Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 18, 2023

Oslo BK Klubbturnering Vårserie 2/16

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Bernjard David C Ruiz
6 (6/0) 35 (27/8)
77%
12
2 Paweł Zalewski
Svithun BK
7 (5/2) 49 (28/21)
57%
9
3 Henrik Olsson
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 47 (25/22)
53%
7
3 Sindre Aarhus Narvestad
5 (4/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
7
5 Mindaugas Jomantas
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
5
5 Paolo Speciale
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
5
5 Gary Zacaria
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
5
5 Lasse Rognlien
4 (3/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
5
9 Ole Kristian Rudshavn
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
3
Show more
9 tor-arne slorafoss
Horten BK
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
3
9 Isa Malik
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
3
9 Ilyas Amri
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
3
9 Wael Handal
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
3
9 Kim-Olaf Sørensen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
3
9 Astrid E. Pedersen
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
3
9 Alessandro Luca
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
3
17 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
2
17 Erol Dane Mula
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
2
17 Truls Bakken
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
2
17 (Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
2
17 OC. Hansen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
2
17 Petter Rognlien
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
2
17 Andreas Wahr-Hansen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
2
17 Kim Kimchi
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
2
25 Magnus Groseth
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
2
25 Håkon Haukebøe
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
2
25 Vijay Jadhav
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
2
25 Romain Rolland
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
2
25 Ida Amundsen Holtet
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
2
25 Riaz Ali
Ask BC
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
2
8880 Mark McGauley
Østkanten Biljardklubb
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline Jan 18, 2023, 6:55 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 18, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (31 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings OBK Vårserie 2023
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Kim Soo Garmark (kimgarmark@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Norway
Ilyas Amri
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
OC. Hansen
275
Philippines
Bernjard David C Ruiz
275
Wed 18:10  Table 1
3   
Poland
Paweł "Włóczykij" Zalewski
475
Norway
Håkon Haukebøe
246
Wed 18:11  Table 12
4   
Philippines
Gary Zacaria
261
Norway
Petter Rognlien
154
Wed 18:12  Table 3
5   
Norway
Wael Handal
240
Norway
Magnus Groseth
225
Wed 18:12  Table 4
6   
Italy
Alessandro Luca
275
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
235
Wed 18:13  Table 5
7   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
257
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
552
Wed 18:13  Table 6
8   
Italy
Paolo Speciale
314
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
558
Wed 18:14  Table 7
9   
Norway
Romain Rolland
225
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
242
Wed 18:14  Table 8
10   
Norway
Truls Bakken
254
Christmas Island
Kim Kimchi
325
Wed 18:14  Table 9
11   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
151
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
155
Wed 18:15  Table 10
12   
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
226
Norway
Stig Nesvik
335
Wed 18:15  Table 15
13   
Norway
Isa Malik
238
Norway
Erol Dane Mula
407
Wed 18:16  Table 2
14   
Norway
Riaz Ali
307
Norway
Sindre Aarhus Narvestad
204
Wed 18:16  Table 13
15   
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
222
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
638
R1
Wed 18:16  Table 14
16   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
278
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
351
Wed 18:21  Table 18

Winners qualification

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Ilyas Amri
204
Philippines
Bernjard David C Ruiz
275
Wed 18:58  Table 15
18   
Poland
Paweł "Włóczykij" Zalewski
475
Philippines
Gary Zacaria
261
Wed 18:52  Table 8
19   
Norway
Wael Handal
240
Italy
Alessandro Luca
275
Wed 19:06  Table 5
20   
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
552
Italy
Paolo Speciale
314
Wed 19:13  Table 6
21   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
242
Norway
Truls Bakken
254
R1
Wed 18:48  Table 9
22   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
155
Norway
Stig Nesvik
335
Wed 18:59  Table 1
23   
Norway
Isa Malik
238
Norway
Sindre Aarhus Narvestad
204
Wed 19:04  Table 7
24   
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
638
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
351
Wed 19:18  Table 13

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Norway
OC. Hansen
 
26   
Norway
Håkon Haukebøe
246
Norway
Petter Rognlien
154
Wed 18:55  Table 12
27   
Norway
Magnus Groseth
225
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
235
Wed 19:07  Table 2
28   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
Walk Over
 
29   
Norway
Romain Rolland
225
Christmas Island
Kim Kimchi
325
Wed 18:56  Table 3
30   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
151
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
226
Wed 18:56  Table 10
31   
Norway
Erol Dane Mula
407
Norway
Riaz Ali
307
Wed 19:08  Table 4
32   
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
222
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
278
Wed 19:19  Table 14

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Norway
OC. Hansen
275
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
638
Wed 20:25  Table 6
34   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
154
Norway
Isa Malik
238
Wed 19:51  Table 3
35   
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
235
Norway
Stig Nesvik
335
Wed 19:59  Table 8
36   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
257
Norway
Truls Bakken
254
Wed 19:50  Table 9
37   
Christmas Island
Kim Kimchi
325
Italy
Paolo Speciale
314
Wed 20:05  Table 6
38   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
151
Italy
Alessandro Luca
275
Wed 19:58  Table 7
39   
Norway
Erol Dane Mula
407
Poland
Paweł "Włóczykij" Zalewski
475
Wed 19:51  Table 4
40   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
278
Norway
Ilyas Amri
204
Wed 19:59  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 5
41   
Philippines
Bernjard David C Ruiz
275
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
638
Wed 21:27  Table 1
42   
Philippines
Gary Zacaria
261
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
235
Wed 21:27  Table 3
43   
Norway
Wael Handal
240
Italy
Paolo Speciale
314
Wed 21:27  Table 4
44   
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
552
Norway
Isa Malik
238
Wed 21:27  Table 5
45   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
242
Norway
Ilyas Amri
204
Wed 21:28  Table 6
46   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
155
Poland
Paweł "Włóczykij" Zalewski
475
Wed 21:28  Table 7
47   
Norway
Sindre Aarhus Narvestad
204
Italy
Alessandro Luca
275
Wed 21:28  Table 8
48   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
351
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
257
Wed 21:28  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 5
49   
Philippines
Bernjard David C Ruiz
275
Philippines
Gary Zacaria
261
Wed 22:06  Table 3
50   
Italy
Paolo Speciale
314
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
552
Wed 22:51  Table 6
51   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
242
Poland
Paweł "Włóczykij" Zalewski
475
Wed 22:25  Table 9
52   
Norway
Sindre Aarhus Narvestad
204
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
351
Wed 22:34  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
53   
Philippines
Bernjard David C Ruiz
275
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
552
Wed 23:49  Table 3
54   
Poland
Paweł "Włóczykij" Zalewski
475
Norway
Sindre Aarhus Narvestad
204
Wed 23:31  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
55   
Philippines
Bernjard David C Ruiz
275
Poland
Paweł "Włóczykij" Zalewski
475
Thu 00:39 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants