Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 27, 2022

Pool-liga 1 Nord2 PL1199

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ørjan Eikedal
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
5 (4/1) 50 (31/19)
62%
100
2 Terje Mo Hanssen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 56 (28/28)
50%
87
3 Dan Reidar Ærø
Alta BK
5 (3/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
77
3 Kjetil Myrbakk
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
77
5 Stig Berntsen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
64
5 Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
64
7 Trond Øvervoll
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
54
7 Alexander Martinsen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 31 (12/19)
39%
54
9 Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
4 (0/4) 33 (13/20)
39%
44
Entry deadline Aug 24, 2022, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 27, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Organizer Norges Biljardforbund and Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
Contact Arild Moilanen (ariped78@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjetil Myrbakk 4 3 0 1 19 12 7 0 0 0 0.613 3
2 Dan Reidar Ærø 4 3 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 3
3 Thomas René Fridtjofsen 4 3 0 1 16 11 5 0 0 0 0.593 3
4 Alexander Martinsen 4 1 0 3 12 19 -7 0 0 0 0.387 1
5 Bjørn Santos Rasmussen 4 0 0 4 13 20 -7 0 0 0 0.394 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Terje Mo Hanssen 3 2 0 1 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
2 Ørjan Eikedal 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 2
3 Stig Berntsen 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Trond Øvervoll 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Sat 10:50 
2-A   
Kjetil Myrbakk
Alexander Martinsen
Sat 10:51 
3-B   
Ørjan Eikedal
Terje Mo Hanssen
Sat 10:51 
4-B   
Stig Berntsen
Trond Øvervoll
Sat 10:52 

Round 2

5-A   
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Alexander Martinsen
Sat 11:16 
6-A   
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Dan Reidar Ærø
Sat 11:15 
7-B   
Ørjan Eikedal
Trond Øvervoll
Sat 11:24 
8-B   
Terje Mo Hanssen
Stig Berntsen
Sat 11:29 

Round 3

9-A   
Alexander Martinsen
Dan Reidar Ærø
Sat 12:08 
10-A   
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Kjetil Myrbakk
Sat 12:09 
11-B   
Ørjan Eikedal
Stig Berntsen
Sat 12:48 
12-B   
Trond Øvervoll
Terje Mo Hanssen
Sat 12:43 

Round 4

13-A   
Dan Reidar Ærø
Kjetil Myrbakk
Sat 13:03 
14-A   
Alexander Martinsen
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Sat 13:03 

Round 5

15-A   
Kjetil Myrbakk
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Sat 14:00 
16-A   
Dan Reidar Ærø
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Sat 14:04 

Semi final

17   
Kjetil Myrbakk
Ørjan Eikedal
Sun 11:59 
18   
Dan Reidar Ærø
Terje Mo Hanssen
Sun 11:59 

Final

19   
Ørjan Eikedal
Terje Mo Hanssen
Sun 15:14 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer