Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 29 - January 30, 2022

PSP B/C Double Elimination Weekender

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jamie Ringham
9 (8/1) 63 (43/20)
68%
2 Josh Button
7 (6/1) 59 (39/20)
66%
3 Graeme Wallace
8 (6/2) 59 (33/26)
56%
3 Jack Coupe
6 (5/1) 52 (33/19)
63%
5 Craig Bailey
7 (5/2) 53 (31/22)
58%
5 Chris Collins
5 (4/1) 50 (28/22)
56%
5 Sam Jefferson
5 (4/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
5 Paul Blazier
7 (5/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
9 Adam Jackow
5 (3/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
Show more
9 Nathan Ball
4 (3/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
9 Colin Rogan
5 (3/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
9 Ricky Jones
5 (3/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
9 Ashley Jennings
4 (3/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
9 Jack Begley
4 (3/1) 34 (23/11)
68%
9 Andy O'Malley
6 (4/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
9 Shane Thompson
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
17 Steve Wilkins
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
17 Kieran New
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
17 Danny Smith
5 (3/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
17 John McMackin
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
17 Rio Smith
4 (2/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
17 Pery Dodson
4 (2/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
17 Darren Comley
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 Dan Brooks
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
25 Les Cavilla
4 (2/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
25 Dave Berry
4 (2/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
25 Jason Godbeer
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
25 Ben Crame
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
25 Dennis Hearne
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
25 John Bland
4 (2/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
25 Matt Hamilton
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
33 Christian Coccia
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Leo Hayward
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
33 Chris Stockwell
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
33 Sam Weller
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 Kevin McIlroy
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 Mark Montague
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Andy Clark
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
33 Dave Smith
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
33 Nick Hughes
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
33 Paul Anderson
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Julian Lefevre
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
33 Simon Jefferies
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Naithan McInnes
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Aaron Presley
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Brett Pauw
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
49 Rob Hutton
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
49 Chris Cox
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 Ian Wallace-Christie
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
49 Joe Hamm
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49 Michael Metson
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 Daniel Rolls
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 Joe Dobney
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
49 Darrell Rock
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
49 Lee Anderson
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 Pedro Macena
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 Mike Begley
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 Steve Hall
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49 Jenson Comley
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49 Ian Preston
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
49 Stuart Winton
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
49 Luke Bland
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
9991 Adam O'Breezer
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
9991 Lee Challis
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
Starts Jan 29, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 147 Sports Swindon
Contact Karl Page (karlpage_85@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Rio Smith
England
Danny Smith
Sat 11:00  Table 10
2   
England
Chris Stockwell
England
Mike Begley
Sat 11:00  Table 11
3   
England
Julian Lefevre
England
Jack Begley
Sat 11:00  Table 1
4   
England
Jenson Comley
England
Jamie Ringham
Sat 11:00  Table 3
5   
England
John McMackin
Scotland
Naithan McInnes
Sat 11:00  Table 4
6   
Scotland
Graeme Wallace
England
Michael Metson
Sat 11:00  Table 5
7   
England
Steve Hall
England
Matt Hamilton
Sat 11:00  Table 6
8   
England
Paul Blazier
England
Nathan Ball
Sat 11:00  Table 7
9   
Wales
John Bland
Wales
Nick Hughes
Sat 11:00  Table 8
10   
England
Steve Wilkins
Wales
Ian Preston
Sat 11:00  Table 9
11   
England
Jason Godbeer
England
Rob Hutton
Sat 11:42  Table 10
12   
England
Chris Collins
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 12:15  Table 1
13   
England
Dan Brooks
England
Paul Anderson
Sat 12:01  Table 9
14   
England
Daniel Rolls
United Kingdom
Ricky Jones
Sat 12:31  Table 4
15   
England
Dave Berry
England
Jack Coupe
  Table 11
16   
England
Adam O'Breezer
England
Joe Hamm
Sat 12:11  Table 5
17   
England
Leo Hayward
United Kingdom
Andy Clark
  Table 3
18   
Scotland
Lee Anderson
England
Darren Comley
Sat 12:32  Table 7
19   
England
Craig Bailey
United Kingdom
Mark Montague
Sat 12:42  Table 10
20   
England
Ashley Jennings
England
Ian Wallace-Christie
Sat 12:52  Table 11
21   
England
Kieran New
South Africa
Brett Pauw
Sat 12:53  Table 9
22   
England
Lee Challis
Portugal
Pedro Macena
Sat 13:10  Table 5
23   
England
Josh Button
England
Andy O'Malley
Sat 13:13  Table 6
24   
England
Dave Smith
England
Luke Bland
Sat 13:21  Table 7
25   
England
Simon Jefferies
England
Sam Jefferson
Sat 13:24  Table 4
26   
England
Joe Dobney
England
Aaron Presley
Sat 13:32  Table 11
27   
England
Chris Cox
England
Pery Dodson
Sat 13:33  Table 10
28   
England
Dennis Hearne
United Kingdom
Kevin McIlroy
Sat 13:53  Table 1
29   
England
Darrell Rock
England
Les Cavilla
Sat 13:43  Table 8
30   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Sam Weller
Sat 13:52  Table 3
31   
Italy
Christian Coccia
England
Stuart Winton
Sat 14:01  Table 9
32   
England
Ben Crame
England
Adam Jackow
Sat 14:04  Table 10

Winner round 1

Race to 6
33   
England
Rio Smith
England
Chris Stockwell
  Table 5
34   
England
Jack Begley
England
Jamie Ringham
Sat 15:47  Table 4
35   
England
John McMackin
Scotland
Graeme Wallace
Sat 15:52  Table 9
36   
England
Matt Hamilton
England
Nathan Ball
Sat 15:53  Table 7
37   
Wales
Nick Hughes
England
Steve Wilkins
Sat 16:01  Table 6
38   
England
Jason Godbeer
England
Chris Collins
Sat 16:18  Table 3
39   
England
Dan Brooks
United Kingdom
Ricky Jones
Sat 16:18  Table 8
40   
England
Jack Coupe
England
Adam O'Breezer
Sat 16:23  Table 5
41   
United Kingdom
Andy Clark
England
Darren Comley
Sat 16:30  Table 7
42   
England
Craig Bailey
England
Ashley Jennings
Sat 16:47  Table 4
43   
England
Kieran New
England
Lee Challis
Sat 16:34  Table 10
44   
England
Josh Button
England
Dave Smith
Sat 16:59  Table 9
45   
England
Sam Jefferson
England
Aaron Presley
Sat 17:25  Table 5
46   
England
Pery Dodson
England
Dennis Hearne
Sat 17:31  Table 3
47   
England
Les Cavilla
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 16:23  Table 1
48   
Italy
Christian Coccia
England
Adam Jackow
Sat 17:15  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 6
49   
England
Danny Smith
England
Mike Begley
Sat 14:24  Table 7
50   
England
Julian Lefevre
England
Jenson Comley
Sat 14:33  Table 8
51   
Scotland
Naithan McInnes
England
Michael Metson
Sat 14:38  Table 4
52   
England
Steve Hall
England
Paul Blazier
Sat 14:15  Table 6
53   
Wales
John Bland
Wales
Ian Preston
Sat 14:19  Table 11
54   
England
Rob Hutton
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 14:20  Table 5
55   
England
Paul Anderson
England
Daniel Rolls
Sat 15:01  Table 9
56   
England
Dave Berry
England
Joe Hamm
Sat 15:07  Table 8
57   
England
Leo Hayward
Scotland
Lee Anderson
Sat 15:07  Table 11
58   
United Kingdom
Mark Montague
England
Ian Wallace-Christie
Sat 15:12  Table 5
59   
South Africa
Brett Pauw
Portugal
Pedro Macena
Sat 15:17  Table 10
60   
England
Andy O'Malley
England
Luke Bland
Sat 15:20  Table 7
61   
England
Simon Jefferies
England
Joe Dobney
Sat 15:26  Table 3
62   
England
Chris Cox
United Kingdom
Kevin McIlroy
Sat 16:04  Table 11
63   
England
Darrell Rock
England
Sam Weller
Sat 15:20  Table 6
64   
England
Stuart Winton
England
Ben Crame
Sat 15:45  Table 8

Loser round 2

Race to 6
65   
England
Danny Smith
Italy
Christian Coccia
  Table 9
66   
England
Julian Lefevre
England
Les Cavilla
Sat 18:36  Table 6
67   
Scotland
Naithan McInnes
England
Dennis Hearne
Sat 18:28  Table 11
68   
England
Paul Blazier
England
Aaron Presley
Sat 18:57  Table 4
69   
Wales
John Bland
England
Dave Smith
Sat 18:15  Table 4
70   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
England
Lee Challis
 
71   
England
Paul Anderson
England
Craig Bailey
Sat 18:37  Table 8
72   
England
Dave Berry
United Kingdom
Andy Clark
Sat 18:28  Table 10
73   
England
Leo Hayward
England
Adam O'Breezer
Sat 16:54  Table 5
74   
United Kingdom
Mark Montague
England
Dan Brooks
Sat 18:20  Table 3
75   
South Africa
Brett Pauw
England
Jason Godbeer
Sat 17:57  Table 9
76   
England
Andy O'Malley
Wales
Nick Hughes
Sat 18:06  Table 1
77   
England
Simon Jefferies
England
Matt Hamilton
Sat 17:32  Table 11
78   
United Kingdom
Kevin McIlroy
Scotland
Graeme Wallace
Sat 18:12  Table 7
79   
England
Sam Weller
England
Jamie Ringham
  Table 5
80   
England
Ben Crame
England
Chris Stockwell
Sat 17:38  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 6
81   
England
Rio Smith
England
Jack Begley
Sat 19:06  Table 7
82   
England
John McMackin
England
Nathan Ball
Sat 19:41  Table 1
83   
England
Steve Wilkins
England
Chris Collins
Sat 19:12  Table 3
84   
United Kingdom
Ricky Jones
England
Jack Coupe
Sat 19:41  Table 9
85   
England
Darren Comley
England
Ashley Jennings
Sat 19:43  Table 8
86   
England
Kieran New
England
Josh Button
Sat 19:48  Table 7
87   
England
Sam Jefferson
England
Pery Dodson
Sat 19:49  Table 5
88   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Adam Jackow
Sat 19:55  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 6
89   
England
Danny Smith
England
Les Cavilla
Sat 20:12  Table 3
90   
England
Dennis Hearne
England
Paul Blazier
Sat 20:23  Table 1
91   
Wales
John Bland
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 19:12  Table 10
92   
England
Craig Bailey
England
Dave Berry
Sat 20:28  Table 11
93   
England
Adam O'Breezer
England
Dan Brooks
 
94   
England
Jason Godbeer
England
Andy O'Malley
Sat 20:22  Table 4
95   
England
Matt Hamilton
Scotland
Graeme Wallace
Sat 19:20  Table 11
96   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Ben Crame
Sat 20:44  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 6
97   
England
Danny Smith
United Kingdom
Ricky Jones
Sat 21:26  Table 3
98   
England
Paul Blazier
England
Steve Wilkins
Sat 21:00  Table 9
99   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
England
John McMackin
Sat 21:21  Table 5
100   
England
Craig Bailey
England
Rio Smith
Sat 21:09  Table 7
101   
England
Dan Brooks
England
Adam Jackow
Sat 21:36  Table 4
102   
England
Andy O'Malley
England
Pery Dodson
Sat 21:37  Table 6
103   
Scotland
Graeme Wallace
England
Kieran New
Sat 21:07  Table 8
104   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Darren Comley
Sat 21:20  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 6
105   
England
Jack Begley
England
Paul Blazier
Sun 12:12  Table 3
106   
England
Nathan Ball
England
Jamie Ringham
Sun 12:12  Table 1
107   
England
Chris Collins
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sun 12:13  Table 4
108   
England
Jack Coupe
United Kingdom
Ricky Jones
Sun 12:13  Table 5
109   
England
Ashley Jennings
England
Craig Bailey
Sun 12:13  Table 6
110   
England
Josh Button
England
Andy O'Malley
Sun 12:13  Table 7
111   
England
Sam Jefferson
England
Adam Jackow
Sun 12:13  Table 8
112   
England
Shane Thompson
Scotland
Graeme Wallace
Sun 12:13  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 6
113   
England
Paul Blazier
England
Jamie Ringham
Sun 13:58  Table 5
114   
England
Chris Collins
England
Jack Coupe
Sun 13:58  Table 1
115   
England
Craig Bailey
England
Josh Button
Sun 13:58  Table 3
116   
England
Sam Jefferson
Scotland
Graeme Wallace
Sun 13:58  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 6
117   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Jack Coupe
Sun 15:34  Table 1
118   
England
Josh Button
Scotland
Graeme Wallace
Sun 15:34  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
119   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Josh Button
Sun 17:03  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants