Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 16, 2020

Pool Regionale Ranking Groningen/Drenthe #5 2019/2020

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Etienne Hekkelman
6 (6/0) 41 (30/11)
73%
250
2 Nikos Pigounakis
6 (5/1) 47 (29/18)
62%
180
3 Jules Dijcks
6 (4/2) 49 (26/23)
53%
140
3 Erwin de Roo
7 (5/2) 50 (27/23)
54%
140
5 Erwin Okken
5 (3/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
100
5 Michel Drenth
6 (4/2) 38 (23/15)
61%
100
5 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
4 (3/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
100
5 Mo Al-Refai
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
100
9 Dennis Tahapary
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
60
Show more
9 Mark Ruijtenbeek
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
60
9 Patrick Helmes
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
60
9 Ali Abu-Rashed
4 (2/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
60
13 Laurens Steernberg
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
55
13 Danny Pietersz
3 (1/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
55
13 Wouter Reugebrink
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
55
13 Jens Maas
4 (2/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
55
17 Zadrach Singadji
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
50
17 Jacco Wieringa
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
50
17 Richard Brandsma
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
50
17 Albert Schrotenboer
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
50
17 Dylan ten Brinke
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
50
17 Timothy Voortman
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
50
17 Jitse Miedema
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
50
17 Chris Mollien
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
50
25 Gregor Badzwol
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
40
25 Thomas Thien Tran
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
40
Entry deadline Feb 16, 2020, 1:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 16, 2020, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (26 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Regionale Ranking Groningen/Drenthe 2019/2020 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond and Pool Regio 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Jules Dijcks
Sun 12:59  Table 11
3   
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Netherlands
Thomas Thien Tran
Sun 12:59  Table 23
4   
Netherlands
Albert Schrotenboer
Netherlands
Jacco Wieringa
Sun 12:59  Table 13
5   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Walk Over
 
6   
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Sun 12:59  Table 12
7   
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Sun 12:59  Table 14
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jitse Miedema
 
9   
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
Jens Maas
Netherlands
Danny Pietersz
Sun 12:59  Table 15
11   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Sun 13:27  Table 17
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Patrick Helmes
 
13   
Netherlands
Nikos Pigounakis
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Sun 12:59  Table 16
14   
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Sun 12:59  Table 26
15   
Netherlands
Laurens Steernberg
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 12:59  Table 17
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Netherlands
Jules Dijcks
Sun 14:03  Table 14
18   
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Netherlands
Jacco Wieringa
Sun 13:47  Table 26
19   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Sun 13:37  Table 12
20   
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Netherlands
Jitse Miedema
Sun 14:01  Table 11
21   
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Netherlands
Jens Maas
Sun 14:03  Table 15
22   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Patrick Helmes
Sun 14:01  Table 16
23   
Netherlands
Nikos Pigounakis
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Sun 14:02  Table 17
24   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Sun 13:37  Table 23

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
 
26   
Netherlands
Thomas Thien Tran
Netherlands
Albert Schrotenboer
Sun 13:48  Table 13
27   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
 
28   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Danny Pietersz
 
30   
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Walk Over
 
31   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Sun 14:15  Table 23
32   
Netherlands
Laurens Steernberg
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 14:25  Table 12
34   
Netherlands
Albert Schrotenboer
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Sun 14:45  Table 16
35   
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Patrick Helmes
Sun 14:41  Table 13
36   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Jens Maas
Sun 15:12  Table 26
37   
Netherlands
Danny Pietersz
Netherlands
Jitse Miedema
Sun 14:58  Table 15
38   
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Sun 14:26  Table 26
39   
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Netherlands
Jacco Wieringa
Sun 15:14  Table 16
40   
Netherlands
Laurens Steernberg
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Sun 15:02  Table 12

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Netherlands
Jules Dijcks
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Sun 14:50  Table 11
42   
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Sun 14:51  Table 14
43   
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Sun 15:14  Table 23
44   
Netherlands
Nikos Pigounakis
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Sun 14:54  Table 17

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Sun 15:23  Table 13
46   
Netherlands
Patrick Helmes
Netherlands
Jens Maas
Sun 15:49  Table 12
47   
Netherlands
Danny Pietersz
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Sun 15:33  Table 15
48   
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Netherlands
Laurens Steernberg
Sun 15:54  Table 13

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Sun 15:48  Table 11
50   
Netherlands
Patrick Helmes
Netherlands
Jules Dijcks
Sun 16:29  Table 15
51   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Sun 16:28  Table 11
52   
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Sun 16:43  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 17:47  Table 11
54   
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Sun 17:50  Table 12
55   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Jules Dijcks
Sun 17:50  Table 13
56   
Netherlands
Nikos Pigounakis
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Sun 17:47  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Sun 18:45  Table 15
58   
Netherlands
Jules Dijcks
Netherlands
Nikos Pigounakis
Sun 18:45  Table 12

Final

Race to 5
59   
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Netherlands
Nikos Pigounakis
Sun 19:36  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment