Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 24 - September 25, 2022

Phoenix Seniors Double Elimination 2022

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United Kingdom Neil Davey
6 (6/0) 75 (48/27)
64%
2 United Kingdom Kev McCullum
6 (5/1) 84 (46/38)
55%
3 England Daz McCarthy
8 (6/2) 69 (37/32)
54%
3 England Pat Ward
7 (5/2) 65 (40/25)
62%
5 England Paul Riley
6 (4/2) 71 (41/30)
58%
5 Scotland William Anderson
4 (3/1) 47 (26/21)
55%
5 United Kingdom David Shand
6 (4/2) 56 (30/26)
54%
5 England Rob Shepherd
4 (3/1) 45 (28/17)
62%
9 United Kingdom Andy Hind
5 (3/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
Show more
9 United Kingdom Surrinder Singh
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
9 India Vikas Sabharwal
4 (2/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
9 England Nigel Orton
5 (3/2) 65 (31/34)
48%
13 England Lee Howitt
5 (3/2) 45 (27/18)
60%
13 United Kingdom David Styles
5 (3/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
13 United Kingdom Lee Crowhurst
5 (3/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
13 England Pat Kelly
4 (2/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
17 United Kingdom David Crawford
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
17 England Liam Stanley
4 (2/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
17 England Brian Wears
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
17 England Anthony Morgan
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
17 Wayne Dutton
3 (1/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
17 England David Sandford
4 (2/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
17 United Kingdom Martin Lovett
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
17 England Shaun Eaton-Lees
3 (1/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
25 England Stephen Heenan
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
25 United Kingdom Sanjay Patel
2 (0/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
25 United Kingdom Martin Kirby
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
25 United Kingdom Paul Reed
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
25 England Sonny Chambers
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
25 England Ady Newman
2 (0/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
25 United Kingdom mark berriman
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
33 England Paul Stevens
2 (0/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
33 England Ken Crawford
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
33 India Steve Singh
2 (0/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 United Kingdom Mark Bradburn
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
33 United Kingdom JOHN HOPKINSON
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
33 England Ian Staggy
2 (0/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
33 England Paul Thompson
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
33 England John Paul Fowler
2 (0/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
9991 Wales Darren Selvey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 England Phoenix TBC
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
9991 John Strange
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 24, 2022, 9:00 AM Until Sep 25, 2022 (local time)
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Contact Jason Herczeg (hjason1503@gmail.com)
Format Double to Single elimination (42 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
England
Pat Kelly
John Strange
Sat 09:55 
2   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Walk Over
 
3   
England
John Paul Fowler
England
Ken Crawford
Sat 09:55 
4   
United Kingdom
JOHN HOPKINSON
England
Paul Stevens
Sat 09:55 
5   
England
Liam Stanley
India
Steve Singh
Sat 09:55 
6   
England
Stephen Heenan
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Ady Newman
 
8   
England
Brian Wears
United Kingdom
David Crawford
Sat 09:55 
9   
United Kingdom
David Shand
Wales
Darren Selvey
Sat 09:55 
10   
England
Rob Shepherd
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Wayne Dutton
 
12   
England
Ian Staggy
England
Nigel Orton
Sat 09:49 
13   
United Kingdom
David Styles
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
Sat 09:55 
14   
United Kingdom
Lee Crowhurst
England
Paul Riley
Sat 11:26 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
mark berriman
 
16   
England
Lee Howitt
England
Paul Thompson
Sat 11:26 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
17   
England
David Sandford
England
Pat Kelly
Sat 12:19 
18   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Surrinder Singh
Sat 11:31 
19   
United Kingdom
Kev McCullum
England
Ken Crawford
Sat 12:55 
20   
United Kingdom
JOHN HOPKINSON
England
Shaun Eaton-Lees
Sat 14:23 
21   
England
Anthony Morgan
England
Liam Stanley
Sat 12:56 
22   
England
Stephen Heenan
Scotland
William Anderson
Sat 11:56 
23   
United Kingdom
Martin Lovett
England
Ady Newman
Sat 12:00 
24   
England
Brian Wears
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sat 13:26 
25   
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 13:46 
26   
England
Rob Shepherd
England
Phoenix TBC
Sat 11:39 
27   
United Kingdom
Andy Hind
Wayne Dutton
Sat 12:15 
28   
England
Nigel Orton
United Kingdom
Martin Kirby
Sat 14:09 
29   
England
Daz McCarthy
United Kingdom
David Styles
Sat 13:54 
30   
England
Paul Riley
England
Sonny Chambers
Sat 14:05 
31   
England
Pat Ward
United Kingdom
mark berriman
Sat 12:01 
32   
England
Lee Howitt
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sat 14:53 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
Walk Over
England
Lee Howitt
 
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
mark berriman
 
35   
England
John Paul Fowler
England
Sonny Chambers
Sat 16:16 
36   
England
Paul Stevens
England
Daz McCarthy
Sat 16:04 
37   
India
Steve Singh
United Kingdom
Martin Kirby
Sat 16:36 
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Hind
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Phoenix TBC
 
40   
United Kingdom
David Crawford
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
Sat 16:26 
41   
Walk Over
England
Brian Wears
 
42   
Walk Over
England
Ady Newman
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Stephen Heenan
 
44   
England
Ian Staggy
England
Anthony Morgan
Sat 15:37 
45   
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
United Kingdom
JOHN HOPKINSON
Sat 17:15 
46   
United Kingdom
Lee Crowhurst
England
Ken Crawford
Sat 15:40 
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
 
48   
England
Paul Thompson
England
David Sandford
Sat 14:55 

Winner round 2

Race to 8
49   
England
Pat Kelly
United Kingdom
Surrinder Singh
Sat 16:27 
50   
United Kingdom
Kev McCullum
England
Shaun Eaton-Lees
Sat 17:51 
51   
England
Liam Stanley
Scotland
William Anderson
Sat 16:45 
52   
United Kingdom
Martin Lovett
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sat 17:09 
53   
United Kingdom
David Shand
England
Rob Shepherd
Sat 17:20 
54   
Wayne Dutton
England
Nigel Orton
Sat 17:05 
55   
United Kingdom
David Styles
England
Paul Riley
Sat 17:09 
56   
England
Pat Ward
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sat 18:00 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
England
Lee Howitt
United Kingdom
mark berriman
Sat 18:18 
58   
England
Sonny Chambers
England
Daz McCarthy
Sat 18:31 
59   
United Kingdom
Martin Kirby
United Kingdom
Andy Hind
Sat 18:38 
60   
England
Phoenix TBC
United Kingdom
David Crawford
 
61   
England
Brian Wears
England
Ady Newman
Sat 19:02 
62   
England
Stephen Heenan
England
Anthony Morgan
Sat 19:18 
63   
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
United Kingdom
Lee Crowhurst
Sat 19:26 
64   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
David Sandford
Sat 19:38 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
65   
England
Lee Howitt
United Kingdom
Martin Lovett
Sat 19:50 
66   
England
Daz McCarthy
England
Liam Stanley
Sat 19:38 
67   
United Kingdom
Andy Hind
R-1
England
Shaun Eaton-Lees
Sat 19:50 
68   
United Kingdom
David Crawford
England
Pat Kelly
Sat 19:39 
69   
England
Brian Wears
England
Pat Ward
Sat 20:02 
70   
England
Anthony Morgan
United Kingdom
David Styles
Sat 20:51 
71   
United Kingdom
Lee Crowhurst
Wayne Dutton
Sat 21:56  Table 3
72   
England
David Sandford
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 20:33 

Winners qualification

Race to 8
73   
United Kingdom
Surrinder Singh
United Kingdom
Kev McCullum
Sat 20:26 
74   
Scotland
William Anderson
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sat 20:30 
75   
England
Rob Shepherd
England
Nigel Orton
Sat 21:55 
76   
England
Paul Riley
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sat 20:53 

Loser round 4

Race to 5
77   
England
Lee Howitt
England
Daz McCarthy
Sat 21:05 
78   
United Kingdom
Andy Hind
England
Pat Kelly
Sat 21:47 
79   
England
Pat Ward
United Kingdom
David Styles
Sat 21:34 
80   
United Kingdom
Lee Crowhurst
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sun 09:53 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
81   
England
Daz McCarthy
England
Nigel Orton
Sun 07:40 
82   
United Kingdom
Andy Hind
England
Paul Riley
Sat 22:48 
83   
England
Pat Ward
United Kingdom
Surrinder Singh
Sat 22:36 
84   
United Kingdom
David Shand
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sun 10:10 

Quarter final

Race to 8
85   
United Kingdom
Kev McCullum
England
Paul Riley
Sun 11:01 
86   
Scotland
William Anderson
England
Pat Ward
Sun 11:01 
87   
England
Rob Shepherd
England
Daz McCarthy
Sun 11:01 
88   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sun 11:31 

Semi final

Race to 8
89   
United Kingdom
Kev McCullum
England
Pat Ward
Sun 13:00 
90   
England
Daz McCarthy
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sun 13:15 

Final

Race to 8
91   
United Kingdom
Kev McCullum
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sun 15:04 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants