Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 14, 2018

Oslo Biljardklubb KT 7 2018

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Niklas Engstrom
Oslo Snooker
5 (5/0) 41 (27/14)
66%
100
2 Ivan Tadic
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 53 (32/21)
60%
87
3 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
74
3 Henning Svensson
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
74
5 Lars Harby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
61
5 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
61
5 Jozef Kwit
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
61
5 Nate Komljenovic
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
61
9 Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
49
9 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
49
9 Basir Ahmadi
Oslo Snooker
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
49
9 Morten Falk
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
49
13 Kendall Onstad
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
37
13 Kent Halldin
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
37
13 Mindaugas Jomantas
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
37
13 Jack Nordby
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
37
Entry deadline Feb 14, 2018, 6:18 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 14, 2018, 6:18 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Oslo BK ranking januar-februar 9-ball/10-ball winter 2018 and Oslo BK ranking 2018
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Stig Nesvik (stignesvik@hotmail.com, 46552338)
More info
9-ball med HC kort distanse, vinners brekk og 3-ball regel.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Norway
Ivan Tadic
20
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
84
Wed 18:27  Table 3
2   
Norway
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
88
Norway
Stig Nesvik
41
Wed 18:27  Table 4
3   
Norway
Morten Falk
16
Norway
Kendall Onstad
64
Wed 18:27  Table 5
4   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
85
Poland
Jozef Kwit
34
Wed 18:27  Table 6
5   
Norway
Kent Halldin
101
Norway
Basir Ahmadi
Wed 18:27  Table 7
6   
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
35
Slovenia
Nate Komljenovic
60
Wed 18:27  Table 8
7   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
78
Norway
Lars Harby
98
Wed 18:27  Table 9
8   
Norway
Jack Nordby
55
Norway
Henning Svensson
72
Wed 18:27  Table 10

Winners qualification

9   
Norway
Ivan Tadic
20
Norway
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
88
Wed 19:17 
10   
Norway
Morten Falk
16
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
85
Wed 19:11  Table 6
11   
Norway
Basir Ahmadi
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
35
Wed 19:17 
12   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
78
Norway
Henning Svensson
72
Wed 19:16 

Loser round 1

13   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
84
Norway
Stig Nesvik
41
Wed 19:16 
14   
Norway
Kendall Onstad
64
Poland
Jozef Kwit
34
Wed 19:13  Table 8
15   
Norway
Kent Halldin
101
Slovenia
Nate Komljenovic
60
Wed 19:17 
16   
Norway
Lars Harby
98
Norway
Jack Nordby
55
Wed 19:17 

Losers qualification

17   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
41
Norway
Henning Svensson
72
Wed 20:10 
18   
Poland
Jozef Kwit
34
Norway
Basir Ahmadi
Wed 20:05 
19   
Slovenia
Nate Komljenovic
60
Norway
Morten Falk
16
Wed 20:06 
20   
Norway
Lars Harby
98
Norway
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
88
Wed 20:41 

Quarter final

21   
Norway
Ivan Tadic
20
Norway
Lars Harby
98
Wed 20:45  Table 6
22   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
85
Norway
Henning Svensson
72
Wed 20:46  Table 8
23   
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
35
Slovenia
Nate Komljenovic
60
Wed 20:47  Table 4
24   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
78
Poland
Jozef Kwit
34
Wed 20:46  Table 10

Semi final

25   
Norway
Ivan Tadic
20
Norway
Henning Svensson
72
Wed 22:25  Table 6
26   
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
35
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
78
Wed 22:26 

Final

27   
Norway
Ivan Tadic
20
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
35
Wed 22:52 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment