Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 24 - November 25, 2018

Plate Session 4 (Saturday Night) Irish Pool Classic

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Murt Rossiter
2 (2/0) 9 (8/1)
89%
1 Ben Doyle
2 (2/0) 9 (8/1)
89%
1 John McKenna
3 (3/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
1 Shane Sexton
2 (2/0) 12 (8/4)
67%
5 David Fuery
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
5 Liam McVeigh
4 (3/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
5 Wayne Kilmartin
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Ray Flynn
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 Louise Maher
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
Show more
9 Ciarán Wallace
2 (1/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
9 Stephen Keane
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Adam Halnon
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Brandon Fleming
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Anthony Delaney
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 John Clarke
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
9 Paul Ryan
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Lynda Curley
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Leon Costello
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Jarlath Mellett
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Richard Shanley
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Colm Geraghty
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Loser M48
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 Owen West
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 Tony Dempsey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25 Mike Collum
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25 Killian Ronan
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
25 Loser M34
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25 Loser M38
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25 Loser M39
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25 Loser M42
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25 Loser M43
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25 Loser M47
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Nov 17, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 24, 2018, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination qualifier (32 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Robin Johnston (Robin.johnston.13@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Ireland
Brandon Fleming
Ireland
Loser M34
 
2   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Ireland
Liam McVeigh
Sat 22:21  Table 12
3   
Ireland
Tony Dempsey
Ireland
Loser M38
 
4   
Ireland
Loser M39
Ireland
Richard Shanley
 
5   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Loser M42
 
6   
Ireland
Loser M43
Ireland
Leon Costello
 
7   
Ireland
Lynda Curley
Ireland
Mike Collum
 
8   
Ireland
Loser M47
Ireland
Loser M48
 

Round 2

Race to 4
9   
Ireland
Brandon Fleming
Ireland
Colm Geraghty
Sat 22:47  Table 5
10   
Ireland
Jarlath Mellett
Ireland
Liam McVeigh
Sat 23:35  Table 12
11   
Ireland
Tony Dempsey
Ireland
Ben Doyle
 
12   
Ireland
Anthony Delaney
Ireland
Richard Shanley
Sat 23:26  Table 6
13   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Ray Flynn
 
14   
Ireland
John McKenna
Ireland
Leon Costello
Sun 00:05  Table 9
15   
Ireland
Lynda Curley
Ireland
Ciarán Wallace
Sat 23:12  Table 1
16   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Ireland
Loser M48
 

Round 3

Race to 4
17   
Ireland
Shane Sexton
Ireland
Brandon Fleming
Sun 00:16  Table 1
18   
Ireland
Liam McVeigh
Ireland
Adam Halnon
Sun 00:09  Table 12
19   
Ireland
John Clarke
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Sun 01:01  Table 6
20   
Ireland
Anthony Delaney
Ireland
Wayne Kilmartin
Sun 00:25  Table 6
21   
Ireland
Louise Maher
Ireland
Ray Flynn
Sun 01:13  Table 15
22   
Ireland
John McKenna
Ireland
Paul Ryan
Sun 00:36  Table 8
23   
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Ireland
Ciarán Wallace
Sun 00:11  Table 8
24   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Ireland
David Fuery
Sun 00:04  Table 16

Winners qualification

Race to 4
25   
Ireland
Shane Sexton
Ireland
Liam McVeigh
Sun 00:40  Table 12
26   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Wayne Kilmartin
Sun 01:47  Table 6
27   
Ireland
Ray Flynn
Ireland
John McKenna
Sun 02:18  Table 15
28   
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Ireland
David Fuery
Sun 00:51  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment