Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 8, 2022

Oslo BK Advance turnering 8

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
7 (4/3) 35 (17/18)
49%
2 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
7 (4/3) 30 (16/14)
53%
3 Kevin Jensen
Oslo BK
6 (3/3) 29 (16/13)
55%
3 Tomas Gryczon
Oslo BK
6 (2/4) 25 (9/16)
36%
5 Rune Johnsen
Oslo Snooker
5 (3/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
5 Tore Mo
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
5 Johannes Ulsund
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
5 Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Tor Bugten
4 (1/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
9 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
Entry deadline Aug 8, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 8, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Tomas Gryczon

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tore Mo 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Rune Johnsen 4 3 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 3
3 Stig Nesvik 4 2 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
4 Andris Viksnins 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
5 Mona Søvold Sunde 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Pergantis Zalachas 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Johannes Ulsund 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Kevin Jensen 4 2 0 2 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
4 Tomas Gryczon 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Tor Bugten 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Mon 18:01  Table 7
2-A   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Norway
Rune Johnsen
Mon 18:01  Table 8
3-B   
Norway
Kevin Jensen
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
Mon 18:00  Table 9
4-B   
Norway
Tor Bugten
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Mon 18:01  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Rune Johnsen
Mon 18:36  Table 8
6-A   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Norway
Tore Mo
Mon 18:36  Table 7
7-B   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Mon 18:36  Table 10
8-B   
Norway
Kevin Jensen
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Mon 18:28  Table 9

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Norway
Rune Johnsen
Norway
Tore Mo
Mon 19:18  Table 7
10-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Mon 19:03  Table 8
11-B   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Mon 19:03  Table 9
12-B   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
Norway
Tor Bugten
Mon 19:02  Table 10

Round 4

Race to 3
13-A   
Norway
Tore Mo
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Mon 20:12  Table 7
14-A   
Norway
Rune Johnsen
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Mon 20:12  Table 8
15-B   
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Norway
Tor Bugten
Mon 19:53  Table 9
16-B   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Norway
Kevin Jensen
Mon 19:50  Table 10

Round 5

Race to 3
17-A   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Mon 19:36  Table 8
18-A   
Norway
Tore Mo
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Mon 19:45  Table 7
19-B   
Norway
Tor Bugten
Norway
Kevin Jensen
Mon 19:28  Table 10
20-B   
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
Mon 19:31  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 3
21   
Norway
Tore Mo
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Mon 20:44  Table 7
22   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Mon 20:44  Table 8
23   
Norway
Rune Johnsen
Norway
Kevin Jensen
Mon 20:44  Table 9
24   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
Mon 20:44  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 4
25   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Mon 21:33  Table 8
26   
Norway
Kevin Jensen
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Mon 21:20  Table 10

Final

Race to 4
27   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Mon 22:00  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants