Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 12, 2019

Oslo Kvalik Makaroni Kopp 28 september

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Rolf Jensen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
8 (8/0) 44 (32/12)
73%
2 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
8 (5/3) 42 (24/18)
57%
3 Asle Geir Skogen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
7 (2/5) 40 (17/23)
43%
3 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
7 (4/3) 41 (21/20)
51%
5 Kim Bjørnstad
Oslo BK
6 (2/4) 37 (15/22)
41%
6 Kendall
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (2/4) 37 (17/20)
46%
7 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (1/5) 33 (11/22)
33%
Starts Sep 12, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact Daniel Salole (dtsalole@gmail.com, 46420302)
More info
First Place direct qualification to MK19.
Second Place first reserve etc.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rolf Jensen 6 6 0 0 24 10 14 0 0 0 0.706 6
2 Christian Wikeby 6 4 0 2 19 11 8 0 0 0 0.633 4
3 Lasse Kåring 6 4 0 2 18 16 2 0 0 0 0.529 4
4 Asle Geir Skogen 6 2 0 4 16 19 -3 0 0 0 0.457 2
5 Kim Bjørnstad 6 2 0 4 15 22 -7 0 0 0 0.405 2
6 Kendall 6 2 0 4 17 20 -3 0 0 0 0.459 2
7 Haukur Stefansson 6 1 0 5 11 22 -11 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Norway
Kendall
Thu 18:33  Table 2
2   
Norway
Rolf Jensen
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Thu 18:27  Table 3
3   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Thu 18:51  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
4   
Norway
Kendall
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Thu 19:04 
5   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Thu 19:04 
6   
Norway
Rolf Jensen
Norway
Asle Geir Skogen
Thu 18:49 

Round 3

Race to 4
7   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Thu 19:29 
8   
Norway
Kendall
Norway
Asle Geir Skogen
Thu 19:20 
9   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
Thu 19:29 

Round 4

Race to 4
10   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Asle Geir Skogen
Thu 20:05 
11   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
Thu 20:05 
12   
Norway
Kendall
Norway
Rolf Jensen
Thu 20:00 

Round 5

Race to 4
13   
Norway
Asle Geir Skogen
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
Thu 20:46  Table 4
14   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Rolf Jensen
Thu 20:39  Table 2
15   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Thu 20:39  Table 3

Round 6

Race to 4
16   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
Norway
Rolf Jensen
Thu 21:19  Table 3
17   
Norway
Asle Geir Skogen
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Thu 21:31 
18   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Kendall
Thu 21:00  Table 2

Round 7

Race to 4
19   
Norway
Rolf Jensen
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Thu 21:36  Table 3
20   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
Norway
Kendall
Thu 21:37  Table 2
21   
Norway
Asle Geir Skogen
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Thu 21:55 

Semi final

Race to 4
22   
Norway
Rolf Jensen
Norway
Asle Geir Skogen
Thu 22:33  Table 2
23   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Thu 22:33  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
24   
Norway
Rolf Jensen
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Thu 23:31 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment