Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 14, 2018

Pool West 3 Regionale Ranking #4

Straightpool

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Jan 14, 2018, 12:15 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 14, 2018, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (34 Participants)
Race to 50
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 2017/2018 Pool West 3 Regionale Ranking and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond and Pool Regio 3
Contact Thomas van Loo (Thomasmarcelvanloo@hotmail.com, +31640529191)
More info
Dit toernooi wordt georganiseerd door KNBB District West 3 en is onderdeel van een serie regionale rankingtoernooien waarmee rankingpunten gehaald kunnen worden voor de regionale Masters. Daarnaast telt dit rankingtoernooi ook mee voor de Pool Ranking Nederland.

Er wordt double-KO tot de achtste finale. Het inschrijfgeld is 10 euro. 65% hiervan wordt uitgekeerd als prijzengeld, 35% gaat naar de Masters.

Zaal open: 11u00
Uiterlijke meldtijd toernooi: 11u30
Start toernooi: 12u00

Meer info is hier te vinden:
www.poolwest3.nl/regionale-ranking/
www.knbbpoolranking.nl

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 50
1   
Netherlands
Joram Hensens
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Sun 12:18  Table 24
2   
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Dung Nguyen
 
4   
Netherlands
Vincent Hoogendijk
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Netherlands
John Breur
 
6   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
 
8   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
 
10   
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Hugo Duivenvoorden
 
12   
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ray Westdijk
 
14   
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
 
16   
Netherlands
Edwin van Remortel
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Sun 12:18  Table 25

Winner round 1

Race to 50
17   
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Sun 13:33  Table 24
18   
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Netherlands
Patrick Kommings
Sun 12:56  Table 21
19   
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Netherlands
Dung Nguyen
Sun 12:21  Table 14
20   
Netherlands
Vincent Hoogendijk
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Sun 12:18  Table 15
21   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
John Breur
Sun 12:19  Table 16
22   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Sun 12:52  Table 16
23   
Netherlands
David Uljee
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
Sun 12:19  Table 12
24   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Sun 12:21  Table 17
25   
Netherlands
Erik "Eagle Eye" Oortwijn
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Sun 12:19  Table 18
26   
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Sun 12:19  Table 19
27   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Netherlands
Hugo Duivenvoorden
Sun 13:39  Table 20
28   
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Netherlands
Brian Tamin
Sun 12:21  Table 21
29   
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Netherlands
Ray Westdijk
Sun 12:21  Table 22
30   
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Netherlands
Jordy van Tiel
Sun 12:21  Table 23
31   
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Sun 12:18  Table 13
32   
Netherlands
Edwin van Remortel
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
Sun 14:09  Table 18

Loser round 1

Race to 40
33   
Netherlands
Joram Hensens
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
Sun 15:53  Table 23
34   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
 
35   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jordy van Tiel
 
36   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
 
37   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Brian Tamin
 
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Hugo Duivenvoorden
 
39   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
 
40   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
 
41   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
 
42   
Walk Over
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
 
43   
Walk Over
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
 
44   
Walk Over
Netherlands
John Breur
 
45   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Vincent Hoogendijk
 
46   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Dung Nguyen
 
47   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Patrick Kommings
 
48   
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Sun 14:55  Table 20

Winners qualification

Race to 50
49   
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Sun 14:57  Table 17
50   
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Sun 13:39  Table 21
51   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sun 14:03  Table 12
52   
Netherlands
David Uljee
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Sun 13:26  Table 23
53   
Netherlands
Erik "Eagle Eye" Oortwijn
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Sun 13:46  Table 22
54   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Sun 13:47  Table 15
55   
Netherlands
Ray Westdijk
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Sun 13:49  Table 14
56   
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Netherlands
Edwin van Remortel
Sun 15:28  Table 25

Loser round 2

Race to 40
57   
Netherlands
Joram Hensens
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Sun 15:59  Table 25
58   
Netherlands
Jordy van Tiel
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Sun 13:46  Table 20
59   
Netherlands
Brian Tamin
Netherlands
Hugo Duivenvoorden
Sun 13:43  Table 19
60   
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Sun 13:45  Table 17
61   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
Sun 13:26  Table 18
62   
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Netherlands
John Breur
Sun 14:04  Table 16
63   
Netherlands
Vincent Hoogendijk
Netherlands
Dung Nguyen
Sun 13:39  Table 13
64   
Netherlands
Patrick Kommings
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Sun 16:06  Table 23

Losers qualification

Race to 40
65   
Netherlands
Joram Hensens
Netherlands
David Uljee
Sun 17:20  Table 25
66   
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sun 14:43  Table 25
67   
Netherlands
Hugo Duivenvoorden
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Sun 14:34  Table 21
68   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Sun 16:27  Table 19
69   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Edwin van Remortel
Sun 16:37  Table 20
70   
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Sun 14:53  Table 19
71   
Netherlands
Vincent Hoogendijk
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Sun 14:47  Table 23
72   
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Netherlands
Erik "Eagle Eye" Oortwijn
Sun 17:19  Table 23

Last sixteen

Race to 50
73   
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Sun 17:57  Table 21
74   
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Sun 17:50 
75   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Sun 17:50 
76   
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Sun 17:57  Table 24
77   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Joram Hensens
Sun 18:08  Table 22
78   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sun 17:51 
79   
Netherlands
Ray Westdijk
Netherlands
Hugo Duivenvoorden
Sun 17:51  Table 18
80   
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Sun 17:57  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 50
81   
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Sun 19:14 
82   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Sun 19:14  Table 23
83   
Netherlands
Joram Hensens
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Sun 19:14 
84   
Netherlands
Hugo Duivenvoorden
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Sun 18:22  Table 25

Semi final

Race to 50
85   
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 20:20 
86   
Netherlands
Joram Hensens
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Sun 20:20 

Final

Race to 50
87   
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Sun 22:19 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment