Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 8, 2024

Oslo BK C-ligaen Vårserie 1/14: Bragging Rights

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Norway Tore Mo
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
10
2 Norway Tomas Gryczon
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
7
3 Norway Erik Sørensen
4 (2/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
5
3 Norway Julian Opsahl
3 (2/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
5
5 Norway Runar Leiren
4 (2/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
3
5 Norway Wael Handal
Oslo BK
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
3
5 Norway Anette Kleffelgård
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
3
5 Norway Lasse Rognlien
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
3
9 Norway Astrid E. Pedersen
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
2
10 Norway Katrine Sætereng
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
1
10 Sweden Mattias Beckman
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
1
10 Norway Ida Amundsen Holtet
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
1
13 Norway Ketil Blix
Oslo BK
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
0
13 Norway Iselin Masternes
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
0
Starts Jan 8, 2024, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 8, 2024, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Isa Malik
Rankings C-liga Vårserie 2024
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap
More info
Tellende turnering for å bli 1. Bragging Rights utfordrer!

Regler:
- 9 på spot
- Spille om brekk og annethvert brekk
- Ingen 3 poengs regel
- 3 feil gjelder

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Anette Kleffelgård 2 2 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
2 Tore Mo 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Ida Amundsen Holtet 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Erik Sørensen 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
2 Runar Leiren 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Katrine Sætereng 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Iselin Masternes 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lasse Rognlien 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Tomas Gryczon 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Mattias Beckman 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Ketil Blix 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Julian Opsahl 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 1
2 Astrid E. Pedersen 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
3 Wael Handal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Norway
Tore Mo
258
Norway
Anette Kleffelgård
175
Mon 18:06  Table 5
2-B   
Norway
Erik Sørensen
210
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
226
Mon 18:07  Table 6
3-B   
Norway
Iselin Masternes
229
Norway
Runar Leiren
184
Mon 18:07  Table 7
4-C   
Norway
Ketil Blix
104
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
261
Mon 18:06  Table 10
5-C   
Sweden
Mattias Beckman
201
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
209
Mon 18:07  Table 9
6-D   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
205
Norway
Wael Handal
291
Mon 18:07  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Norway
Anette Kleffelgård
175
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
200
Mon 19:00  Table 5
8-B   
Norway
Erik Sørensen
210
Norway
Runar Leiren
184
Mon 19:08  Table 6
9-B   
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
226
Norway
Iselin Masternes
229
Mon 19:08  Table 7
10-C   
Norway
Ketil Blix
104
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
209
Mon 19:10  Table 10
11-C   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
261
Sweden
Mattias Beckman
201
Mon 19:10  Table 9
12-D   
Norway
Wael Handal
291
Norway
Julian Opsahl
125
Mon 18:43  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
200
Norway
Tore Mo
258
Mon 20:15  Table 5
14-B   
Norway
Erik Sørensen
210
Norway
Iselin Masternes
229
Mon 19:55  Table 7
15-B   
Norway
Runar Leiren
184
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
226
Mon 19:55  Table 6
16-C   
Norway
Ketil Blix
104
Sweden
Mattias Beckman
201
Mon 19:59  Table 10
17-C   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
209
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
261
Mon 19:59  Table 9
18-D   
Norway
Julian Opsahl
125
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
205
Mon 18:58  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 4
19   
Norway
Anette Kleffelgård
175
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
209
Mon 21:22  Table 10
20   
Norway
Julian Opsahl
125
Norway
Runar Leiren
184
Mon 21:22  Table 9
21   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
261
Norway
Tore Mo
258
Mon 21:22  Table 6
22   
Norway
Erik Sørensen
210
Norway
Wael Handal
291
 

Semi final

Race to 4
23   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
209
Norway
Julian Opsahl
125
Mon 22:13  Table 10
24   
Norway
Tore Mo
258
Norway
Erik Sørensen
210
Mon 22:05  Table 7

Final

Race to 4
25   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
209
Norway
Tore Mo
258
Mon 22:45  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants