Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 6, 2022

P&L Bodycare Pool Series - Event 1

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Louis Perinelli
8 (7/1) 62 (37/25)
60%
2 Shaun Priestley
6 (5/1) 56 (35/21)
63%
3 Hanif Mahboob
7 (5/2) 54 (31/23)
57%
3 Arron Ives
6 (4/2) 52 (29/23)
56%
5 Ian Taylor
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
5 Sergio Gallucci
5 (3/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
5 Dave Thistlewood
4 (3/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
5 Jack Constable
4 (3/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
9 Reece Arkley
4 (2/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
Show more
9 Chris Walker
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
9 Craig Chadwick
5 (3/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
9 Stephen Smith
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
13 Alex Watson
4 (2/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
13 Josh Scarrott
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
13 Rash Tunnacliffe
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
13 Richard Smith
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 Michael Farrell
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
17 Devon Lucas
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Lee North
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Chris Hiam
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 Jason Haley
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Dave Whittaker
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Ash Martin
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
17 Damien Cooper
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
25 Alan Winter
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 John Tate
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Carl Standidge
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Ryan Pearson
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25 Dan Mac
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25 Matt Prior
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 Aarron Hume
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Lincoln Goodwin
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
Starts Aug 6, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Yorkshire Pool Comps
Contact Chris Hiam (rogerhiam@hotmail.com)
More info
Yorkshire Pool Competitions Presents P&L Bodycare Pool Series 2022/23

Double Elim
Races to 6 in winners
Races to 4 in Losers

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Dan Mac
England
Alex Watson
R1
Sat 11:04  Table 22
2   
England
Chris Hiam
England
Jack Constable
Sat 09:57  Table 23
3   
England
Stephen Smith
England
Lincoln Goodwin
Sat 09:57  Table 22
4   
England
Craig Chadwick
United Kingdom
Richard Smith
R1
Sat 09:57  Table 21
5   
England
John Tate
England
Dave Thistlewood
R1
Sat 09:57  Table 20
6   
England
Sergio Gallucci
England
Dave Whittaker
Sat 09:47  Table 24
7   
United Kingdom
Reece Arkley
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 11:08  Table 23
8   
Rash Tunnacliffe
England
Ash Martin
Sat 09:57  Table 19
9   
England
Shaun Priestley
R1
United Kingdom
Matt Prior
Sat 09:57  Table 18
10   
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
England
Louis Perinelli
Sat 11:18  Table 24
11   
England
Arron Ives
R1
Carl Standidge
Sat 09:57  Table 17
12   
British Virgin Islands
Josh Scarrott
United Kingdom
Michael Farrell
Sat 11:13  Table 18
13   
England
Jason Haley
England
Lee North
Sat 11:33  Table 17
14   
Scotland
Aarron Hume
United Kingdom
Ian Taylor
Sat 11:35  Table 19
15   
England
Damien Cooper
England
Chris Walker
Sat 11:43  Table 21
16   
England
Alan Winter
England
Hanif Mahboob
Sat 11:51  Table 20

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Alex Watson
England
Jack Constable
Sat 12:31  Table 17
18   
England
Stephen Smith
England
Craig Chadwick
Sat 12:08  Table 23
19   
England
Dave Thistlewood
England
Dave Whittaker
Sat 12:14  Table 18
20   
United Kingdom
Reece Arkley
R1
England
Ash Martin
Sat 12:58  Table 22
21   
England
Shaun Priestley
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
Sat 13:08  Table 21
22   
England
Arron Ives
United Kingdom
Michael Farrell
Sat 13:14  Table 24
23   
England
Lee North
United Kingdom
Ian Taylor
Sat 13:20  Table 20
24   
England
Chris Walker
England
Hanif Mahboob
Sat 13:20  Table 17

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
England
Dan Mac
England
Chris Hiam
R1
Sat 13:17  Table 19
26   
England
Lincoln Goodwin
United Kingdom
Richard Smith
Sat 12:23  Table 22
27   
England
John Tate
England
Sergio Gallucci
Sat 12:27  Table 24
28   
England
Ryan Pearson
Rash Tunnacliffe
Sat 14:14  Table 18
29   
United Kingdom
Matt Prior
England
Louis Perinelli
Sat 13:37  Table 23
30   
Carl Standidge
British Virgin Islands
Josh Scarrott
Sat 14:06  Table 19
31   
England
Jason Haley
Scotland
Aarron Hume
Sat 14:21  Table 21
32   
England
Damien Cooper
England
Alan Winter
Sat 14:25  Table 22

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Chris Hiam
England
Hanif Mahboob
Sat 15:20  Table 18
34   
United Kingdom
Richard Smith
England
Lee North
Sat 15:00  Table 17
35   
England
Sergio Gallucci
United Kingdom
Michael Farrell
Sat 14:32  Table 23
36   
Rash Tunnacliffe
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
Sat 15:18  Table 21
37   
England
Louis Perinelli
England
Ash Martin
Sat 14:38  Table 19
38   
British Virgin Islands
Josh Scarrott
England
Dave Whittaker
Sat 14:50  Table 20
39   
England
Jason Haley
England
Craig Chadwick
Sat 15:14  Table 23
40   
England
Damien Cooper
England
Alex Watson
Sat 15:28  Table 19

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
England
Jack Constable
England
Stephen Smith
Sat 13:51  Table 24
42   
England
Dave Thistlewood
United Kingdom
Reece Arkley
Sat 15:08  Table 24
43   
England
Shaun Priestley
England
Arron Ives
Sat 15:05  Table 22
44   
United Kingdom
Ian Taylor
England
Chris Walker
Sat 15:51  Table 20

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
England
Hanif Mahboob
United Kingdom
Richard Smith
Sat 16:06  Table 24
46   
England
Sergio Gallucci
Rash Tunnacliffe
Sat 16:19  Table 18
47   
England
Louis Perinelli
British Virgin Islands
Josh Scarrott
Sat 15:51  Table 17
48   
England
Craig Chadwick
R1
England
Alex Watson
Sat 16:49  Table 21

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
England
Hanif Mahboob
United Kingdom
Reece Arkley
Sat 16:51  Table 17
50   
England
Sergio Gallucci
England
Stephen Smith
Sat 17:30 
51   
England
Louis Perinelli
R2
England
Chris Walker
Sat 17:15  Table 24
52   
England
Craig Chadwick
England
Arron Ives
Sat 17:35  Table 18

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
England
Jack Constable
England
Hanif Mahboob
Sat 18:29  Table 24
54   
England
Dave Thistlewood
England
Louis Perinelli
Sat 18:29  Table 21
55   
England
Shaun Priestley
England
Sergio Gallucci
Sat 18:30  Table 18
56   
United Kingdom
Ian Taylor
England
Arron Ives
Sat 18:30  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
England
Hanif Mahboob
England
Louis Perinelli
Sat 20:16  Table 17
58   
England
Shaun Priestley
England
Arron Ives
Sat 20:04  Table 24

Final

Race to 6
59   
England
Louis Perinelli
England
Shaun Priestley
Sat 21:48  Table 24

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants