Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 11 - September 12, 2019

PICTURES CUP XII - TURNIEJ 1.

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Arek Jakubiak
6 (5/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
2 Marcin Chlebny
6 (5/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
3 Michał Kopczyński
5 (4/1) 26 (18/8)
69%
3 Tomasz Bukowski
5 (3/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
5 Konrad Kowalski
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
5 Artur Zasztowt
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
5 Krzysztof Majkowski
4 (3/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
5 Janusz Stępowski
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Marek Głód
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 Zbigniew Śliwak
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 Leszek Bojarski
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
9 Patryk Miazga
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
13 Robert Kuba Kozioł
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
13 Pawel Miechowiecki
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
13 Kamil Pietruszewski
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
13 Paweł Wychowski
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
Starts Sep 11, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2019/20 and Pictures Cup XII
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcin Chlebny 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Arek Jakubiak 3 2 0 1 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
3 Patryk Miazga 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Robert Kuba Kozioł 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michał Kopczyński 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Konrad Kowalski 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Leszek Bojarski 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1
4 Pawel Miechowiecki 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krzysztof Majkowski 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Artur Zasztowt 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
3 Marek Głód 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Kamil Pietruszewski 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Janusz Stępowski 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
2 Tomasz Bukowski 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Zbigniew Śliwak 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
4 Paweł Wychowski 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Arek Jakubiak
Wed 18:55 
2-A   
Poland
Patryk Miazga
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Wed 19:38 
3-B   
Poland
Pawel Miechowiecki
Poland
Leszek Bojarski
Wed 20:25 
4-B   
Poland
Konrad Kowalski
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 18:56 
5-C   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 18:56 
6-C   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Wed 19:32 
7-D   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 18:56 
8-D   
Poland
Janusz Stępowski
Poland
Paweł Wychowski
Wed 19:23 

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Wed 20:25 
10-A   
Arek Jakubiak
Poland
Patryk Miazga
Wed 20:38 
11-B   
Poland
Pawel Miechowiecki
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 21:17 
12-B   
Poland
Leszek Bojarski
Poland
Konrad Kowalski
Wed 21:15 
13-C   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Wed 20:01 
14-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 20:14 
15-D   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Paweł Wychowski
Wed 20:31 
16-D   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Janusz Stępowski
Wed 19:57 

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Patryk Miazga
Wed 21:34 
18-A   
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Arek Jakubiak
Wed 21:55 
19-B   
Poland
Pawel Miechowiecki
Poland
Konrad Kowalski
Wed 19:16 
20-B   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Leszek Bojarski
Wed 19:38 
21-C   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 21:01 
22-C   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 21:50 
23-D   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Janusz Stępowski
Wed 21:57 
24-D   
Poland
Paweł Wychowski
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 21:17 

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Wed 22:41 
26   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Janusz Stępowski
Wed 22:41 
27   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Arek Jakubiak
Wed 22:41 
28   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Konrad Kowalski
Wed 22:41 

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 23:11 
30   
Arek Jakubiak
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 23:17 

Final

Race to 4
31   
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Arek Jakubiak
Wed 23:49 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment