Scott Herben
Australia
Lewis Kwan
Sun 12:54  Table 8
78   
Indonesia
Fabio Ananda
Jaya Lim
Sun 11:52  Table 11
79   
Walk Over
Australia
Craig Trappel
 
80   
Australia
Tuan Nguyen
Indonesia
Henpy Xue
Sun 12:43  Table 19

Winners qualification

Race to 7
81   
書銘 許
Australia
Rob Carnell
Sun 12:56  Table 7
82   
Australia
Shaun Abela
Palestinian Territory
Maher El-Omari
Sun 13:06  Table 8
83   
Philippines
Archie Luminarias
New Zealand
Andy Nguyen
Sun 12:13 
84   
忠博 孙
Australia
Barry Mavros
Sun 13:09  Table 11
85   
China
Tom Shen
Australia
Ivan Liu
Sun 13:15  Table 21
86   
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Greece
George Mariglis
Sun 12:28  Table 17
87   
Cuong Pham
Australia
Travis Crawley
Sun 13:17 
88   
Australia
Santosh Gov
England
Zack Atherton
Sun 12:15  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 5
89   
Vietnam
Minh Duong
Australia
Mitchell Tucker
Sun 13:31  Table 9
90   
Australia
Michael Mulhall
Northern Ireland
Jordan Boyd
Sun 13:31  Table 13
91   
Australia
Shawn Budd
Australia
Andy Esque
Sun 12:10  Table 14
92   
Australia
Jason Chedid
Australia
Hoang Kelly
Sun 13:32  Table 12
93   
Luke Bradley
India
Kymo Biddulph
Sun 13:32  Table 10
94   
Philippines
Macky Antony
Australia
Gavin Douglas
Sun 12:57  Table 14
95   
Australia
Scott Herben
Indonesia
Fabio Ananda
Sun 13:42  Table 14
96   
Australia
Craig Trappel
Indonesia
Henpy Xue
Sun 13:37  Table 17

Losers qualification

Race to 5
97   
Vietnam
Minh Duong
忠博 孙
Sun 14:55  Table 9
98   
Australia
Michael Mulhall
Philippines
Archie Luminarias
Sun 14:21  Table 8
99   
Australia
Andy Esque
Australia
Shaun Abela
Sun 14:17  Table 7
100   
Australia
Hoang Kelly
Australia
Rob Carnell
Sun 14:37  Table 11
101   
Luke Bradley
Australia
Santosh Gov
Sun 14:44  Table 10
102   
Philippines
Macky Antony
Cuong Pham
Sun 15:09  Table 12
103   
Indonesia
Fabio Ananda
Greece
George Mariglis
Sun 14:34  Table 14
104   
Indonesia
Henpy Xue
China
Tom Shen
Sun 14:23  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants