Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 29, 2022

Pool-liga 3 Øst PL1199

Straightpool

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameHighest breakAvg Points
1 Egil Arne Sørensen
Oslo BK
15, 12 2.800 100
2 Aria Senemar
Unique BK
11, 11, 10, 10 2.431 87
3 BArild Sørum
Unique BK
18, 15, 9, 9 3.327 77
3 Ingolf Höns
Ask BC
29, 21, 16, 15 3.132 77
5 Kent Hansen
Unique BK
10, 9, 9 2.150 64
5 Moises Farfan
Plankebyen BK
16, 6, 6 2.394 64
5 Sebastian Bergslien
Grenland BK
11, 9, 7 2.170 64
5 Kim Bjørnstad
Oslo BK
19, 16, 14, 10 3.142 64
9 Arne Wiese-Hansen
Plankebyen BK
11 1.833 44
Show more
9 Raymond Kandola
Plankebyen BK
14, 10, 10 2.514 44
9 Trond-Michael Borrie Stensrød
Fredrikstad BK
10, 8, 6 1.966 44
9 Tore Mo
Oslo BK
9, 6, 5 1.123 44
13 Bjørn Birger Andreassen
Plankebyen BK
7, 6, 4 1.178 28
13 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
8, 7, 5 1.671 28
13 Hamza Malik
Unique BK
7, 4, 4 1.113 28
13 Hamad Malik
Unique BK
11, 9, 8 1.233 28
17 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
7, 7, 4, 3 1.368 16
Entry deadline Oct 26, 2022, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 29, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 75
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Organizer Oslo BK and Norges Biljardforbund

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Kim Bjørnstad 4 4 0 0 300 19 93 3.226 4
2 Ingolf Höns 4 3 0 1 288 29 88 3.273 3
3 Arne Wiese-Hansen 4 2 0 2 187 11 102 1.833 2
4 Hamza Malik 4 1 0 3 118 7 106 1.113 1
5 Stig Nesvik 4 0 0 4 145 7 106 1.368 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Aria Senemar 3 3 0 0 197 11 89 2.213 3
2 Sebastian Bergslien 3 2 0 1 200 11 82 2.439 2
3 Raymond Kandola 3 1 0 2 181 14 72 2.514 1
4 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 0 0 3 117 8 70 1.671 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Moises Farfan 3 2 0 1 170 16 74 2.297 2
2 BArild Sørum 3 2 0 1 219 18 65 3.369 2
3 Tore Mo 3 1 0 2 91 9 81 1.123 1
4 Hamad Malik 3 1 0 2 111 11 90 1.233 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Egil Arne Sørensen 3 3 0 0 220 15 78 2.821 3
2 Kent Hansen 3 2 0 1 177 9 80 2.213 2
3 Trond-Michael Borrie Stensrød 3 1 0 2 171 10 87 1.966 1
4 Bjørn Birger Andreassen 3 0 0 3 106 7 90 1.178 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 75
1-A   
Ingolf Höns
Arne Wiese-Hansen
Sat 10:06  Table 1
2-A   
Hamza Malik
Stig Nesvik
Sat 10:07  Table 4
3-B   
Raymond Kandola
Sebastian Bergslien
Sat 11:52  Table 2
4-B   
Aria Senemar
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Sat 11:52  Table 6
5-C   
BArild Sørum
Hamad Malik
Sat 10:08  Table 7
6-C   
Moises Farfan
Tore Mo
Sat 10:08  Table 8
7-D   
Egil Arne Sørensen
Bjørn Birger Andreassen
Sat 11:14  Table 9
8-D   
Trond-Michael Borrie Stensrød
Kent Hansen
Sat 11:14  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 75
9-A   
Arne Wiese-Hansen
Stig Nesvik
Sat 12:28  Table 4
10-A   
Ingolf Höns
Kim Bjørnstad
Sat 12:27  Table 1
11-B   
Raymond Kandola
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Sat 13:32  Table 2
12-B   
Sebastian Bergslien
Aria Senemar
Sat 13:32  Table 6
13-C   
BArild Sørum
Tore Mo
Sat 11:47  Table 7
14-C   
Hamad Malik
Moises Farfan
Sat 11:47  Table 8
15-D   
Egil Arne Sørensen
Kent Hansen
Sat 10:08  Table 10
16-D   
Bjørn Birger Andreassen
Trond-Michael Borrie Stensrød
Sat 10:08  Table 9

Round 3

Race to 75
17-A   
Stig Nesvik
Kim Bjørnstad
Sat 11:07  Table 1
18-A   
Arne Wiese-Hansen
Hamza Malik
Sat 11:07  Table 4
19-B   
Raymond Kandola
Aria Senemar
Sat 10:09  Table 6
20-B   
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Sebastian Bergslien
Sat 10:09  Table 2
21-C   
BArild Sørum
Moises Farfan
Sat 13:24  Table 7
22-C   
Tore Mo
Hamad Malik
Sat 13:23  Table 8
23-D   
Egil Arne Sørensen
Trond-Michael Borrie Stensrød
Sat 13:14  Table 10
24-D   
Kent Hansen
Bjørn Birger Andreassen
Sat 13:14  Table 9

Round 4

Race to 75
25-A   
Kim Bjørnstad
Hamza Malik
Sat 14:00  Table 4
26-A   
Stig Nesvik
Ingolf Höns
Sat 14:00  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 75
27-A   
Hamza Malik
Ingolf Höns
Sat 15:30  Table 4
28-A   
Kim Bjørnstad
Arne Wiese-Hansen
Sat 15:30  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 75
29   
Kim Bjørnstad
BArild Sørum
Sat 17:06  Table 6
30   
Kent Hansen
Aria Senemar
Sat 17:06  Table 1
31   
Moises Farfan
Ingolf Höns
Sat 17:07  Table 2
32   
Sebastian Bergslien
Egil Arne Sørensen
Sat 17:07  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 75
33   
BArild Sørum
Aria Senemar
Sat 18:56  Table 2
34   
Ingolf Höns
Egil Arne Sørensen
Sat 18:57  Table 1

Final

Race to 75
35   
Aria Senemar
Egil Arne Sørensen
Sat 21:02  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer