Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 14 - August 15, 2019

PICTURES CUP XI - TURNIEJ 13.

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Krzysztof Majkowski
7 (6/1) 38 (25/13)
66%
2 Piotr Domański
6 (4/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
3 Robert Kuba Kozioł
6 (4/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
3 Tomasz Bukowski
6 (4/2) 30 (19/11)
63%
5 Michał Kopczyński
5 (4/1) 26 (18/8)
69%
5 Marek Głód
5 (2/3) 23 (10/13)
43%
5 Marcin Chlebny
5 (2/3) 25 (13/12)
52%
5 Janusz Stępowski
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
9 Marcin Mejer
4 (1/3) 19 (5/14)
26%
9 Zbigniew Śliwak
4 (1/3) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 Leszek Bojarski
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Paweł Wychowski
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
13 Zbyszek Pezowicz
4 (1/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
13 Patryk Miazga
4 (0/4) 20 (4/16)
20%
Starts Aug 14, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pictures Cup XI
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robert Kuba Kozioł 4 3 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 3
2 Krzysztof Majkowski 4 3 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 3
3 Marek Głód 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Zbyszek Pezowicz 4 1 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 1
5 Zbigniew Śliwak 4 1 0 3 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Domański 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
2 Janusz Stępowski 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Leszek Bojarski 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Paweł Wychowski 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michał Kopczyński 4 4 0 0 16 4 12 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Tomasz Bukowski 4 3 0 1 13 6 7 0 0 0 0.684 3
3 Marcin Chlebny 4 2 0 2 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 Marcin Mejer 4 1 0 3 5 14 -9 0 0 0 0.263 1
5 Patryk Miazga 4 0 0 4 4 16 -12 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 18:49 
2-A   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 19:25 
3-B   
Poland
Janusz Stępowski
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 18:57 
4-B   
Poland
Leszek Bojarski
Poland
Paweł Wychowski
Wed 20:25 
5-C   
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Wed 21:16 
6-C   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Patryk Miazga
Wed 21:29 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 21:02 
8-A   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Wed 19:32 
9-B   
Poland
Janusz Stępowski
Poland
Paweł Wychowski
Wed 19:43 
10-B   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Leszek Bojarski
Wed 19:47 
11-C   
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Poland
Patryk Miazga
Wed 21:48 
12-C   
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 20:07 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Wed 18:50 
14-A   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 19:56 
15-B   
Poland
Janusz Stępowski
Poland
Leszek Bojarski
Wed 21:30 
16-B   
Poland
Paweł Wychowski
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 20:56 
17-C   
Poland
Patryk Miazga
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 20:28 
18-C   
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 20:07 

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 20:18 
20-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 20:37 
21-C   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 21:48 
22-C   
Poland
Patryk Miazga
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Wed 19:27 

Round 5

Race to 4
23-A   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 21:05 
24-A   
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 21:40 
25-C   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Wed 20:41 
26-C   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Wed 18:50 

Quarter final

Race to 4
27   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Janusz Stępowski
Wed 22:26 
28   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 22:26 
29   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 22:26 
30   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Wed 22:26 

Semi final

Race to 4
31   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 23:05 
32   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 23:18 

Final

Race to 4
33   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 23:43 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment