Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 11, 2021

Ozzy Open

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Brickan Svensson
6 (6/0) 69 (42/27)
61%
2 Christian Jadlert
Nässjö Billiard Club
9 (7/2) 102 (59/43)
58%
3 Jorma Antikainen
Nässjö Billiard Club
5 (3/2) 48 (27/21)
56%
4 Bengt Eklöf
6 (4/2) 64 (39/25)
61%
5 Stefan Jungelind
Jönköpings Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
5 John Jenuwein
Nässjö Billiard Club
4 (2/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
7 Bojan Krstic
Jönköpings Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 59 (30/29)
51%
7 Anders Christersson
Nässjö Billiard Club
4 (2/2) 45 (20/25)
44%
9 Simon Vestberg
Nässjö Billiard Club
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
Show more
9 Niklas Tälth
Nässjö Billiard Club
3 (1/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
9 Fredrik Sörensen
Nässjö Billiard Club
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
9 Chanjira Baibong
Nässjö Billiard Club
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
13 Andy Andersson
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
13 Janet Fogelberg
Nässjö Billiard Club
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
13 Moses Shtieh
Nässjö Billiard Club
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
13 Henrik Hjälte
Nässjö Billiard Club
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
17 Peder Fyhr
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
17 Hasse Petersson
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 Niclas Ek Sterner
Nässjö Billiard Club
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
17 Örjan Bruce
Nässjö Billiard Club
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
Entry deadline Dec 11, 2021, 10:38 AM (local time)
Starts Dec 11, 2021, 10:40 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Nässjö Billiard Club

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Sweden
Niclas Ek Sterner
Sweden
Hasse Petersson
Sat 10:38 
2   
Sweden
Simon Vestberg
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Sweden
Janet Fogelberg
 
4   
Sweden
Örjan Bruce
Sweden
Henrik Hjälte
Sat 11:23 
5   
Sweden
Christian Jadlert
Sweden
Peder Fyhr
Sat 11:23 
6   
Sweden
Bengt Eklöf
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Sweden
Moses Shtieh
 
8   
Sweden
Andy Andersson
Sweden
Brickan Svensson
Sat 11:23 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
Sweden
Stefan Jungelind
Sweden
Niclas Ek Sterner
Sat 12:11 
10   
Sweden
Simon Vestberg
Sweden
Anders Christersson
Sat 12:23 
11   
Sweden
Jorma Antikainen
Sweden
Janet Fogelberg
Sat 12:26 
12   
Sweden
Örjan Bruce
Sweden
Fredrik Sörensen
Sat 13:07 
13   
Sweden
John Jenuwein
Sweden
Peder Fyhr
Sat 13:08 
14   
Sweden
Bengt Eklöf
Sweden
Chanjira Baibong
Sat 13:09 
15   
Sweden
Niklas Tälth
Sweden
Moses Shtieh
Sat 13:18 
16   
Sweden
Brickan Svensson
Sweden
Bojan Krstic
Sat 13:54 

Loser round 1

Race to 7
17   
Sweden
Hasse Petersson
Sweden
Bojan Krstic
Sat 15:06 
18   
Walk Over
Sweden
Moses Shtieh
 
19   
Walk Over
Sweden
Bengt Eklöf
 
20   
Sweden
Henrik Hjälte
Sweden
Peder Fyhr
Sat 14:12 
21   
Sweden
Christian Jadlert
Sweden
Örjan Bruce
Sat 14:02 
22   
Walk Over
Sweden
Janet Fogelberg
 
23   
Walk Over
Sweden
Anders Christersson
 
24   
Sweden
Andy Andersson
Sweden
Niclas Ek Sterner
Sat 14:12 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
25   
Sweden
Bojan Krstic
Sweden
Moses Shtieh
Sat 15:55 
26   
Sweden
Bengt Eklöf
Sweden
Henrik Hjälte
Sat 15:48 
27   
Sweden
Christian Jadlert
Sweden
Janet Fogelberg
Sat 14:53 
28   
Sweden
Anders Christersson
Sweden
Andy Andersson
Sat 14:53 

Winner round 2

Race to 7
29   
Sweden
Stefan Jungelind
Sweden
Simon Vestberg
Sat 15:20 
30   
Sweden
Jorma Antikainen
Sweden
Fredrik Sörensen
Sat 15:47 
31   
Sweden
John Jenuwein
Sweden
Chanjira Baibong
Sat 16:16 
32   
Sweden
Niklas Tälth
Sweden
Brickan Svensson
Sat 16:41 

Loser round 3

Race to 7
33   
Sweden
Bojan Krstic
Sweden
Fredrik Sörensen
Sat 16:56 
34   
Sweden
Bengt Eklöf
Sweden
Simon Vestberg
Sat 16:54 
35   
Sweden
Christian Jadlert
Sweden
Niklas Tälth
Sat 17:55 
36   
Sweden
Anders Christersson
Sweden
Chanjira Baibong
Sat 17:16 

Loser round 4

Race to 7
37   
Sweden
Bojan Krstic
Sweden
Bengt Eklöf
Sat 18:18 
38   
Sweden
Christian Jadlert
Sweden
Anders Christersson
Sat 18:52 

Winner round 3

Race to 7
39   
Sweden
Stefan Jungelind
Sweden
Jorma Antikainen
Sat 17:53 
40   
Sweden
John Jenuwein
Sweden
Brickan Svensson
Sat 17:59 

Loser round 5

Race to 7
41   
Sweden
Bengt Eklöf
Sweden
John Jenuwein
Sat 19:03 
42   
Sweden
Christian Jadlert
Sweden
Stefan Jungelind
Sat 19:47 

Loser round 6

Race to 7
43   
Sweden
Bengt Eklöf
Sweden
Christian Jadlert
Sat 21:13 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
44   
Sweden
Jorma Antikainen
Sweden
Brickan Svensson
Sat 18:59 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
45   
Sweden
Christian Jadlert
Sweden
Jorma Antikainen
Sat 21:59 

Final

Race to 7
46   
Sweden
Brickan Svensson
Sweden
Christian Jadlert
Sat 22:39 
47   
Sweden
Brickan Svensson
Sweden
Christian Jadlert
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants