Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 1, 2018

Oslo BK Summer II 2018

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Antonio Melendez Figueroa
Larvik BK
6 (5/1) 55 (32/23)
58%
2 Per Hagen
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
3 Jim-Olav Fors
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
3 Alexander Hagen
5 (3/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
5 Kent Hansen
Oslo BK
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
5 Jozef Kwit
Oslo BK
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
5 Mindaugas Jomantas
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Simen Jøndal
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
9 Emil Andreassen
Vestby BK
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 Lars Harby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
9 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
13 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
Entry deadline Aug 1, 2018, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 1, 2018, 5:05 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (14 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Stig Nesvik (stignesvik@hotmail.com, 46552338)
More info
9,10 og 8- ball med HC 0-3, distanse 6, vinners brekk, ellers vanlige brekkregler. Distanse 5 på tapersiden.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Norway
Kent Hansen
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Simen Bjarg Jøndal
3
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
Wed 17:30  Table 3
3   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
2
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
2
Wed 17:30  Table 4
4   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
2
Alexander Hagen
1
Wed 17:30  Table 8
5   
Norway
Robin Hagerup Ertesvåg
-1
Poland
Jozef Kwit
3
  Table 5
6   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
3
Norway
Emil Andreassen
3
Wed 17:30  Table 6
7   
Greece
Bill Vrodos
1
Norway
Lars Harby
0
  Table 7
8   
Walk Over
Norway
Per Hagen
 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Kent Hansen
2
Norway
Simen Bjarg Jøndal
3
Wed 18:18 
10   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
2
Alexander Hagen
1
Wed 18:37 
11   
Poland
Jozef Kwit
3
Norway
Stig Nesvik
3
Wed 18:36 
12   
Norway
Lars Harby
0
Norway
Per Hagen
0
Wed 18:37 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
 
14   
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
2
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
2
Wed 18:37 
15   
Norway
Robin Hagerup Ertesvåg
-1
Norway
Emil Andreassen
3
 
16   
Greece
Bill Vrodos
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
Norway
Lars Harby
0
Wed 20:06 
18   
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
2
Norway
Stig Nesvik
3
Wed 20:06 
19   
Norway
Emil Andreassen
3
Alexander Hagen
1
Wed 20:03 
20   
Greece
Bill Vrodos
1
Norway
Simen Bjarg Jøndal
3
 

Quarter final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Kent Hansen
2
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
Wed 20:56 
22   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
2
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
2
Wed 21:31 
23   
Poland
Jozef Kwit
3
Alexander Hagen
1
Wed 20:27 
24   
Norway
Per Hagen
0
Norway
Simen Bjarg Jøndal
3
Wed 21:09 

Semi final

Race to 6
25   
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
2
Wed 22:15 
26   
Alexander Hagen
1
Norway
Per Hagen
0
Wed 22:09 

Final

Race to 6
27   
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
2
Norway
Per Hagen
0
Wed 22:48 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment