Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 24 - September 25, 2022

Pool-liga 2 Nord2 PL1200

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
6 (5/1) 67 (37/30)
55%
100
2 Jørn Betten
Arctic BK
6 (4/2) 60 (33/27)
55%
87
3 Brage Arnesen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 58 (32/26)
55%
77
3 Kjetil Myrbakk
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
5 (2/3) 54 (21/33)
39%
77
5 Arild Moilanen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
64
5 Øyvind Jensen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 38 (27/11)
71%
64
5 Stig Berntsen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
64
5 Ronny Jakobsen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
64
9 Terje Mo Hanssen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
44
10 Trond Øvervoll
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 30 (9/21)
30%
40
10 Dan Reidar Ærø
Alta BK
3 (0/3) 35 (14/21)
40%
40
10 Ørjan Eikedal
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 31 (10/21)
32%
40
Entry deadline Sep 21, 2022, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 24, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Organizer Norges Biljardforbund and Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
Contact Thomas René Fridtjofsen (thofri@live.com, 97042739)
More info
Oppmøte lørdag kl 10:00. Første runde starter 10:30.
Gruppespill med 3 grupper.
Sluttspill på søndag.
Hvis en kamp tar mer enn 90 min. vil spillerne i den respektive kampen bli satt på shot clock.
Dan-Reidar, Arild og Stig har mulighet til å møte kl. 11.00 siden de må stå over første omgang.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Øyvind Jensen 3 3 0 0 21 4 17 0 0 0 0.84 3
2 Jørn Betten 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Kjetil Myrbakk 3 1 0 2 11 20 -9 0 0 0 0.355 1
4 Ørjan Eikedal 3 0 0 3 10 21 -11 0 0 0 0.323 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arild Moilanen 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 0 0 0 0.594 2
2 Thomas René Fridtjofsen 3 2 0 1 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 2
3 Stig Berntsen 3 2 0 1 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Dan Reidar Ærø 3 0 0 3 14 21 -7 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ronny Jakobsen 3 3 0 0 21 10 11 0 0 0 0.677 3
2 Brage Arnesen 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 0 0 0 0.594 2
3 Terje Mo Hanssen 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 0 0 0 0.407 1
4 Trond Øvervoll 3 0 0 3 9 21 -12 0 0 0 0.3 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Øyvind Jensen
Kjetil Myrbakk
Sat 10:36 
2-A   
Ørjan Eikedal
Jørn Betten
Sat 10:36 
3-B   
Arild Moilanen
Stig Berntsen
Sat 12:06 
4-B   
Dan Reidar Ærø
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Sat 12:06 
5-C   
Brage Arnesen
Trond Øvervoll
Sat 10:36 
6-C   
Terje Mo Hanssen
Ronny Jakobsen
Sat 10:36 

Round 2

Race to 7
7-A   
Øyvind Jensen
Jørn Betten
Sat 13:40 
8-A   
Kjetil Myrbakk
Ørjan Eikedal
Sat 13:40 
9-B   
Arild Moilanen
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Sat 13:40 
10-B   
Stig Berntsen
Dan Reidar Ærø
Sat 13:41 
11-C   
Brage Arnesen
Ronny Jakobsen
Sat 12:08 
12-C   
Trond Øvervoll
Terje Mo Hanssen
Sat 12:04 

Round 3

Race to 7
13-A   
Øyvind Jensen
Ørjan Eikedal
Sat 15:17 
14-A   
Jørn Betten
Kjetil Myrbakk
Sat 15:17 
15-B   
Arild Moilanen
Dan Reidar Ærø
Sat 16:15 
16-B   
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Stig Berntsen
Sat 16:33 
17-C   
Brage Arnesen
Terje Mo Hanssen
Sat 15:25 
18-C   
Ronny Jakobsen
Trond Øvervoll
Sat 15:25 

Quarter final

Race to 7
19   
Øyvind Jensen
Brage Arnesen
Sun 16:00 
20   
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Stig Berntsen
Fri 11:30 
21   
Ronny Jakobsen
Jørn Betten
Fri 15:00 
22   
Arild Moilanen
Kjetil Myrbakk
Sun 12:39 

Semi final

Race to 7
23   
Brage Arnesen
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Sun 13:20 
24   
Jørn Betten
Kjetil Myrbakk
Sun 13:19 

Final

Race to 7
25   
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Jørn Betten
Sun 14:54 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer