Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 17, 2019

Pool Gelderland Regionale Ranking # 5

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Quinten Pongers
SPC Woensel
7 (6/1) 49 (34/15)
69%
250
2 Rani Matti
6 (5/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
180
3 Goran Kobas
6 (4/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
140
3 Yannick Pongers
SPC Woensel
6 (4/2) 42 (27/15)
64%
140
5 Mozes Leeflang
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
100
5 Saskia Brussé
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
100
5 Jacob Siemaszko
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
100
5 Géron de Werd
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
100
9 Frits Verhaegh
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
60
Show more
9 Sonny van den Bosch
House of Billiards Weert Org
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
60
9 Frank Keizer
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
60
9 Marc van Grinsven
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
60
13 Patrick Konings
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
55
13 Danny Yeung
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
55
13 Twan Paap
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
55
13 Mitchel Knuever
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
55
17 Mike van Doornik
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
50
17 Peter Knuever
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
50
17 Biao Wu
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
50
17 Wilfred Damhuis
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
50
17 Ivan Braakhekke
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
50
17 Hugo Smeenk
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
50
17 Klaas Gerrits
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
50
Entry deadline Feb 17, 2019, 12:30 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 17, 2019, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Regio 2 Ranking
Organizer Pool Regio 2
Contact Mike van Doornik (mpadoornik@live.nl, 0682996632)
More info
Pool Regio 2 Gelderland organiseert op 17 februari de vijfde Regionale Ranking, discipline 8-Ball! Het Pool'KV in Apeldoorn zal de deuren vanaf 12:00 uur openen, start toernooi om 12:30.

Het algemene klassement is hier te vinden: https://cuescore.com/ranking/Pool+Regio+2+Ranking/3587850

Inschrijving is € 10,- per speler. Hiervan gaat 30% naar het Masters-toernooi en 70% naar het prijzengeld.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Twan Paap
Sun 13:39 
2   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Walk Over
 
3   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Sonny van den Bosch
Sun 13:38 
4   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Sun 13:56 
5   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Austria
Patrick Konings
Sun 14:06 
6   
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Sun 13:51 
7   
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Hong Kong
Danny Yeung
Sun 13:57 
8   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Hugo Smeenk
Sun 13:48 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Netherlands
Frank Keizer
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 14:22 
10   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Biao Wu
Sun 13:58 
11   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 14:39 
12   
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Netherlands
Ivan Braakhekke
Sun 15:17 
13   
Netherlands
Géron de Werd
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Sun 15:10 
14   
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Netherlands
Wilfred Damhuis
Sun 14:46 
15   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Sun 15:16 
16   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Sun 14:52 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Netherlands
Twan Paap
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Sun 15:38 
18   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
 
19   
Netherlands
Sonny van den Bosch
Netherlands
Wilfred Damhuis
Sun 15:56 
20   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Sun 16:26 
21   
Austria
Patrick Konings
Netherlands
Ivan Braakhekke
Sun 16:36 
22   
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sun 15:14 
23   
Hong Kong
Danny Yeung
Netherlands
Biao Wu
Sun 15:20 
24   
Netherlands
Hugo Smeenk
Netherlands
Frank Keizer
Sun 15:01 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Netherlands
Twan Paap
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Sun 16:39 
26   
Netherlands
Sonny van den Bosch
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Sun 17:11 
27   
Austria
Patrick Konings
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sun 17:09 
28   
Hong Kong
Danny Yeung
Netherlands
Frank Keizer
Sun 16:34 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
29   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Sun 15:28 
30   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Sun 15:57 
31   
Netherlands
Géron de Werd
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Sun 16:07 
32   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Sun 16:37 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Sun 17:18 
34   
Netherlands
Sonny van den Bosch
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 17:43 
35   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Sun 17:44 
36   
Netherlands
Frank Keizer
Netherlands
Géron de Werd
Sun 17:27 

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sun 18:41 
38   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Géron de Werd
Sun 18:27 
39   
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Sun 18:29 
40   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 18:26 

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 19:06 
42   
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 19:08 

Final

Race to 5
43   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 19:54 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment