Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 13, 2019

Pool Gelderland Regionale Ranking # 4

Straightpool

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Jan 13, 2019, 12:45 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 13, 2019, 12:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 50
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Regio 2 Ranking and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Pool Regio 2 and Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Mike van Doornik (mpadoornik@live.nl, +31 0682996632)
More info
Pool Regio 2 Gelderland organiseert op 13 januari de vierde Regionale Ranking, discipline Straightpool! Snooker Society Doetinchem zal de deuren vanaf 12:00 uur openen, start toernooi om 12:30. Het algemene klassement is hier te vinden: https://cuescore.com/ranking/Pool+Regio+2+Ranking/3587850

Inschrijving is € 10,- per speler. Hiervan gaat 30% naar het Masters-toernooi en 70% naar het prijzengeld.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Sonny van den Bosch 4 4 0 0 160 0 0 0 4
2 Peter Knuever 4 2 0 2 149 0 0 0 2
3 Mike van Doornik 4 2 0 2 139 0 0 0 2
4 Saskia Brussé 4 2 0 2 115 0 0 0 2
5 David Elfferich 4 0 0 4 121 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Mitchel Knuever 4 3 0 1 142 0 0 0 3
2 Frank Keizer 4 3 0 1 130 0 0 0 3
3 Twan Paap 4 2 0 2 138 0 0 0 2
4 Frits Verhaegh 4 2 0 2 125 0 0 0 2
5 Hugo Smeenk 4 0 0 4 66 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 40
1-A   
Netherlands
Sonny van den Bosch
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Sun 16:34 
2-A   
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Sun 14:40 
3-B   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Sun 15:14 
4-B   
Netherlands
Twan Paap
Netherlands
Hugo Smeenk
Sun 16:28 

Round 2

Race to 40
5-A   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Sun 17:15 
6-A   
Netherlands
Sonny van den Bosch
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Sun 15:18 
7-B   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Hugo Smeenk
Sun 14:06 
8-B   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Frank Keizer
Sun 15:14 

Round 3

Race to 40
9-A   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Sun 14:26 
10-A   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Sun 16:01 
11-B   
Netherlands
Hugo Smeenk
Netherlands
Frank Keizer
Sun 15:46 
12-B   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Twan Paap
Sun 15:21 

Round 4

Race to 40
13-A   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Sun 17:14 
14-A   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Sonny van den Bosch
Sun 15:52 
15-B   
Netherlands
Frank Keizer
Netherlands
Twan Paap
Sun 14:34 
16-B   
Netherlands
Hugo Smeenk
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Sun 13:27 

Round 5

Race to 40
17-A   
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Netherlands
Sonny van den Bosch
Sun 13:53 
18-A   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Sun 14:25 
19-B   
Netherlands
Twan Paap
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Sun 14:07 
20-B   
Netherlands
Frank Keizer
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Sun 13:31 

Semi final

Race to 50
21   
Netherlands
Sonny van den Bosch
Netherlands
Frank Keizer
Sun 17:55 
22   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Sun 17:49 

Final

Race to 50
23   
Netherlands
Frank Keizer
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Sun 18:18 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment