Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

November 5, 2017

Pool West 3 Regionale Ranking #3

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Paul Timmerman
6 (6/0) 51 (33/18)
65%
250
2 Navin Ramkhelawan
6 (5/1) 53 (28/25)
53%
180
3 Chi-kin Chong
5 (4/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
140
3 Jeffrey Brands
7 (5/2) 51 (33/18)
65%
140
5 Ka Shing Lui
5 (3/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
100
5 Adam Kiernicki
6 (4/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
100
5 René van Lier
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
100
5 Dylan Dasar
5 (3/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
100
9 Jok Tang
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
60
Show more
9 Erik "Eagle Eye" Oortwijn
4 (2/2) 28 (17/11)
61%
60
9 Bas Verwijmeren
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
60
9 Edwin van Remortel
4 (3/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
60
9 Marcel Streef
4 (3/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
60
9 Jeroen van Loon
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
60
9 Wiresh Laloe
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
60
9 Joram Hensens
5 (3/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
60
17 Arco Van Der Velden
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
50
17 William Giraldo Orozco
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
50
17 John Breur
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
50
17 Keith Gonesh
SPC Capelle
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
50
17 Vincent Hoogendijk
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
50
17 Carsten Florijn
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
50
17 Tim de Vette
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
50
17 Antonie Nguyen
Thurston Rotterdam
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
50
25 Łukasz Cabała
Thurston Rotterdam
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
40
25 Mirjam Alfons
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
40
25 Dave Lodder
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
40
25 Rene van Prooijen
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
40
25 Ray Westdijk
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
40
25 Pieter Gilissen
Pool and Billiards Delft
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
40
25 Pepijn Swets
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
40
25 Bianca Alblas
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
40
33 Patrick Berkenpas
Thurston Rotterdam
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
30
33 Hsu-jong Sun
SPC Capelle
3 (1/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
30
33 Jum Zwijnenburg
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
30
33 David Uljee
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
30
33 Ho Bang Tang
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
30
33 John Paul Filius
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
30
33 Nathalie Slagboom
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
30
33 Sigfried Janga
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
30
33 Rick Telehala
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
30
Entry deadline Nov 5, 2017, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 5, 2017, 12:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 48-16 (41 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 2017/2018 Pool West 3 Regionale Ranking
Organizer Pool Regio 3 and Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Awin Sewgobind (asewgobind@gmail.com), Jok Tang and Bas Verwijmeren (basverwijmeren75@gmail.com, +31 06-18648320)
More info
Dit toernooi wordt georganiseerd door KNBB District West 3 en is onderdeel van een serie regionale rankingtoernooien waarmee rankingpunten gehaald kunnen worden voor de regionale Masters. Daarnaast telt dit rankingtoernooi ook mee voor de Pool Ranking Nederland.

Er wordt double-KO tot de achtste finale. Het inschrijfgeld is 10 euro. 65% hiervan wordt uitgekeerd als prijzengeld, 35% gaat naar de Masters.

Zaal open: 11u00
Uiterlijke meldtijd toernooi: 11u30
Start toernooi: 12u00

Meer info is hier te vinden:
www.poolwest3.nl/regionale-ranking/
www.knbbpoolranking.nl

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1
Netherlands
Pepijn Swets
Netherlands
David Uljee
Sun 12:00  Table 1   
2
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Walk Over
    
3
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
Sun 12:07  Table 3   
4
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Edwin van Remortel
Sun 12:00  Table 2   
5
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Sun 12:07    
6
Netherlands
Ray Westdijk
Walk Over
    
7
Walk Over
Netherlands
Bianca Alblas
    
8
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Sun 12:00  Table 4   
9
Netherlands
Dave Lodder
Netherlands
Carsten Florijn
Sun 12:00  Table 5   
10
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Walk Over
    
11
Walk Over
China
Chi-kin Chong
    
12
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
Sun 12:00  Table 6   
13
Netherlands
Rene van Prooijen
Netherlands
Pieter Gilissen
Sun 12:00  Table 8   
14
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Walk Over
    
15
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erik "Eagle Eye" Oortwijn
    
16
Netherlands
Marcel Streef
Netherlands
William Giraldo Orozco
Sun 12:00  Table 12   

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17
Netherlands
Ka Shing Lui
Netherlands
David Uljee
Sun 13:26  Table 6   
18
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Sun 12:47  Table 3   
19
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
Sun 13:58  Table 1   
20
Netherlands
Edwin van Remortel
Netherlands
Nathalie Slagboom
Sun 13:21  Table 12   
21
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Sun 13:40  Table 5   
22
Netherlands
Ray Westdijk
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Sun 12:36  Table 2   
23
Netherlands
Tim de Vette
Netherlands
Bianca Alblas
Sun 12:24  Table 4   
24
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Sun 13:30  Table 8   
25
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
Dave Lodder
Sun 13:20  Table 1   
26
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Sun 13:19  Table 8   
27
Netherlands
Vincent Hoogendijk
China
Chi-kin Chong
Sun 12:45  Table 5   
28
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sun 13:33  Table 2   
29
Netherlands
John Breur
Netherlands
Rene van Prooijen
Sun 13:48  Table 6   
30
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
Joram Hensens
Sun 13:18  Table 4   
31
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Netherlands
Erik "Eagle Eye" Oortwijn
Sun 12:44  Table 1   
32
Netherlands
Marcel Streef
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Sun 13:34  Table 3   

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33
Netherlands
Pepijn Swets
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Sun 15:01  Table 1   
34
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jok Tang
    
35
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Netherlands
Joram Hensens
Sun 14:43  Table 12   
36
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Rene van Prooijen
Sun 14:41  Table 8   
37
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sun 14:07  Table 12   
38
Walk Over
Netherlands
Vincent Hoogendijk
    
39
Walk Over
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
    
40
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Netherlands
Dave Lodder
Sun 14:38  Table 6   
41
Netherlands
Carsten Florijn
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Sun 14:20  Table 4   
42
Walk Over
Netherlands
Bianca Alblas
    
43
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ray Westdijk
    
44
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Sun 14:39  Table 2   
45
Netherlands
Pieter Gilissen
Netherlands
Nathalie Slagboom
Sun 14:19  Table 5   
46
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
    
47
Walk Over
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
    
48
Netherlands
William Giraldo Orozco
Netherlands
David Uljee
Sun 13:59  Table 2   

Winners qualification

Race to 5
49
Netherlands
Ka Shing Lui
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Sun 14:51  Table 3   
50
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Netherlands
Edwin van Remortel
Sun 15:57  Table 8   
51
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Sun 15:02  Table 12   
52
Netherlands
Tim de Vette
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Sun 15:03  Table 4   
53
Netherlands
René van Lier
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Sun 14:19  Table 8   
54
China
Chi-kin Chong
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
Sun 15:07  Table 8   
55
Netherlands
John Breur
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Sun 15:47  Table 4   
56
Netherlands
Erik "Eagle Eye" Oortwijn
Netherlands
Marcel Streef
Sun 16:10  Table 1   

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57
Netherlands
Pepijn Swets
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Sun 15:46  Table 6   
58
Netherlands
Joram Hensens
Netherlands
Rene van Prooijen
Sun 15:43  Table 3   
59
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Netherlands
Vincent Hoogendijk
Sun 15:07  Table 5   
60
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Dave Lodder
Sun 15:33  Table 1   
61
Netherlands
Carsten Florijn
Netherlands
Bianca Alblas
Sun 15:18  Table 6   
62
Netherlands
Ray Westdijk
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Sun 15:32  Table 12   
63
Netherlands
Pieter Gilissen
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
Sun 15:35  Table 5   
64
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
William Giraldo Orozco
Sun 15:25  Table 2   

Losers qualification

Race to 4
65
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Netherlands
Tim de Vette
Sun 16:22  Table 12   
66
Netherlands
Joram Hensens
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Sun 16:20  Table 6   
67
Netherlands
Vincent Hoogendijk
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Sun 16:45  Table 4   
68
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Ka Shing Lui
Sun 16:12  Table 3   
69
Netherlands
Carsten Florijn
Netherlands
Erik "Eagle Eye" Oortwijn
Sun 17:51  Table 3   
70
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Netherlands
John Breur
Sun 16:44  Table 8   
71
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
Sun 16:34  Table 5   
72
Netherlands
William Giraldo Orozco
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Sun 16:34  Table 2   

Last sixteen

Race to 5
73
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Netherlands
Erik "Eagle Eye" Oortwijn
Sun 18:05  Table 6   
74
Netherlands
Edwin van Remortel
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Sun 17:50  Table 8   
75
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
Sun 17:47  Table 6   
76
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Sun 16:52  Table 3   
77
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Sun 16:53  Table 2   
78
China
Chi-kin Chong
Netherlands
Joram Hensens
Sun 16:56  Table 5   
79
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Sun 17:51  Table 4   
80
Netherlands
Marcel Streef
Netherlands
Ka Shing Lui
Sun 17:51  Table 1   

Quarter final

Race to 6
81
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Sun 19:58    
82
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Sun 17:50  Table 5   
83
Netherlands
René van Lier
China
Chi-kin Chong
Sun 17:50  Table 2   
84
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
Ka Shing Lui
Sun 19:41  Table 1   

Semi final

Race to 6
85
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Netherlands
Jeffrey Brands
Sun 20:50    
86
China
Chi-kin Chong
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Sun 20:47    

Final

Race to 6
87
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Sun 21:37    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment