Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

October 24, 2018

Oslo BK Klubbturnering 33 2018

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Bill Vrodos
7 (6/1) 232 (123/109)
53%
100
2 Per Hagen
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 171 (105/66)
61%
87
3 Damianos Giallourakis
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 135 (75/60)
56%
74
3 Jim-Olav Fors
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 187 (99/88)
53%
74
5 Frank Hjeldnes
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 146 (65/81)
45%
61
5 Kent Halldin
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 108 (52/56)
48%
61
5 Jozef Kwit
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 149 (77/72)
52%
61
5 Tore Mo
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 118 (62/56)
53%
61
9 Emil Andreassen
Vestby BK
3 (1/2) 117 (57/60)
49%
49
Show more
9 Nejat Baranji
Strømmen BK
3 (1/2) 112 (56/56)
50%
49
9 Jesper Gustafsson
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 111 (53/58)
48%
49
9 Simen Jøndal
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 120 (59/61)
49%
49
13 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 107 (48/59)
45%
37
13 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
2 (0/2) 70 (28/42)
40%
37
13 Mindaugas Jomantas
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 113 (52/61)
46%
37
13 Ivan Tadic
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 79 (37/42)
47%
37
17 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 76 (34/42)
45%
29
17 Erol Dane Mula
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 71 (29/42)
41%
29
Entry deadline Oct 24, 2018, 6:15 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 24, 2018, 6:15 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 21
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Oslo BK ranking 2018
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Stig Nesvik (stignesvik@hotmail.com, 46552338)
More info
9-ball med 5/9 regler og HC.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 21
1
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
7
Greece
Bill Vrodos
5
Wed 18:09  Table 2   
2
Norway
Kent Halldin
Walk Over
    
3
Walk Over
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
    
4
Norway
Tore Mo
Walk Over
    
5
Walk Over
Norway
Ivan Tadic
    
6
Norway
Simen Jøndal
Walk Over
    
7
Walk Over
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
    
8
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
3
Norway
Per Hagen
0
Wed 18:09  Table 3   

Winner round 1

Race to 21
9
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
5
Greece
Bill Vrodos
5
Wed 19:39    
10
Norway
Kent Halldin
0
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
5
Wed 18:09    
11
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
7
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
0
Wed 18:11    
12
Norway
Tore Mo
14
Poland
Jozef Kwit
11
Wed 18:13    
13
Greece
Damianos Giallourakis
-3
Norway
Ivan Tadic
12
Wed 18:13    
14
Norway
Simen Jøndal
12
Norway
Emil Andreassen
11
Wed 18:13    
15
Norway
Nejat Baranji
9
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
12
Wed 18:13  Table 4   
16
Norway
Per Hagen
0
Norway
Stig Nesvik
11
Wed 18:52    

Loser round 1

Race to 21
17
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
7
Norway
Stig Nesvik
11
Wed 19:33    
18
Walk Over
Norway
Nejat Baranji
    
19
Walk Over
Norway
Simen Jøndal
    
20
Walk Over
Norway
Ivan Tadic
    
21
Walk Over
Poland
Jozef Kwit
    
22
Walk Over
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
    
23
Walk Over
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
    
24
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
3
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
5
Wed 20:36    

Loser round 2

Race to 21
25
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
7
Norway
Nejat Baranji
9
Wed 20:28    
26
Norway
Simen Jøndal
12
Norway
Ivan Tadic
12
Wed 19:40    
27
Poland
Jozef Kwit
11
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
0
Wed 19:35    
28
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
5
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
3
Wed 21:07    

Winners qualification

Race to 21
29
Greece
Bill Vrodos
5
Norway
Kent Halldin
0
Wed 20:36    
30
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
7
Norway
Tore Mo
14
Wed 19:37    
31
Greece
Damianos Giallourakis
-3
Norway
Emil Andreassen
11
Wed 19:40    
32
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
12
Norway
Per Hagen
0
Wed 19:40    

Losers qualification

Race to 21
33
Norway
Nejat Baranji
9
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
7
Wed 21:17    
34
Norway
Simen Jøndal
12
Greece
Bill Vrodos
5
Wed 21:17    
35
Poland
Jozef Kwit
11
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
12
Wed 20:48    
36
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
5
Norway
Emil Andreassen
11
Wed 22:12    

Quarter final

Race to 21
37
Norway
Kent Halldin
0
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
7
Wed 22:33  Table 11   
38
Norway
Tore Mo
14
Greece
Bill Vrodos
5
Wed 22:33  Table 3   
39
Greece
Damianos Giallourakis
-3
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
5
Wed 22:33  Table 5   
40
Norway
Per Hagen
0
Poland
Jozef Kwit
11
Wed 22:33  Table 12   

Semi final

Race to 21
41
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
7
Greece
Bill Vrodos
5
Wed 23:53    
42
Greece
Damianos Giallourakis
-3
Norway
Per Hagen
0
Wed 23:53    

Final

Race to 21
43
Greece
Bill Vrodos
5
Norway
Per Hagen
0
Thu 13:43    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment