Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 23, 2020

Pool Regionale Ranking Groningen/Drenthe #7 2019/2020

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marc Bijsterbosch
7 (7/0) 49 (30/19)
61%
250
2 Michel Drenth
7 (5/2) 44 (28/16)
64%
180
3 Zadrach Singadji
Kings & Queens Assen
6 (4/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
140
3 Johan Koops
6 (4/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
140
5 Dennis Tahapary
Cue Action Groningen
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
100
5 Wouter Frans
Cue Action Groningen
5 (4/1) 26 (19/7)
73%
100
5 Hindrik de Haan
5 (4/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
100
5 Mo Al-Refai
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
100
9 Richard Klein
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
60
Show more
9 Jens Maas
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
60
9 Wessel Strijkstra
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
60
9 Michael Frans
4 (2/2) 21 (13/8)
62%
60
13 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
4 (1/3) 18 (5/13)
28%
55
13 Timothy Voortman
4 (1/3) 20 (7/13)
35%
55
13 Gregor Badzwol
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
55
13 Ali Abu-Rashed
4 (1/3) 21 (7/14)
33%
55
17 Erwin Okken
4 (0/4) 24 (8/16)
33%
50
17 Wouter Reugebrink
Kings & Queens Assen
4 (0/4) 20 (4/16)
20%
50
17 Dolf Hilgen
4 (0/4) 17 (1/16)
6%
50
Entry deadline Aug 22, 2020, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 23, 2020, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (19 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Regionale Ranking Groningen/Drenthe 2019/2020 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Pool Regio 1 and Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marc Bijsterbosch 4 4 0 0 16 9 7 0 0 0 0.64 4
2 Michel Drenth 4 3 0 1 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
3 Richard Klein 4 2 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Timothy Voortman 4 1 0 3 7 13 -6 0 0 0 0.35 1
5 Erwin Okken 4 0 0 4 8 16 -8 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mo Al-Refai 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
2 Dennis Tahapary 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
3 Jens Maas 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
4 Gregor Badzwol 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hindrik de Haan 4 4 0 0 16 5 11 0 0 0 0.762 4
2 Johan Koops 4 3 0 1 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 3
3 Wessel Strijkstra 4 2 0 2 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Ali Abu-Rashed 4 1 0 3 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Wouter Reugebrink 4 0 0 4 4 16 -12 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wouter Frans 4 4 0 0 16 3 13 0 0 0 0.842 4
2 Zadrach Singadji 4 3 0 1 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 3
3 Michael Frans 4 2 0 2 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 2
4 Martijn Meijerink 4 1 0 3 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 1
5 Dolf Hilgen 4 0 0 4 1 16 -15 0 0 0 0.059 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Sun 13:11  Table 8
2-A   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 13:11  Table 9
3-B   
Netherlands
Jens Maas
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Sun 13:11  Table 10
4-B   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Sun 13:11  Table 11
5-C   
Netherlands
Wessel Strijkstra
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Sun 13:11  Table 12
6-C   
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Sun 13:11  Table 13
7-D   
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Sun 13:11  Table 14
8-D   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Sun 13:11  Table 17

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 15:00 
10-A   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Richard Klein
Sun 15:05  Table 8
11-B   
Netherlands
Jens Maas
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Sun 15:36  Table 10
12-B   
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Sun 15:36  Table 12
13-C   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Sun 14:51  Table 12
14-C   
Netherlands
Wessel Strijkstra
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Sun 14:31  Table 13
15-D   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Sun 14:27  Table 17
16-D   
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Sun 14:09  Table 14

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Netherlands
Richard Klein
Sun 15:41  Table 8
18-A   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Sun 14:23  Table 7
19-B   
Netherlands
Jens Maas
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Sun 14:16  Table 11
20-B   
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Sun 14:16  Table 10
21-C   
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Sun 13:49  Table 13
22-C   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Sun 13:56  Table 12
23-D   
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Sun 16:32  Table 17
24-D   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Sun 15:22  Table 14

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
Netherlands
Richard Klein
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Sun 14:43 
26-A   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 15:09 
27-C   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Sun 15:41  Table 13
28-C   
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Netherlands
Wessel Strijkstra
Sun 15:42  Table 9
29-D   
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Sun 14:49  Table 14
30-D   
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Sun 15:00  Table 17

Round 5

Race to 4
31-A   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 13:40  Table 9
32-A   
Netherlands
Richard Klein
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Sun 13:38  Table 8
33-C   
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Netherlands
Wessel Strijkstra
Sun 16:33  Table 12
34-C   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Sun 16:12  Table 11
35-D   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Sun 16:22  Table 13
36-D   
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Sun 15:51  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 4
37   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Sun 17:30  Table 17
38   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Sun 17:30  Table 14
39   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Sun 17:30  Table 11
40   
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 17:30  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Sun 18:23  Table 12
42   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 18:23  Table 17

Final

Race to 5
43   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 19:07  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment