Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 23, 2023

Oslo BK D-liga Vårserie 3/16

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Per Ditlef Faye
5 (5/0) 22 (15/7)
68%
7
2 Mikko Virtanen
5 (3/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
4
3 Runar Leiren
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
3
3 Kjetil Nordal
4 (2/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
3
5 Ketil Blix
3 (1/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
0
5 Astrid E. Pedersen
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
0
7 Adam Tumidajewicz
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
0
7 Iselin Masternes
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
0
Entry deadline Jan 23, 2023, 5:45 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 23, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap
Rankings D-liga Vårserie 2023
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Tomas Gryczon

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjetil Nordal 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Runar Leiren 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 2
3 Astrid E. Pedersen 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Adam Tumidajewicz 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Per Ditlef Faye 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Mikko Virtanen 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
3 Ketil Blix 3 1 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Iselin Masternes 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
158
Norway
Runar Leiren
178
Mon 18:05  Table 4
2-A   
Norway
Kjetil Nordal
149
Norway
Adam Tumidajewicz
135
Mon 18:05  Table 5
3-B   
Norway
Mikko Virtanen
124
Norway
Per Ditlef Faye
135
Mon 18:05  Table 6
4-B   
Norway
Iselin Masternes
187
Norway
Ketil Blix
107
Mon 18:06  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
158
Norway
Adam Tumidajewicz
135
Mon 19:07  Table 4
6-A   
Norway
Runar Leiren
178
Norway
Kjetil Nordal
149
Mon 19:07  Table 5
7-B   
Norway
Mikko Virtanen
124
Norway
Ketil Blix
107
Mon 19:26  Table 2
8-B   
Norway
Per Ditlef Faye
135
Norway
Iselin Masternes
187
Mon 19:26  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
158
Norway
Kjetil Nordal
149
Mon 20:18  Table 4
10-A   
Norway
Adam Tumidajewicz
135
Norway
Runar Leiren
178
Mon 20:18  Table 5
11-B   
Norway
Mikko Virtanen
124
Norway
Iselin Masternes
187
Mon 20:30  Table 6
12-B   
Norway
Ketil Blix
107
Norway
Per Ditlef Faye
135
Mon 20:30  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 3
13   
Norway
Kjetil Nordal
149
Norway
Mikko Virtanen
124
Mon 21:46  Table 2
14   
Norway
Runar Leiren
178
Norway
Per Ditlef Faye
135
Mon 21:46  Table 6

Final

Race to 3
15   
Norway
Mikko Virtanen
124
Norway
Per Ditlef Faye
135
Mon 22:37  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants