Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 15, 2019

Pool Regionale Ranking Groningen/Drenthe/Friesland #1 2019/2020

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Etienne Hekkelman
6 (6/0) 45 (35/10)
78%
250
2 Michel Drenth
7 (5/2) 53 (31/22)
58%
180
3 Johan Koops
5 (4/1) 39 (27/12)
69%
140
3 Patrick Helmes
5 (4/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
140
5 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
5 (3/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
100
5 Ralf Zigahn
4 (2/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
100
5 Marc Bijsterbosch
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
100
5 Hindrik de Haan
5 (3/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
100
9 Jules Dijcks
5 (3/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
60
Show more
9 Gerrie Kuik
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
60
9 Timothy Voortman
5 (3/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
60
9 Nick Pigounakis
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
60
13 Peter de Boer
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
55
13 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
55
13 Gregor Badzwol
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
55
13 Wessel ‘De Shark uit Oosterpark’ Strijkstra
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
55
17 Erwin Okken
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
50
17 Eddie Lutjes
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
50
17 Mark Ruijtenbeek
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
50
17 Judah Ritmeester
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
50
17 Ali Abu-Rashed
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
50
17 Wouter Reugebrink
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
50
17 Jens Maas
3 (1/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
50
17 Fabian van der Lei
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
50
25 Jozef Wolters
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
40
25 Margaretha Hoving
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
40
Entry deadline Sep 15, 2019, 12:45 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 15, 2019, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (26 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Regionale Ranking Groningen/Drenthe 2019/2020 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond and Pool Regio 1
Contact Zadrach Singadji (Zedsingadji@hotmail.com, +31 611460953), Richard Brandsma (pool@richardbrandsma.nl, +31 06-55161699) and Hilbrand Boschma (hm.boschma@gmail.com, +31 0644111921)
More info
Op zondag 15 september trappen we de nieuwe reeks af met 9-ball bij Njoy in Drachten!

Zaal open v.a. 12.00
Inschrijving sluit 12.30
Aanvang toernooi 13.00
Inschrijfgeld: 10,-
Double knock out v.a. 24 deelnemers
Poulefase t/m 23 deelnemers

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Netherlands
Gerrie Kuik
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Sun 14:02  Table 7
3   
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Netherlands
Jozef Wolters
Sun 14:02  Table 8
4   
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Netherlands
Jens Maas
Sun 14:03  Table 9
5   
Netherlands
Wessel ‘De Shark uit Oosterpark’ Strijkstra
Walk Over
 
6   
Netherlands
Peter de Boer
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Sun 14:02  Table 10
7   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Sun 14:05  Table 11
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
 
9   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
Jules Dijcks
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Sun 14:04  Table 12
11   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Sun 14:03  Table 13
12   
Walk Over
Fabian van der Lei
 
13   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Sun 14:03  Table 14
14   
Netherlands
Margaretha Hoving
Netherlands
Patrick Helmes
Sun 14:05  Table 15
15   
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Sun 14:05  Table 16
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ralf Zigahn
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Netherlands
Gerrie Kuik
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 14:05  Table 7
18   
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Sun 14:06  Table 8
19   
Netherlands
Wessel ‘De Shark uit Oosterpark’ Strijkstra
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Sun 14:06  Table 9
20   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Sun 14:12  Table 14
21   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Jules Dijcks
Sun 14:10  Table 10
22   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Fabian van der Lei
Sun 14:07  Table 12
23   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Patrick Helmes
Sun 14:11  Table 13
24   
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Netherlands
Ralf Zigahn
Sun 14:20  Table 16

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
 
26   
Netherlands
Jozef Wolters
Netherlands
Jens Maas
Sun 14:12  Table 11
27   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Peter de Boer
 
28   
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
 
30   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Walk Over
 
31   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Margaretha Hoving
Sun 14:20  Table 15
32   
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Mark Ruijtenbeek
Sun 15:19  Table 6
34   
Netherlands
Jens Maas
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Sun 15:05  Table 11
35   
Netherlands
Peter de Boer
Fabian van der Lei
Sun 14:59  Table 13
36   
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Netherlands
Jules Dijcks
Sun 15:00  Table 15
37   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Sun 15:20  Table 16
38   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Wessel ‘De Shark uit Oosterpark’ Strijkstra
Sun 15:08  Table 9
39   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Sun 15:01  Table 10
40   
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Netherlands
Gerrie Kuik
Sun 14:56  Table 12

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Sun 15:09  Table 8
42   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Sun 15:31  Table 13
43   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Sun 15:31  Table 12
44   
Netherlands
Patrick Helmes
Netherlands
Ralf Zigahn
Sun 15:18  Table 14

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Sun 16:55  Table 10
46   
Netherlands
Peter de Boer
Netherlands
Jules Dijcks
Sun 16:05  Table 15
47   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Wessel ‘De Shark uit Oosterpark’ Strijkstra
Sun 16:10  Table 12
48   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Gerrie Kuik
Sun 16:05  Table 10

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Sun 17:29  Table 11
50   
Netherlands
Jules Dijcks
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 16:27  Table 7
51   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Ralf Zigahn
Sun 17:28  Table 14
52   
Netherlands
Gerrie Kuik
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Sun 16:18  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Sun 19:33  Table 10
54   
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Ralf Zigahn
Sun 19:24  Table 11
55   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 19:06  Table 14
56   
Netherlands
Patrick Helmes
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Sun 19:06  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Sun 19:36  Table 14
58   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Netherlands
Patrick Helmes
Sun 19:36  Table 13

Final

Race to 6
59   
Netherlands
Etienne Hekkelman
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 21:03  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment