Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 24 - September 27, 2021

Pool International R65K BB Comp - Life 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jeremiah Naidoo
6 (6/0) 82 (54/28)
66%
2 Damian Jones
6 (5/1) 83 (53/30)
64%
3 Shaheem Rossier
5 (4/1) 68 (39/29)
57%
3 Kevin Martin
Western Cape Blackball
5 (4/1) 71 (39/32)
55%
5 Ryan Gillfellow
4 (3/1) 57 (30/27)
53%
5 Aslam Devajee
4 (3/1) 56 (35/21)
63%
5 Yacoob Shaik
4 (3/1) 59 (31/28)
53%
5 Adriaan Engelbrecht
4 (3/1) 53 (35/18)
66%
9 Aden Joseph
3 (2/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
Show more
9 Marchelino James
3 (2/1) 42 (23/19)
55%
9 Yazeed Salie
3 (2/1) 49 (26/23)
53%
9 Randall Abrahams
3 (2/1) 39 (20/19)
51%
9 Wesley Cupido
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
9 Zain Samuels
3 (2/1) 40 (19/21)
48%
9 Mutalieb Allie
3 (2/1) 45 (24/21)
53%
9 Reza Safodien
3 (2/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
17 Llewellyn Sedgewick
2 (1/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
17 Daya Moodley
2 (1/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
17 Jason Julies
2 (1/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
17 Shukri Isaacs
2 (1/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
17 Lutfie Nasiep
2 (1/1) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 Nasief Abrahams
2 (1/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 Shaun Martheze
2 (1/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 Taufeeq Murray
Western Cape Blackball
2 (1/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
17 Rushin Bowers
2 (1/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
17 Marco Williams
2 (1/1) 27 (12/15)
44%
17 Kiemal Allie
2 (1/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
17 Rashied Nicholas
2 (1/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
17 Monray Booysen
2 (1/1) 27 (11/16)
41%
17 Robin Dempers
2 (1/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
17 Nizaad Micheals
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Faried Arendse
2 (1/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
33 Shafiek Toffar
1 (0/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Moosa Shaik
1 (0/1) 9 (0/9)
0%
33 Galiek Saville
1 (0/1) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Faldieh Jacobs
1 (0/1) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Jamiel Jacobs
1 (0/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Sulaiman Kamies
1 (0/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Lester Benjamin
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Mansoor Van Der Fort
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Leeroy Markgraaff
1 (0/1) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Togied Stuurman
1 (0/1) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Sello Dick
1 (0/1) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Moenowar Isaacs
1 (0/1) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Faizel Links
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Cameron Thops
1 (0/1) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Nizaam Albertus
1 (0/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Senzo Gumede
1 (0/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
33 Mahir Daniels
1 (0/1) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Rushin Daniels
1 (0/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Wade Carelse
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Thurston Bosman
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 ELCANO BAILEY (WP)
1 (0/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Antoheim Samuels
1 (0/1) 9 (0/9)
0%
33 Shakier Gordon
1 (0/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
33 Afwan Saville
1 (0/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Nazeem Wassung
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Isgak Kamish
1 (0/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Amil Ruiters
1 (0/1) 9 (0/9)
0%
33 Anwar Arnold
1 (0/1) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Steven Williams
1 (0/1) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Jason Jackson
1 (0/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Aiden Ruiters
1 (0/1) 9 (0/9)
0%
33 Dillon Conrad
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
Starts Sep 24, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Ikapa Pool Federation
Contact Hilton Adams (oliversuddenpc@gmail.com) and Jason Jackson (djchaser2018@gmail.com)
More info
Double Life
64 Entries Max

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
South Africa
Cameron Thops
South Africa
Shaheem Rossier
Sat 09:13 
2   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgewick
South Africa
Lester Benjamin
Sat 09:13 
3   
South Africa
Rushin Bowers
South Africa
Leeroy Markgraaff
Sat 09:13 
4   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Moosa Shaik
Sat 09:13 
5   
South Africa
Yacoob Shaik
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
Sat 09:13 
6   
South Africa
Lutfie Nasiep
South Africa
Nizaam Albertus
Sat 11:23 
7   
South Africa
Mutalieb Allie
South Africa
Isgak Kamish
Sat 10:26 
8   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
South Africa
Jason Jackson
Sat 10:54  Table 13
9   
South Africa
Randall Abrahams
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
Sat 10:25 
10   
South Africa
Faried Arendse
South Africa
Sulaiman Kamies
Sat 11:08 
11   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
South Africa
Mansoor Van Der Fort
Sat 10:48 
12   
South Africa
Shaun Martheze
South Africa
Faizel Links
Sat 11:14 
13   
South Africa
Monray Booysen
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
Sat 12:01 
14   
South Africa
Shakier Gordon
South Africa
Ryan Gillfellow
Sat 12:01 
15   
South Africa
Thurston Bosman
South Africa
Yazeed Salie
Sat 10:54 
16   
South Africa
Togied Stuurman
South Africa
Jason Julies
Sat 10:11 
17   
South Africa
Sello Dick
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
Sat 10:59 
18   
South Africa
Aiden Ruiters
South Africa
Nizaad Micheals
Sat 09:58 
19   
South Africa
Marchelino James
South Africa
Faldieh Jacobs
Sat 11:47 
20   
South Africa
Shukri Isaacs
South Africa
Afwan Saville
Sat 11:13 
21   
South Africa
Shafiek Toffar
South Africa
Reza Safodien
Sat 11:18 
22   
South Africa
Wade Carelse
South Africa
Nasief Abrahams
Sat 11:29 
23   
South Africa
Moenowar Isaacs
South Africa
Kiemal Allie
Sat 10:51 
24   
South Africa
Damian Jones
South Africa
Amil Ruiters
Sat 10:04 
25   
South Africa
Rashied Nicholas
South Africa
Antoheim Samuels
Sat 10:13 
26   
South Africa
Aslam Devajee
South Africa
Mahir Daniels
Sat 10:49 
27   
South Africa
Dillon Conrad
South Africa
Marco Williams
Sat 10:58 
28   
South Africa
Wesley Cupido
South Africa
Steven Williams
Sat 11:03 
29   
South Africa
Galiek Saville
South Africa
Robin Dempers
Sat 11:55 
30   
South Africa
Nazeem Wassung
South Africa
Zain Samuels
Sat 11:09 
31   
South Africa
ELCANO BAILEY (WP)
South Africa
Kevin Martin
Sat 10:52 
32   
South Africa
Rushin Daniels
South Africa
Daya Moodley
Sat 11:11 

Round 2

Race to 9
33   
South Africa
Shaheem Rossier
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgewick
Sat 13:22 
34   
South Africa
Rushin Bowers
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 13:10 
35   
South Africa
Yacoob Shaik
South Africa
Lutfie Nasiep
Sat 13:35 
36   
South Africa
Mutalieb Allie
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
Sat 13:29 
37   
South Africa
Randall Abrahams
South Africa
Faried Arendse
Sat 13:15 
38   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
South Africa
Shaun Martheze
Sat 13:23 
39   
South Africa
Monray Booysen
South Africa
Ryan Gillfellow
Sat 13:23 
40   
South Africa
Yazeed Salie
South Africa
Jason Julies
Sat 13:18 
41   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
South Africa
Nizaad Micheals
Sat 12:56 
42   
South Africa
Marchelino James
South Africa
Shukri Isaacs
Sat 13:31 
43   
South Africa
Reza Safodien
South Africa
Nasief Abrahams
Sat 12:36 
44   
South Africa
Kiemal Allie
South Africa
Damian Jones
Sat 12:51  Table 13
45   
South Africa
Rashied Nicholas
South Africa
Aslam Devajee
Sat 13:29  Table 6
46   
South Africa
Marco Williams
South Africa
Wesley Cupido
Sat 12:58 
47   
South Africa
Robin Dempers
South Africa
Zain Samuels
Sat 13:21 
48   
South Africa
Kevin Martin
South Africa
Daya Moodley
Sat 13:04 

Last sixteen

Race to 9
49   
South Africa
Shaheem Rossier
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 15:15 
50   
South Africa
Yacoob Shaik
South Africa
Mutalieb Allie
Sat 15:23 
51   
South Africa
Randall Abrahams
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Sat 13:43 
52   
South Africa
Ryan Gillfellow
South Africa
Yazeed Salie
Sat 15:15 
53   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
South Africa
Marchelino James
Sat 15:31 
54   
South Africa
Reza Safodien
South Africa
Damian Jones
Sat 13:54 
55   
South Africa
Aslam Devajee
South Africa
Wesley Cupido
Sat 15:23 
56   
South Africa
Zain Samuels
South Africa
Kevin Martin
Sat 14:21 

Quarter final

Race to 9
57   
South Africa
Shaheem Rossier
South Africa
Yacoob Shaik
Sat 17:46  Table 11
58   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
South Africa
Ryan Gillfellow
Sat 17:44  Table 12
59   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
South Africa
Damian Jones
Sat 17:43  Table 13
60   
South Africa
Aslam Devajee
South Africa
Kevin Martin
Sat 17:43  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 9
61   
South Africa
Shaheem Rossier
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Sun 10:42 
62   
South Africa
Damian Jones
South Africa
Kevin Martin
Sat 20:23 

Final

Race to 9
63   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
South Africa
Damian Jones
Sun 20:25 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants