Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 4 - August 5, 2021

Pictures Summer Cup II - turniej 2/5

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Robert Kuba Kozioł
6 (4/2) 33 (20/13)
61%
2 Michał Kopczyński
6 (4/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
3 Kamil Wdowiarski
5 (3/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
3 Tomasz Wierzbicki
5 (4/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 Artur Dziechciarski
4 (3/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Pawel Miechowiecki
4 (1/3) 27 (13/14)
48%
5 Krzysztof Majkowski
4 (3/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
5 Pawel Wychowski
4 (2/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
9 Marcin Walczak
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
9 Łukasz Bojanowicz
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
9 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
9 Daniel Hornowski
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
Starts Aug 4, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pictures Summer Cup II
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Wierzbicki 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Kamil Wdowiarski 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Łukasz Bojanowicz 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
4 Daniel Hornowski 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Artur Dziechciarski 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Pawel Wychowski 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Pawel Miechowiecki 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krzysztof Majkowski 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Michał Kopczyński 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Robert Kuba Kozioł 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Marcin Walczak 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Wed 19:27 
2-A   
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Wed 18:55 
3-B   
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Poland
Pawel Miechowiecki
Wed 18:53 
4-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Wed 18:53 
5-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 18:53 
6-C   
Poland
Marcin Walczak
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 19:29 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Wed 20:13 
8-A   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Wed 20:13 
9-B   
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Wed 20:30 
10-B   
Poland
Pawel Miechowiecki
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Wed 19:51 
11-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 20:01 
12-C   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Marcin Walczak
Wed 20:28 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Wed 20:40 
14-A   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Wed 20:40 
15-B   
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Wed 21:15 
16-B   
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Poland
Pawel Miechowiecki
Wed 21:11 
17-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Marcin Walczak
Wed 20:45 
18-C   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 21:09 

Quarter final

Race to 4
19   
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Poland
Pawel Miechowiecki
 
20   
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 22:18 
21   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Wed 22:18 
22   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Wed 22:18 

Semi final

Race to 4
23   
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 22:59 
24   
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 22:39 

Final

Race to 4
25   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 23:29 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants