Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 15, 2019

Pictures Cup X - masters

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tomasz Bukowski
5 (4/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
2 Marcin Chlebny
6 (4/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
3 Krzysztof Majkowski
4 (4/0) 27 (16/11)
59%
3 Andrzej Guzanowski
5 (4/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
5 Michał Kopczyński
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
5 Robert Kuba Kozioł
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
5 Zbyszek Pezowicz
4 (2/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Zbigniew Śliwak
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
9 Michał Lis
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 Mikołaj Franaszczyk
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
9 Artur Orzeł
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
9 Leszek Bojarski
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
13 Marcin Mejer
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
13 Kacper Kielmans
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
13 Tomek Kielmans
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
13 Janusz Stępowski
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
Starts May 15, 2019, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
turniej Masters X edycji Pictures Cup

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krzysztof Majkowski 3 3 0 0 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Michał Kopczyński 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
3 Leszek Bojarski 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Janusz Stępowski 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Bukowski 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 2
2 Marcin Chlebny 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Michał Lis 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Kacper Kielmans 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andrzej Guzanowski 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Zbigniew Śliwak 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Artur Orzeł 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Marcin Mejer 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zbyszek Pezowicz 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Robert Kuba Kozioł 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Mikołaj Franaszczyk 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
4 Tomek Kielmans 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Janusz Stępowski
Wed 19:03 
2-A   
Poland
Leszek Bojarski
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 19:30 
3-B   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Michał Lis
Wed 19:28 
4-B   
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Wed 19:59 
5-C   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Wed 20:10 
6-C   
Poland
Andrzej Guzanowski
Poland
Artur Orzeł
Wed 20:55 
7-D   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Wed 22:07 
8-D   
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Poland
Mikołaj Franaszczyk
Wed 21:28 

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 21:12 
10-A   
Poland
Janusz Stępowski
Poland
Leszek Bojarski
Wed 21:45 
11-B   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Wed 22:05 
12-B   
Poland
Michał Lis
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Wed 21:09 
13-C   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Artur Orzeł
Wed 19:04 
14-C   
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Poland
Andrzej Guzanowski
Wed 19:39 
15-D   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Mikołaj Franaszczyk
Wed 21:00 
16-D   
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Wed 20:16 

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Leszek Bojarski
Wed 20:05 
18-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Janusz Stępowski
Wed 20:47 
19-B   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Wed 20:29 
20-B   
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Poland
Michał Lis
Wed 19:03 
21-C   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Andrzej Guzanowski
Wed 21:31 
22-C   
Poland
Artur Orzeł
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Wed 22:17 
23-D   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Wed 19:53 
24-D   
Poland
Mikołaj Franaszczyk
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Wed 19:04 

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 23:07 
26   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 23:07 
27   
Poland
Andrzej Guzanowski
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 23:08 
28   
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Wed 23:07 

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 23:23 
30   
Poland
Andrzej Guzanowski
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Wed 23:09 

Final

Race to 4
31   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Wed 23:48 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment