Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 27, 2022

Pool-liga 6 Nord1 PL1200

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kjetil Sørensen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
4 (4/0) 39 (29/10)
74%
100
2 Stig "Pulver" Berntsen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
5 (4/1) 48 (30/18)
63%
87
3 Arild Johansen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
77
3 Øyvind Grindstein Vinje
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 40 (14/26)
35%
77
5 Mathias Johannessen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
64
5 Rune Christoffer Berntsen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
64
7 Kent Ivar Aasbakk
Arctic BK
3 (0/3) 32 (11/21)
34%
54
7 Geir Edvin Johannssen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
54
Entry deadline Mar 23, 2022, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 27, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Organizer Vesterålen Biljardklubb
Contact Kjetil Sørensen (Nikkedemus@hotmail.co.uk, 46856308)
More info
Velkommen til årets siste regionsturnering.
10 ball denne gangen.
Setter starttid søndag 10,00.
Gratis kaffe
Øvrig mat og drikke kjøpes på Bowling1
Trenger 8 stk for at det skal bli godkjent. Regner med vi klarer det.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjetil Sørensen 2 2 0 0 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 2
2 Arild Johansen 2 1 0 1 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 1
3 Rune Christoffer Berntsen 2 0 0 2 6 14 -8 0 0 0 0.3 0
4 Geir Edvin Johannssen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stig "Pulver" Berntsen 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Øyvind Grindstein Vinje 3 2 0 1 14 19 -5 0 0 0 0.424 2
3 Mathias Johannessen 3 1 0 2 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 1
4 Kent Ivar Aasbakk 3 0 0 3 11 21 -10 0 0 0 0.344 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Kjetil Sørensen
Arild Johansen
Sun 11:32  Table 1
2-A   
Geir Edvin Johannssen
Rune Christoffer Berntsen
Sun 10:19  Table 2
3-B   
Stig "Pulver" Berntsen
Øyvind Grindstein Vinje
Sun 10:48  Table 3
4-B   
Mathias Johannessen
Kent Ivar Aasbakk
Sun 11:32  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 7
5-A   
Kjetil Sørensen
Rune Christoffer Berntsen
Sun 12:02  Table 4
6-A   
Arild Johansen
Geir Edvin Johannssen
Sun 12:03  Table 3
7-B   
Stig "Pulver" Berntsen
Kent Ivar Aasbakk
Sun 12:02  Table 2
8-B   
Øyvind Grindstein Vinje
Mathias Johannessen
Sun 12:03  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 7
9-A   
Kjetil Sørensen
Geir Edvin Johannssen
 
10-A   
Rune Christoffer Berntsen
Arild Johansen
Sun 14:03  Table 1
11-B   
Stig "Pulver" Berntsen
Mathias Johannessen
Sun 14:03  Table 3
12-B   
Kent Ivar Aasbakk
Øyvind Grindstein Vinje
Sun 14:03  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 7
13   
Kjetil Sørensen
Øyvind Grindstein Vinje
Sun 16:08  Table 2
14   
Arild Johansen
Stig "Pulver" Berntsen
Sun 16:08  Table 1

Final

Race to 8
15   
Kjetil Sørensen
Stig "Pulver" Berntsen
Sun 17:26  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer