Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 4, 2019

PoolNSW 2019 10 Ball Open

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Shawn Budd
6 (6/0) 66 (42/24)
64%
100
2 Barry Mavros
6 (5/1) 64 (41/23)
64%
70
3 Gavin Douglas
5 (4/1) 50 (33/17)
66%
50
3 Jordan Boyd
4 (3/1) 46 (26/20)
57%
50
5 Greg Jenkins
4 (3/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
40
5 Shaun Oglesby
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
40
5 Zack Atherton
4 (3/1) 38 (27/11)
71%
40
5 Macky Antony
4 (3/1) 45 (25/20)
56%
40
9 Hassan Kerde
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
35
Show more
9 Tuan Nguyen
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
35
9 Kah Weng Tan
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
35
9 Kevin Alexander
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
35
9 Kenny Tirza Chandra
3 (2/1) 25 (18/7)
72%
35
9 K M Samiul Hoque
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
35
9 Mohammad Ashraf Uddin
3 (2/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
35
9 Craig Trappel
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
35
17 Archie Luminarias
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
25
17 Tony Dinh
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
25
17 George Mariglis
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
25
17 Jay Quinn
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
25
17 Michael Mulhall
2 (1/1) 20 (7/13)
35%
25
17 Chris Kovacs
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
25
17 Alex Koussas
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
25
17 John McDermott
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
25
17 Ronald Malloy
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
25
17 Shaun Scully
2 (1/1) 20 (7/13)
35%
25
17 Lewis Kwan
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
25
17 Kyle Toff
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
25
17 Nathan Reese
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
25
17 Maher El-Omari
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
25
17 Jacob Kurniawan
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
25
17 Rudi Lee
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
25
33 Jamie Walker
Pool NSW
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
16
33 Des Purwa
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
16
33 John Hancock
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
16
33 Kym0 Biddulph
Pool NSW
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
16
33 Annie Kim
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
16
33 Chris Giovannis
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
16
33 Mehdi Mostag
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
16
33 Joey T
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
16
33 Cuong Pham
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
16
33 Sheldon Johnson
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
16
33 Alex Trundley
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
16
33 Ned Pulido
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
16
33 Duncan Slade
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
16
33 Benjie Lavapie
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
16
33 Henpy Xue
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
16
33 Milad Sharifpoor
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
16
33 Fabio Ananda
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
16
33 Christian Crawford
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
16
33 Ronald Malloy
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
16
Entry deadline Aug 4, 2019, 12:05 AM (local time)
Starts Aug 4, 2019, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (51 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings PoolNSW 2019 rankings
Organizer Pool NSW
Contact George Mariglis (Pokermania@optusnet.com.au), Michael Mulhall (Mullman77@gmail.com) and Cim Upananchai
More info
10 Ball Open: 1-day event

Race to 7, single elimination.

Receive $30 for each match you win, up to the semis.
$10 per entry goes into the semis/finals prize pool. Final prize pool to be determined by the number of entries received.

Repechage for first-round losers, free entry, race to 3, $150 in the final.

Early bird entry $53 by 11.59 pm Saturday 3rd August, https://cuescore.com/tournament/Pool+NSW+2019+10+Ball+Open/5345148

NO LATE ENTRIES

The draw will be done at 11.599m on Saturday 3/8/19, all players must be in attendance, ready to start.

Frame penalties may apply if players are unable to be located when their match is due to begin.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Northern Ireland
Jordan Boyd
Walk Over
 
2   
Philippines
Archie Luminarias
Australia
Sheldon Johnson
Sun 09:30  Table 6
3   
United States
Annie Kim
Australia
Shaun Scully
Sun 09:30  Table 7
4   
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza
Australia
John Hancock
Sun 09:30  Table 8
5   
Australia
Lewis Kwan
Walk Over
 
6   
Cuong Pham
Philippines
Macky Antony
Sun 09:30  Table 9
7   
Philippines
Benjie Lavapie
Australia
Nathan Reese
Sun 09:30  Table 10
8   
Walk Over
Australia
Craig Trappel
 
9   
Australia
Jay Quinn
Walk Over
 
10   
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Australia
Tuan Nguyen
Sun 09:30  Table 11
11   
Indonesia
Fabio Ananda
Australia
Barry Mavros
Sun 09:30  Table 12
12   
Walk Over
Indonesia
Rudi Lee
 
13   
Australia
Chris Kovacs
Walk Over
 
14   
Australia
Mehdi Mostag
England
Zack Atherton
Sun 09:30  Table 13
15   
Palestinian Territory
Maher El-Omari
Australia
Des Purwa
Sun 09:30 
16   
Walk Over
Bangladesh
K M Samiul Hoque
 
17   
Jacob Kurniawan
Walk Over
 
18   
Samoa
Fili Evagelia
Australia
Greg Jenkins
Sun 09:30  Table 17
19   
Australia
Ned Pulido
Bangladesh
Mohammad Ashraf Uddin
Sun 09:30  Table 19
20   
Greece
George Mariglis
India
Kymo Biddulph
Sun 09:30  Table 14
21   
Indonesia
Kevin Alexander
Walk Over
 
22   
Australia
Michael Mulhall
Australia
Alex Trundley
Sun 09:30  Table 21
23   
Australia
Gavin Douglas
Indonesia
Henpy Xue
Sun 09:30  Table 23
24   
Walk Over
Australia
John McDermott
 
25   
Australia
Kah Weng Tan
Walk Over
 
26   
Australia
Milad Sharifpoor
Australia
Kyle Toff
Sun 09:00  Table 25
27   
Ronald Malloy
Australia
Chris Giovannis
Sun 09:30  Table 27
28   
Walk Over
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
 
29   
Australia
Shawn Budd
Lebanon
Joey T
Sun 09:30  Table 29
30   
Australia
Christian Crawford
Greece
Alex Koussas
Sun 09:30 
31   
United Kingdom
Duncan Slade
Australia
Tony Dinh
Sun 09:30 
32   
Walk Over
Syria
Hassan Kerde
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
Northern Ireland
Jordan Boyd
Philippines
Archie Luminarias
Sun 11:00  Table 9
34   
Australia
Shaun Scully
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza
Sun 11:45  Table 23
35   
Australia
Lewis Kwan
Philippines
Macky Antony
Sun 11:22  Table 14
36   
Australia
Nathan Reese
Australia
Craig Trappel
Sun 10:48  Table 6
37   
Australia
Jay Quinn
Australia
Tuan Nguyen
Sun 11:07  Table 11
38   
Australia
Barry Mavros
Indonesia
Rudi Lee
Sun 11:20  Table 8
39   
Australia
Chris Kovacs
England
Zack Atherton
Sun 10:48  Table 25
40   
Palestinian Territory
Maher El-Omari
Bangladesh
K M Samiul Hoque
Sun 11:30  Table 7
41   
Jacob Kurniawan
Australia
Greg Jenkins
Sun 10:48  Table 8
42   
Bangladesh
Mohammad Ashraf Uddin
Greece
George Mariglis
Sun 10:42  Table 14
43   
Indonesia
Kevin Alexander
Australia
Michael Mulhall
Sun 11:19  Table 12
44   
Australia
Gavin Douglas
Australia
John McDermott
Sun 10:48  Table 13
45   
Australia
Kah Weng Tan
Australia
Kyle Toff
Sun 10:57  Table 25
46   
Ronald Malloy
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Sun 10:48  Table 23
47   
Australia
Shawn Budd
Greece
Alex Koussas
Sun 11:19  Table 21
48   
Australia
Tony Dinh
Syria
Hassan Kerde
Sun 10:48  Table 10

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
Northern Ireland
Jordan Boyd
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza
Sun 12:32  Table 9
50   
Philippines
Macky Antony
Australia
Craig Trappel
Sun 13:22  Table 10
51   
Australia
Tuan Nguyen
Australia
Barry Mavros
Sun 12:32  Table 8
52   
England
Zack Atherton
Bangladesh
K M Samiul Hoque
Sun 12:59  Table 13
53   
Australia
Greg Jenkins
Bangladesh
Mohammad Ashraf Uddin
Sun 11:54  Table 10
54   
Indonesia
Kevin Alexander
Australia
Gavin Douglas
Sun 12:33  Table 11
55   
Australia
Kah Weng Tan
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Sun 12:08  Table 12
56   
Australia
Shawn Budd
Syria
Hassan Kerde
Sun 11:59  Table 13

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
Northern Ireland
Jordan Boyd
Philippines
Macky Antony
Sun 14:20  Table 13
58   
Australia
Barry Mavros
England
Zack Atherton
Sun 14:20  Table 10
59   
Australia
Greg Jenkins
Australia
Gavin Douglas
Sun 13:45  Table 11
60   
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Australia
Shawn Budd
Sun 13:42  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
Northern Ireland
Jordan Boyd
Australia
Barry Mavros
Sun 16:09  Table 14
62   
Australia
Gavin Douglas
Australia
Shawn Budd
Sun 14:52  Table 12

Final

Race to 7
63   
Australia
Barry Mavros
Australia
Shawn Budd
Sun 17:32  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants