Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 27, 2022

Pool Recreanten Ranking REGIO 1 Groningen/Drenthe/Friesland #4 2021/2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Thijs Harmsen
6 (6/0) 33 (25/8)
76%
50
2 Jan Kok
6 (4/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
35
3 Pjotr Jellema
6 (5/1) 27 (20/7)
74%
25
3 Tjerk van der Woude
6 (4/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
25
5 Mark Neef
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
20
5 Marcus Froma
5 (2/3) 28 (14/14)
50%
20
5 Christiaan Evers
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
20
5 Timo Smit
5 (4/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
20
9 Tom van Putten
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
15
Show more
9 Wesley Hsu
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
15
9 Mark In 't Groen
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
15
9 Leroy Tien
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
15
13 Kees Harmsen
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
15
13 Mike Jimmink
4 (1/3) 21 (7/14)
33%
15
13 Lisanne Hoeksema
4 (2/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
15
13 Jacco Verdouw
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
15
17 Patrick Norder
Kings & Queens Assen
4 (0/4) 23 (7/16)
30%
10
17 Antoine Wolbes
Kings & Queens Assen
4 (0/4) 23 (7/16)
30%
10
Entry deadline Feb 27, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 27, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Recreanten Ranking Groningen/Drenthe/Friesland 2021/2022
Organizer Pool Regio 1

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Pjotr Jellema 4 4 0 0 16 3 13 0 0 0 0.842 4
2 Tjerk van der Woude 4 3 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Leroy Tien 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
4 Mike Jimmink 4 1 0 3 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Patrick Norder 4 0 0 4 7 16 -9 0 0 0 0.304 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Kok 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
2 Mark Neef 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Wesley Hsu 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 2
4 Jacco Verdouw 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thijs Harmsen 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Christiaan Evers 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Tom van Putten 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1
4 Kees Harmsen 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Timo Smit 4 4 0 0 16 3 13 0 0 0 0.842 4
2 Marcus Froma 4 2 0 2 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Mark In 't Groen 4 2 0 2 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 2
4 Lisanne Hoeksema 4 2 0 2 8 14 -6 0 0 0 0.364 2
5 Antoine Wolbes 4 0 0 4 7 16 -9 0 0 0 0.304 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Tjerk van der Woude
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Sun 13:05  Table 1
2-A   
Netherlands
Leroy Tien
Netherlands
Mike Jimmink
Sun 13:05  Table 2
3-B   
Netherlands
Mark Neef
Taiwan
Wesley Hsu
Sun 13:05  Table 3
4-B   
Netherlands
Jacco Verdouw
Netherlands
Jan Kok
Sun 13:05  Table 4
5-C   
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Netherlands
Christiaan Evers
Sun 13:05  Table 5
6-C   
Netherlands
Tom van Putten
Netherlands
Kees Harmsen
Sun 13:05  Table 6
7-D   
Netherlands
Marcus Froma
Netherlands
Lisanne Hoeksema
Sun 13:05  Table 7
8-D   
Netherlands
Mark In 't Groen
Netherlands
Timo Smit
Sun 13:05  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Netherlands
Mike Jimmink
Sun 13:50  Table 11
10-A   
Netherlands
Tjerk van der Woude
Netherlands
Pjotr Jellema
Sun 13:51  Table 2
11-B   
Netherlands
Mark Neef
Netherlands
Jan Kok
Sun 13:46  Table 7
12-B   
Taiwan
Wesley Hsu
Netherlands
Jacco Verdouw
Sun 13:47  Table 3
13-C   
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Netherlands
Kees Harmsen
Sun 13:54  Table 6
14-C   
Netherlands
Christiaan Evers
Netherlands
Tom van Putten
Sun 13:55  Table 8
15-D   
Netherlands
Lisanne Hoeksema
Netherlands
Timo Smit
Sun 13:46  Table 5
16-D   
Netherlands
Marcus Froma
Netherlands
Antoine Wolbes
Sun 13:46  Table 10

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Netherlands
Mike Jimmink
Netherlands
Pjotr Jellema
Sun 14:38  Table 10
18-A   
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Netherlands
Leroy Tien
Sun 14:42  Table 6
19-B   
Netherlands
Mark Neef
Netherlands
Jacco Verdouw
Sun 14:31  Table 3
20-B   
Netherlands
Jan Kok
Taiwan
Wesley Hsu
Sun 14:32  Table 7
21-C   
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Netherlands
Tom van Putten
Sun 14:57  Table 11
22-C   
Netherlands
Kees Harmsen
Netherlands
Christiaan Evers
Sun 14:57  Table 4
23-D   
Netherlands
Timo Smit
Netherlands
Antoine Wolbes
Sun 14:31  Table 2
24-D   
Netherlands
Lisanne Hoeksema
Netherlands
Mark In 't Groen
Sun 14:32  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
Netherlands
Pjotr Jellema
Netherlands
Leroy Tien
Sun 15:11  Table 6
26-A   
Netherlands
Mike Jimmink
Netherlands
Tjerk van der Woude
Sun 15:11  Table 10
27-D   
Netherlands
Antoine Wolbes
Netherlands
Mark In 't Groen
Sun 15:23  Table 7
28-D   
Netherlands
Timo Smit
Netherlands
Marcus Froma
Sun 15:19  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 4
29-A   
Netherlands
Leroy Tien
Netherlands
Tjerk van der Woude
Sun 15:56  Table 10
30-A   
Netherlands
Pjotr Jellema
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Sun 15:57  Table 11
31-D   
Netherlands
Mark In 't Groen
Netherlands
Marcus Froma
Sun 16:03  Table 5
32-D   
Netherlands
Antoine Wolbes
Netherlands
Lisanne Hoeksema
Sun 15:57  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 4
33   
Netherlands
Pjotr Jellema
Netherlands
Marcus Froma
Sun 16:53  Table 7
34   
Netherlands
Christiaan Evers
Netherlands
Jan Kok
Sun 16:53  Table 10
35   
Netherlands
Tjerk van der Woude
Netherlands
Timo Smit
Sun 16:54  Table 5
36   
Netherlands
Mark Neef
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Sun 16:54  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 4
37   
Netherlands
Pjotr Jellema
Netherlands
Jan Kok
Sun 17:48  Table 9
38   
Netherlands
Tjerk van der Woude
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Sun 17:48  Table 7

Final

Race to 5
39   
Netherlands
Jan Kok
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Sun 18:11  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants