Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 15, 2019

Pontefract Cue Club Amateur Pool Competition

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Matt Steeper
5 (5/0) 62 (40/22)
65%
2 Rikki Jones
4 (3/1) 48 (28/20)
58%
3 Michael Tomlinson
3 (2/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
3 rob wilson
3 (2/1) 44 (23/21)
52%
5 Scott Bull
3 (2/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
5 Michael Yates
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
5 Ben Wright
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
5 Ryan Burdett
2 (1/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
9 Wozza James
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
Show more
9 Chris Grimshaw
2 (1/1) 27 (12/15)
44%
9 Lee Lawton
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
9 Dale Vairy
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
9 Andrew Duffy
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
9 Dave Jackson
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
9 Rob Willett
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Dan Bull
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Leslie Crossland
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Pete Fisher
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Pete Machen
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Matt Gardener
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 John King
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
Starts Jun 15, 2019, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Contact Pete Fisher and Ponte Cue Club (pontefractcueclub@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
England
Rikki Jones
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Lee Lawton
England
Loz Pearson
 
3   
England
Ben Wright
Dan Bull
Sat 10:46 
4   
Walk Over
England
Andrew Patchett
 
5   
Michael Tomlinson
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Wozza James
England
Matt Gardener
Sat 10:46 
7   
United Kingdom
Chris Grimshaw
England
John King
Sat 10:34 
8   
Walk Over
England
Michael Yates
 
9   
England
rob wilson
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Leslie Crossland
England
Dale Vairy
Sat 10:39 
11   
England
Pete Fisher
England
Scott Bull
Sat 12:27 
12   
Walk Over
England
Dave Jackson
 
13   
England
Rob Willett
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Sooty Sutcliffe
England
Ryan Burdett
Sat 12:04 
15   
England
Matt Steeper
England
Pete Machen
Sat 12:21 
16   
Walk Over
England
Andrew Duffy
 

Round 2

Race to 8
17   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Lee Lawton
Sat 12:41 
18   
England
Ben Wright
England
Andrew Patchett
 
19   
Michael Tomlinson
England
Wozza James
Sat 13:54 
20   
United Kingdom
Chris Grimshaw
England
Michael Yates
Sat 14:07 
21   
England
rob wilson
England
Dale Vairy
Sat 14:33 
22   
England
Scott Bull
England
Dave Jackson
Sat 15:21 
23   
England
Rob Willett
England
Ryan Burdett
Sat 12:30 
24   
England
Matt Steeper
England
Andrew Duffy
Sat 14:45 

Quarter final

Race to 8
25   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Ben Wright
Sat 15:54 
26   
Michael Tomlinson
England
Michael Yates
Sat 15:54 
27   
England
rob wilson
England
Scott Bull
Sat 17:24 
28   
England
Ryan Burdett
England
Matt Steeper
Sat 17:24 

Semi final

Race to 8
29   
England
Rikki Jones
Michael Tomlinson
Sat 17:24 
30   
England
rob wilson
England
Matt Steeper
Sat 19:06 

Final

Race to 8
31   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Matt Steeper
Sat 22:02 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment