Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 14 - May 12, 2022

PPS VIII EVENT 3 (Double Elimination)

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Luke Meadmore
9 (8/1) 70 (41/29)
59%
40
2 Will Dodds
8 (6/2) 62 (36/26)
58%
32
3 Gareth Hibbott
8 (6/2) 57 (32/25)
56%
22
3 Riki Jones
7 (5/2) 58 (31/27)
53%
22
5 Arfan Dad
4 (3/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
12
5 Ryan Bodsworth
5 (4/1) 33 (24/9)
73%
12
5 Adam Myerscough
4 (3/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
12
5 Carl Bartram
4 (3/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
12
9 Lloyd Freeman
5 (3/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
8
Show more
9 Jamie Clarke
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
8
9 Dylan Mitchell
7 (5/2) 44 (27/17)
61%
8
9 Ryan Walton
5 (3/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
8
13 Glen Pilkington
5 (3/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
6
13 Michael Tomlinson
5 (3/2) 30 (18/12)
60%
6
13 Andrew Cawkwell
6 (4/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
6
13 Daniel Smith
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
6
17 Christopher Langdale
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
4
17 Tom Murten
4 (2/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
4
17 Andy Mitchell
4 (2/2) 24 (15/9)
63%
4
17 Mark Lamb
4 (2/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
4
17 Harris Ali
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
4
17 Jason Friel
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
4
17 Nige Himsworth
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
4
17 Paul McEvoy
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
4
25 John Patrick
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
2
25 Michael Farrell
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
2
25 Matthew Ramsden
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
2
25 Paul Wringe
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
2
25 Bobby Patel
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
2
25 Joe Hollings
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
2
25 Anthony Bradley
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
2
25 Liam Barlow
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
2
33 Kate Wringe
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
2
33 Louis Perinelli
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
2
33 Paul Lawrence
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
2
33 David Greene
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
2
33 Viv Ruscoe
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
2
33 Harry Wood
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
2
33 Dale Green
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
2
33 Tommy Doherty
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
2
33 Steven Raynor
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
2
33 Arron Ives
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
2
33 Luke Barlow
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
2
33 Marc Johnson
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
2
33 Sam McElhinney
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
2
33 Yuk-San Lee
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
2
33 Peter Hayden
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
2
33 Pups Tanday
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
2
Entry deadline May 12, 2022, 7:51 PM (local time)
Starts May 14, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings PPS VIII
Organizer 147 Sports Bar
Contact Darren Hebron (blackball22@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Dale Green
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Sat 10:04  Table 2
2   
United Kingdom
Paul McEvoy
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Sat 10:04  Table 3
3   
England
Andrew Cawkwell
R1
United Kingdom
Michael Farrell
Sat 10:04  Table 4
4   
England
Ryan Walton
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sat 10:05  Table 1
5   
England
Jason Friel
R1
England
Andrew Mitchell
R1
Sat 10:05  Table 5
6   
Ireland
Sam McElhinney
England
Anthony Bradley
Sat 10:05  Table 6
7   
United Kingdom
Lloyd Freeman
England
Louis Perinelli
Sat 10:05  Table 8
8   
England
Mark Lamb
R1
United Kingdom
Pups Tanday
Sat 09:58  Table 9
9   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
England
Harris Ali
Sat 11:12  Table 2
10   
Paul Wringe
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 10:34  Table 9
11   
United Kingdom
Matthew Ramsden
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Sat 10:55  Table 8
12   
United Kingdom
Tom Murten
United Kingdom
Nige Himsworth
Sat 11:22  Table 7
13   
England
Joe Hollings
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 10:59  Table 3
14   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
England
Arron Ives
Sat 11:10  Table 6
15   
Michael Tomlinson
England
Christopher Langdale
Sat 11:22  Table 5
16   
England
John Patrick
United Kingdom
Riki Jones
Sat 11:34  Table 9

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Dale Green
Sat 11:35  Table 4
18   
United Kingdom
Paul McEvoy
United Kingdom
Harry Wood
Sat 11:36  Table 6
19   
England
Daniel Smith
England
Andrew Cawkwell
Sat 11:40  Table 8
20   
England
Ryan Walton
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 12:01  Table 5
21   
United Kingdom
Paul Lawrence
England
Jason Friel
Sat 11:46  Table 3
22   
England
Anthony Bradley
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
Sat 11:53  Table 1
23   
England
Kate Wringe
United Kingdom
Lloyd Freeman
Sat 12:08  Table 7
24   
England
Mark Lamb
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
Sat 12:12  Table 9
25   
England
Adam Myerscough
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Sat 12:28  Table 4
26   
India
Bobby Patel
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
Sat 12:34  Table 8
27   
England
Jamie Clarke
R3
United Kingdom
Matthew Ramsden
R3
Sat 12:34  Table 6
28   
United Kingdom
Tom Murten
England
Luke Barlow
Sat 12:38  Table 1
29   
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 12:15  Table 2
30   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Steven Raynor
Sat 12:45  Table 5
31   
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
Michael Tomlinson
Sat 13:07  Table 2
32   
United Kingdom
Riki Jones
United Kingdom
David Greene
R1
Sat 13:02  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
United Kingdom
David Greene
R1
Sat 13:49  Table 1
34   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
Sat 13:47  Table 6
35   
United Kingdom
Michael Farrell
Steven Raynor
Sat 13:57  Table 8
36   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Sat 13:21  Table 9
37   
England
Andrew Mitchell
England
Luke Barlow
Sat 13:27  Table 6
38   
Ireland
Sam McElhinney
United Kingdom
Matthew Ramsden
Sat 13:36  Table 2
39   
England
Louis Perinelli
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 14:01  Table 4
40   
United Kingdom
Pups Tanday
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Sat 13:48  Table 3
41   
England
Harris Ali
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
Sat 14:02  Table 9
42   
Paul Wringe
England
Kate Wringe
Sat 13:10  Table 1
43   
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
England
Anthony Bradley
Sat 13:11  Table 7
44   
United Kingdom
Nige Himsworth
United Kingdom
Paul Lawrence
Sat 13:24  Table 4
45   
England
Joe Hollings
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 13:51  Table 5
46   
England
Arron Ives
England
Andrew Cawkwell
Sat 14:08  Table 7
47   
England
Christopher Langdale
United Kingdom
Harry Wood
Sat 13:39  Table 7
48   
England
John Patrick
United Kingdom
Dale Green
Sat 14:17  Table 3

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Paul McEvoy
Sat 14:20  Table 2
50   
England
Daniel Smith
England
Ryan Walton
Sat 14:20  Table 6
51   
England
Jason Friel
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
Sat 14:23  Table 1
52   
United Kingdom
Lloyd Freeman
R1
England
Mark Lamb
Sat 14:35  Table 8
53   
England
Adam Myerscough
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
Sat 14:47  Table 7
54   
England
Jamie Clarke
R2
United Kingdom
Tom Murten
Sat 14:53  Table 2
55   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Sat 14:53  Table 5
56   
Michael Tomlinson
United Kingdom
Riki Jones
Sat 14:59  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
Sat 15:13  Table 9
58   
United Kingdom
Michael Farrell
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sat 15:13  Table 6
59   
England
Andrew Mitchell
United Kingdom
Matthew Ramsden
Sat 15:25  Table 5
60   
India
Bobby Patel
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Sat 15:33  Table 3
61   
England
Harris Ali
Paul Wringe
Sat 15:39  Table 1
62   
England
Anthony Bradley
United Kingdom
Nige Himsworth
Sat 15:41  Table 8
63   
England
Joe Hollings
England
Andrew Cawkwell
Sat 15:41  Table 4
64   
England
Christopher Langdale
England
John Patrick
Sat 15:48  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
England
Mark Lamb
Sat 15:50  Table 9
66   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
England
Jason Friel
Sat 15:44  Table 6
67   
England
Andrew Mitchell
England
Daniel Smith
Sat 15:57  Table 5
68   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
United Kingdom
Paul McEvoy
Sat 15:58  Table 3
69   
England
Harris Ali
Michael Tomlinson
Sat 16:36  Table 2
70   
United Kingdom
Nige Himsworth
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 16:17  Table 8
71   
England
Andrew Cawkwell
United Kingdom
Tom Murten
Sat 16:24  Table 4
72   
England
Christopher Langdale
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
Sat 16:35  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
England
Ryan Walton
Sat 16:39  Table 3
74   
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
United Kingdom
Lloyd Freeman
Sat 16:37  Table 1
75   
England
Adam Myerscough
England
Jamie Clarke
Sat 16:44  Table 6
76   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
United Kingdom
Riki Jones
Sat 16:57  Table 2

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sat 16:45  Table 9
78   
England
Daniel Smith
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Sat 16:57  Table 5
79   
Michael Tomlinson
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 17:07  Table 1
80   
England
Andrew Cawkwell
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
Sat 17:16  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
England
Jamie Clarke
R1
Sat 17:22  Table 3
82   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
United Kingdom
Riki Jones
Sat 17:48  Table 1
83   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Ryan Walton
Sat 17:43  Table 2
84   
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
United Kingdom
Lloyd Freeman
Sat 17:48  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
85   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 18:39  Table 5
86   
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
Sat 18:39  Table 2
87   
England
Adam Myerscough
United Kingdom
Riki Jones
Sat 18:39  Table 1
88   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Sat 18:39  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 6
89   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
Sat 20:01  Table 2
90   
United Kingdom
Riki Jones
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Sat 20:01  Table 5

Final

Race to 7
91   
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Sat 21:38  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants